Cheap flights from Islip to Philadelphia

Round-trip
Economy
New York (NYC)
Philadelphia (PHL)
Sat 6/5
Sat 6/12
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Islip to Philadelphia
(ISP to PHL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Islip to Philadelphia
Best Price Found$243The best flight deal from Islip to Philadelphia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $243
Fastest flight time0h 57mThe fastest flight from Islip to Philadelphia takes 0h 57m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Islip to Philadelphia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Islip Long Island - Philadelphia.
Airports in Philadelphia1 airportThere is 1 airport near Philadelphia: Philadelphia (PHL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Islip to Philadelphia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Islip to Philadelphia?

March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Philadelphia from Islip is March. Most expensive is July

What is the cheapest day to depart Islip for Philadelphia?

Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Islip to Philadelphia?

at noon
Islip to Philadelphia flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest Islip to Philadelphia flight route?

Islip Long Island - Philadelphia
Fly from Islip Long Island to Philadelphia for the best Islip - Philadelphia flight prices
ISP
Islip Long Island
PHL
Philadelphia

Easily compare round-trip flights from Islip to Philadelphia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Islip to Philadelphia by changing tabs
American Airlines
May 17
ISP2:23 amIslip Long Island
1h 06m
PHL3:29 amPhiladelphia
May 24
PHL5:20 pmPhiladelphia
1h 06m
ISP6:26 pmIslip Long Island
American Airlines
May 19
ISP2:23 amIslip Long Island
1h 06m
PHL3:29 amPhiladelphia
May 26
PHL11:15 amPhiladelphia
1h 11m
ISP12:26 pmIslip Long Island
American Airlines
May 30
ISP7:30 amIslip Long Island
1h 09m
PHL8:39 amPhiladelphia
Jun 6
PHL5:05 pmPhiladelphia
1h 09m
ISP6:14 pmIslip Long Island

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Islip to Philadelphia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Islip to Philadelphia, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
May 28
ISP1:42 pmIslip Long Island
1h 10m
PHL2:52 pmPhiladelphia
American Airlines
Jul 6
ISP11:45 amIslip Long Island
1h 12m
PHL12:57 pmPhiladelphia

Best airlines flying from Islip to Philadelphia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Islip to Philadelphia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $324
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Islip Long Island to Philadelphia offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Islip Long Island to Philadelphia, such as American Airlines may have put in place flexible change policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Islip to Philadelphia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 21m
Cheapest price
$99
Buffalo to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 17m
Cheapest price
$151
New York to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 39m
Cheapest price
$191
New York to Erie Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 51m
Cheapest price
$208
Islip to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 35m
Cheapest price
$217
New York to Harrisburg Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 56m
Cheapest price
$245
Buffalo to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 17m
Cheapest price
$257
View more

Flights from Islip to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First