Cheap flights from Indiana to New York State from $111

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Indiana to New York State

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
11:25 am - 5:52 pmIND  Indianapolis-BUF Buffalo
6h 27m1 stop Orlando
Frontier Logo
9:20 pm - 10:01 amBUF  Buffalo-IND Indianapolis
12h 41m1 stop Orlando
$218Frontier
Thu, Nov 19 - Mon, Nov 23
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:04 am - 9:50 amIND  Indianapolis-ALB Albany Intl
22h 46m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:11 pm - 6:34 pmALB  Albany Intl-IND Indianapolis
22h 23m2 stops Tampa St. Petersburg Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$232Multiple Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Mon, Dec 14
American Airlines Logo
3:10 pm - 9:35 pmIND  Indianapolis-BUF Buffalo
6h 25m1 stop Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines Logo
10:36 am - 4:38 pmBUF  Buffalo-IND Indianapolis
6h 02m1 stop Philadelphia
$251American Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Sat, Nov 14
American Airlines Logo
11:26 am - 6:03 pmIND  Indianapolis-BUF Buffalo
6h 37m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
5:26 am - 11:39 amBUF  Buffalo-IND Indianapolis
6h 13m1 stop New York LaGuardia
$251American Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Wed, Dec 9
Delta Logo
10:33 am - 3:19 pmIND  Indianapolis-BUF Buffalo
4h 46m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 11:33 amBUF  Buffalo-IND Indianapolis
5h 33m1 stop New York LaGuardia
$251Delta
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
United Airlines Logo
5:45 am - 9:54 amIND  Indianapolis-BUF Buffalo
4h 09m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 12:47 pmBUF  Buffalo-IND Indianapolis
6h 47m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$256United Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Sat, Nov 14
Southwest Logo
6:45 am - 10:40 amIND  Indianapolis-BUF Buffalo
3h 55m1 stop Chicago Midway
Southwest Logo
11:00 am - 6:10 pmBUF  Buffalo-IND Indianapolis
7h 10m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
$266Southwest
Wed, Nov 18 - Sun, Nov 22
United Airlines Logo
4:30 pm - 9:33 pmIND  Indianapolis-ALB Albany Intl
5h 03m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 12:44 pmALB  Albany Intl-IND Indianapolis
6h 44m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$267United Airlines
Wed, Nov 18 - Wed, Nov 25
Southwest Logo
5:45 am - 12:45 pmIND  Indianapolis-ALB Albany Intl
7h 00m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
Southwest Logo
3:55 pm - 10:10 pmALB  Albany Intl-IND Indianapolis
6h 15m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
$267Southwest
Sat, Dec 5 - Mon, Dec 14
Delta Logo
12:17 pm - 4:21 pmIND  Indianapolis-ROC Greater Rochester Intl
4h 04m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
12:35 pm - 5:12 pmROC  Greater Rochester Intl-IND Indianapolis
4h 37m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$269Delta
Thu, Nov 19 - Thu, Nov 26

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Delta flights from Indiana to State of New York

Our best Delta deals on Indiana to State of New York flight tickets
Delta
Nov 19
IND12:17 pmIndianapolis
4h 04m
1 stop
ROC4:21 pmGreater Rochester Intl
Nov 26
ROC12:35 pmGreater Rochester Intl
4h 37m
1 stop
IND5:12 pmIndianapolis
$269
Delta
Nov 23
IND7:43 pmIndianapolis
3h 45m
1 stop
ALB11:28 pmAlbany Intl
Nov 27
ALB5:50 amAlbany Intl
5h 27m
1 stop
IND11:17 amIndianapolis
$321
Delta
Nov 13
IND7:00 amIndianapolis
2h 09m
JFK9:09 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Nov 16
JFK1:59 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
2h 24m
IND4:23 pmIndianapolis
$339

American Airlines flights from Indiana to State of New York

Our best American Airlines deals on Indiana to State of New York flight tickets
American Airlines
Nov 12
IND3:10 pmIndianapolis
6h 25m
1 stop
BUF9:35 pmBuffalo
Nov 14
BUF10:36 amBuffalo
6h 02m
1 stop
IND4:38 pmIndianapolis
$251
American Airlines
Jan 15
IND12:55 pmIndianapolis
5h 37m
1 stop
ALB6:32 pmAlbany Intl
Jan 19
ALB9:49 amAlbany Intl
6h 17m
1 stop
IND4:06 pmIndianapolis
$303
American Airlines
Nov 13
SBN6:35 pmSouth Bend/Michiana
2h 12m
LGA8:47 pmNew York LaGuardia
Nov 15
LGA8:00 amNew York LaGuardia
2h 18m
SBN10:18 amSouth Bend/Michiana
$319

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Indiana to New York State that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

IndianapolisBuffalo

IND Indianapolis - BUF Buffalo

INDBUF

Indianapolis

Thu 11/19

11:25 am-5:52 pm

1 stop6h 27m

Buffalo

Mon 11/23

9:20 pm-10:01 am

1 stop12h 41m

$218

IndianapolisAlbany

IND Indianapolis - ALB Albany Intl

INDALB

Indianapolis

Sat 12/5

11:04 am-9:50 am

1 stop22h 46m

Albany Intl

Mon 12/14

8:11 pm-6:34 pm

2 stops22h 23m

$232

IndianapolisBuffalo

IND Indianapolis - BUF Buffalo

INDBUF

Indianapolis

Thu 11/12

3:10 pm-9:35 pm

1 stop6h 25m

Buffalo

Sat 11/14

10:36 am-4:38 pm

1 stop6h 02m

$251

IndianapolisBuffalo

IND Indianapolis - BUF Buffalo

INDBUF

Indianapolis

Sat 12/5

11:26 am-6:03 pm

1 stop6h 37m

Buffalo

Wed 12/9

5:26 am-11:39 am

1 stop6h 13m

$251

IndianapolisBuffalo

IND Indianapolis - BUF Buffalo

INDBUF

Indianapolis

Sat 12/5

10:33 am-3:19 pm

1 stop4h 46m

Buffalo

Sat 12/12

6:00 am-11:33 am

1 stop5h 33m

$251

IndianapolisBuffalo

IND Indianapolis - BUF Buffalo

INDBUF

Indianapolis

Thu 11/12

5:45 am-9:54 am

1 stop4h 09m

Buffalo

Sat 11/14

6:00 am-12:47 pm

2 stops6h 47m

$256

IndianapolisBuffalo

IND Indianapolis - BUF Buffalo

INDBUF

Indianapolis

Wed 11/18

6:45 am-10:40 am

1 stop3h 55m

Buffalo

Sun 11/22

11:00 am-6:10 pm

1 stop7h 10m

$266

IndianapolisAlbany

IND Indianapolis - ALB Albany Intl

INDALB

Indianapolis

Wed 11/18

4:30 pm-9:33 pm

1 stop5h 03m

Albany Intl

Wed 11/25

6:00 am-12:44 pm

1 stop6h 44m

$267

IndianapolisAlbany

IND Indianapolis - ALB Albany Intl

INDALB

Indianapolis

Sat 12/5

5:45 am-12:45 pm

1 stop7h 00m

Albany Intl

Mon 12/14

3:55 pm-10:10 pm

1 stop6h 15m

$267
Quickest round-trip

IndianapolisRochester

IND Indianapolis - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

INDROC

Indianapolis

Thu 11/19

12:17 pm-4:21 pm

1 stop4h 04m

Greater Rochester Intl

Thu 11/26

12:35 pm-5:12 pm

1 stop4h 37m

$269

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to New York State from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Indiana to State of New York

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to State of New York?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from Indiana to State of New York. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $244. If you’re not able to fly to State of New York in January, then February is your next best option. Flight prices from Indiana to State of New York during February average around $249.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to State of New York?

Our data shows that Friday is the least expensive day to fly to State of New York. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as $418. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Sunday because tickets tend to average around $809. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to State of New York.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to State of New York?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to State of New York is in the evening. momondo users have found flights departing from Indiana to State of New York in the evening for as low as $304. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the afternoon when prices are $859 on average. Flights to State of New York from Indiana in the afternoon are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travelers’ schedules.

What is the cheapest Indiana to New York flight route?

Fly from Indianapolis to Newark for the best Indiana - New York flight prices

How far in advance should I book a flight from Indiana to New York State?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to State of New York from Indiana when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to State of New York for around $321 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to State of New York from Indiana for as low as $255 on momondo.

What cabin class options are available on Indiana to State of New York flights?

There are 4 cabin classes available to choose from on Indiana to State of New York flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Indiana to State of New York flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Indiana to State of New York.

Cheap Indiana to State of New York flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Indiana to State of New York

Best Price Found

$111

Fastest flight time

1h 30m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in State of New York

306 airports
The best one-way flight to State of New York from Indiana in the past 72 hours is $111. The best round-trip flight deal from Indiana to State of New York found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $218.
The fastest flight from Indiana to State of New York takes 1h 30m
Direct flights go from Indiana to State of New York every day.
There are 306 airports in State of New York. From Indiana there are direct flights to New York LaGuardia (LGA), New York John F Kennedy Intl (JFK).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Indiana to New York State

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Indiana to New York?

    Prices for flights from Indiana to New York refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Indiana to New York?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Indiana to New York?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Indiana to New York.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to New York?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your New York trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Indiana to State of New York?

Best airlines flying from Indiana to State of New York

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Indiana to State of New York with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $173Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,678 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $179Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,190 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
FrontierPriceFrom $185Free CancellationRating
5.5
2,516 reviews
Search Frontier flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $218Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,439 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $256Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,219 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Indiana to New York?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to New York from Indiana.

Can I find flights from Indiana to New York with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to New York from Indiana on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Indiana to New York?

Once you have performed a search for Indiana to New York flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Indiana to New York right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to New York from Indiana are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your State of New York trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/25
Wed 12/2

Find better results for your trip to New York State

Popular cities in New York State