Cheap flights from Honolulu to South America

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Flight information for Honolulu to South America

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to South America
Fastest flight time18h 05mThe fastest flight from Honolulu to South America takes 18h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Honolulu to South America. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Honolulu Airport - Lima J Chavez Intl Airport, Honolulu Airport - Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport and Honolulu Airport - Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to South America

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South America from Honolulu?

Copa Airlines

Air Canada, American Airlines, and Copa Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Honolulu to South America

What is the cheapest Honolulu to South America flight route?

Honolulu - Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo

Fly from Honolulu to Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo for the best Honolulu - South America flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Honolulu to South America

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Honolulu to South America by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Jan 19
HNL6:25 pmHonolulu
26h 10m
2 stops
LIM8:35 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Feb 1
LIM8:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
HNL2:45 pmHonolulu
American Airlines
Jan 27
HNL7:20 pmHonolulu
16h 51m
2 stops
MDE12:11 pmMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Feb 1
MDE10:45 amMedellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
25h 52m
2 stops
HNL12:37 pmHonolulu
United Airlines
Feb 14
HNL3:46 pmHonolulu
22h 09m
1 stop
LIM1:55 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Feb 20
LIM8:30 pmLima J Chavez Intl
18h 24m
1 stop
HNL2:54 pmHonolulu
LATAM Airlines
Jan 26
HNL3:15 amHonolulu
17h 20m
1 stop
LIM8:35 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Jan 28
LIM8:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
HNL2:45 pmHonolulu
Delta
Feb 9
HNL12:00 pmHonolulu
21h 45m
1 stop
BOG9:45 amBogotá El Dorado
Feb 13
BOG4:00 amBogotá El Dorado
34h 56m
1 stop
HNL2:56 pmHonolulu
Multiple Airlines
Jan 19
HNL11:30 amHonolulu
33h 05m
1 stop
LIM8:35 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Feb 1
LIM8:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
HNL2:45 pmHonolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Honolulu to South America

If you're looking for one-way flights from Honolulu to South America, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and LATAM Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Nov 19
HNL10:20 amHonolulu
37h 30m
1 stop
BOG11:50 pmBogotá El Dorado
American Airlines
Dec 29
HNL5:00 pmHonolulu
28h 00m
2 stops
EZE9:00 pmBuenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
Delta
Nov 7
HNL4:20 pmHonolulu
25h 20m
2 stops
GRU5:40 pmSao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

Search last-minute flights to South America from Honolulu

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Honolulu to South America
Multiple Airlines
Oct 27
HNL9:25 amHonolulu
20h 49m
2 stops
LIM6:14 amLima J Chavez Intl
Nov 3
LIM9:51 amLima J Chavez Intl
25h 09m
2 stops
HNL11:00 amHonolulu
LATAM Airlines
Oct 26
HNL3:08 amHonolulu
19h 07m
1 stop
LIM10:15 pmLima J Chavez Intl
Nov 1
LIM9:00 pmLima J Chavez Intl
20h 36m
1 stop
HNL5:36 pmHonolulu
American Airlines
Oct 29
HNL2:30 pmHonolulu
38h 30m
2 stops
EZE5:00 amBuenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
Nov 30
EZE3:55 pmBuenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
24h 13m
1 stop
HNL4:08 pmHonolulu
Delta
Oct 26
HNL12:17 pmHonolulu
23h 13m
1 stop
LIM11:30 amLima J Chavez Intl
Nov 2
LIM5:00 amLima J Chavez Intl
30h 55m
2 stops
HNL11:55 amHonolulu
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
HNL9:25 amHonolulu
42h 13m
2 stops
LIM3:38 amLima J Chavez Intl
Nov 2
LIM2:50 amLima J Chavez Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
HNL11:50 amHonolulu
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
HNL9:25 amHonolulu
42h 13m
2 stops
LIM3:38 amLima J Chavez Intl
Nov 1
LIM10:32 pmLima J Chavez Intl
37h 18m
2 stops
HNL11:50 amHonolulu

Best airlines flying from Honolulu to South America

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Honolulu to South America with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $852
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Had to change planes.

1 / 10
Copa Airlines
PriceFrom $894
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
8.1

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

Reasonable

1 / 10
Air Canada
PriceFrom $928
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
7.8

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

8.1

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

awesome

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $1,173
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Honolulu to South America offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Honolulu to South America, such as United Airlines, American Airlines, and Copa Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Honolulu to South America

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Honolulu to Guayaquil Flights
Fastest flight time21h 58m
Cheapest price$572
Honolulu to Lima Flights
Fastest flight time18h 54m
Cheapest price$660
Lihue to Lima Flights
Fastest flight time27h 38m
Cheapest price$682
Honolulu to Bogotá Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price$742
Honolulu to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time27h 50m
Cheapest price$865
Honolulu to Cusco Flights
Fastest flight time30h 51m
Cheapest price$881
Honolulu to Rio de Janeiro Flights
Fastest flight time33h 54m
Cheapest price$1,044
Honolulu to Buenos Aires Flights
Fastest flight time27h 20m
Cheapest price$1,060