Find cheap flights to Guayaquil

Wed 1/23
Wed 1/30
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Guayaquil?

+90%
+60%
+30%
Base
Price
523 - 889 USD

Guayaquil flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Guayaquil found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 20m
4:20 am
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
Spirit Airlines
GYE
12:00 am
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
4h 37m
4:37 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
214 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 19m
3:19 am
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
Spirit Airlines
GYE
11:00 pm
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
4h 33m
4:33 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
215 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 37m
4:37 am
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
Spirit Airlines
GYE
12:00 am
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
4h 37m
4:37 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
225 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
MCO
12:00 am
Orlando airport
16h 07m
1 Stop
4:07 pm
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
Spirit Airlines
GYE
12:00 am
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
7h 48m
1 Stop
7:48 am
MCO
Orlando airport
239 USD
Avianca
Avianca
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
15h 30m
2 Stops
3:30 pm
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
Avianca
GYE
11:00 pm
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
30h 07m
2 Stops
6:07 am
+2
MIA
Miami airport
245 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 29m
4:29 am
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
Spirit Airlines
GYE
11:00 pm
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
4h 42m
4:42 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
255 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
4h 29m
4:29 am
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
American Airlines
GYE
12:00 am
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
4h 19m
4:19 am
MIA
Miami airport
403 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
4h 29m
4:29 am
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
American Airlines
GYE
11:00 pm
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
4h 21m
4:21 am
+1
MIA
Miami airport
431 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 19m
3:19 am
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
Spirit Airlines
GYE
11:00 pm
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
4h 33m
4:33 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
215 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 20m
3:20 am
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
Spirit Airlines
GYE
11:00 pm
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
4h 33m
4:33 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
299 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 20m
4:20 am
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
Spirit Airlines
GYE
12:00 am
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
4h 37m
4:37 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
214 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
4h 32m
3:32 am
GYE
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
Major Airline
GYE
11:00 pm
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo airport
4h 25m
4:25 am
+1
MIA
Miami airport
409 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Guayaquil?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Guayaquil

Below you will find all the airports in Guayaquil along with the distance from the city center
Guayaquil Jose Joaquin de Olmedo
2 mi from city center

Quick facts about Guayaquil

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Guayaquil
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.19 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
5.01 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
0.31 USD

Start planning your trip to Guayaquil