Find cheap flights to Quito

Fri 1/18
Fri 1/25
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Quito?

+120%
+80%
+40%
Base
Price
469 - 896 USD
Temperature
61 - 67 °F
Precipitation
6 - 20 inches

Quito flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Quito found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 21m
4:21 am
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
JetBlue
UIO
12:00 am
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
4h 12m
4:12 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
298 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 23m
4:23 am
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
JetBlue
UIO
11:00 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
4h 14m
4:14 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
298 USD
Avianca
Avianca
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
6h 51m
1 Stop
6:51 am
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
Avianca
UIO
12:00 am
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
21h 14m
1 Stop
9:14 pm
MIA
Miami airport
344 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
56h 00m
2 Stops
8:00 am
+3
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
Aeromexico
UIO
11:00 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
15h 54m
1 Stop
12:54 pm
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
354 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
10h 30m
1 Stop
9:30 am
+1
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
Aeromexico
UIO
11:00 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
11h 30m
1 Stop
8:30 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
354 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
16h 20m
1 Stop
3:20 pm
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
Aeromexico
UIO
11:00 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
12h 00m
1 Stop
12:00 pm
+1
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
356 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
4h 09m
4:09 am
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
American Airlines
UIO
12:00 am
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
4h 07m
4:07 am
MIA
Miami airport
399 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
4h 11m
3:11 am
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
American Airlines
UIO
11:00 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
4h 09m
4:09 am
+1
MIA
Miami airport
398 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 21m
4:21 am
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
JetBlue
UIO
12:00 am
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
4h 12m
4:12 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
298 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 23m
4:23 am
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
JetBlue
UIO
11:00 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
4h 14m
4:14 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
298 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
4h 22m
3:22 am
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
JetBlue
UIO
11:00 pm
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
4h 17m
4:17 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
358 USD
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
9h 51m
1 Stop
9:51 am
UIO
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
Copa Airlines
UIO
12:00 am
Quito Mariscal Sucr airport
6h 13m
1 Stop
6:13 am
MIA
Miami airport
396 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Quito?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Quito

Below you will find all the airports in Quito along with the distance from the city center
Quito Mariscal Sucr
13 mi from city center

Quick facts about Quito

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Quito
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.18 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
4.03 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
0.25 USD

Start planning your trip to Quito


Popular routes to Quito

Most frequently searched flights to Quito along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration