Cheap flights from Hawaii to Omaha from $262

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Hawaii to Omaha

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
8:15 pm - 12:14 pmKOA  Kona Intl-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
11h 59m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
1:40 pm - 8:45 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-KOA Kona Intl
11h 05m1 stop Denver Intl
$538United Airlines
Wed, Dec 23 - Mon, Jan 4
American Airlines Logo
7:34 pm - 11:33 amHNL  Honolulu-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
11h 59m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:50 am - 5:06 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-HNL Honolulu
13h 16m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$538American Airlines
Wed, Dec 9 - Sun, Dec 13
Delta Logo
9:35 pm - 12:07 pmHNL  Honolulu-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
10h 32m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
8:10 am - 3:29 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-HNL Honolulu
11h 19m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$538Delta
Wed, Dec 9 - Sun, Dec 13
Delta Logo
9:35 pm - 12:07 pmHNL  Honolulu-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
10h 32m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
6:32 am - 5:51 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-HNL Honolulu
15h 19m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Los Angeles
$544Delta
Wed, Dec 9 - Sun, Dec 13
United Airlines Logo
11:52 pm - 4:25 pmKOA  Kona Intl-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
12h 33m2 stops Los Angeles Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:27 am - 4:50 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-KOA Kona Intl
11h 23m1 stop Denver Intl
$544United Airlines
Wed, Dec 23 - Mon, Jan 4
American Airlines Logo
9:40 pm - 1:27 pmHNL  Honolulu-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
11h 47m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
1:14 pm - 10:37 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-HNL Honolulu
13h 23m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Los Angeles
$602American Airlines
Fri, Dec 11 - Fri, Jan 8
Southwest Logo
11:20 pm - 5:05 pmHNL  Honolulu-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
13h 45m2 stops San Diego Denver Intl
Southwest Logo
8:55 pm - 6:10 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-HNL Honolulu
14h 15m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$654Southwest
Wed, Mar 10 - Sun, Mar 21
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:10 am - 10:05 pmHNL  Honolulu-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
9h 55m1 stop Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 4:56 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-HNL Honolulu
13h 56m1 stop Los Angeles
$668Multiple Airlines
Tue, Feb 2 - Wed, Feb 3
Southwest Logo
9:15 pm - 12:25 pmHNL  Honolulu-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
11h 10m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Southwest Logo
8:55 pm - 6:10 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-HNL Honolulu
14h 15m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$692Southwest
Wed, Mar 10 - Sun, Mar 21
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:25 pm - 1:35 pmHNL  Honolulu-OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield
11h 10m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:33 pm - 10:49 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-HNL Honolulu
12h 16m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$742Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 20 - Mon, Jan 4

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Delta flights from Hawaii to Omaha

Our best Delta deals on Hawaii to Omaha flight tickets
Delta
Dec 9
HNL9:35 pmHonolulu
10h 32m
1 stop
OMA12:07 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Dec 13
OMA8:10 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
11h 19m
1 stop
HNL3:29 pmHonolulu
$538
Delta
Dec 9
HNL9:35 pmHonolulu
10h 32m
1 stop
OMA12:07 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Dec 13
OMA6:32 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
15h 19m
2 stops
HNL5:51 pmHonolulu
$544
Delta
Dec 9
HNL8:00 amHonolulu
12h 06m
2 stops
OMA12:06 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Dec 13
OMA6:32 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
18h 25m
2 stops
HNL8:57 pmHonolulu
$549

United Airlines flights from Hawaii to Omaha

Our best United Airlines deals on Hawaii to Omaha flight tickets
United Airlines
Dec 23
KOA8:15 pmKona Intl
11h 59m
1 stop
OMA12:14 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Jan 4
OMA1:40 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
11h 05m
1 stop
KOA8:45 pmKona Intl
$538
United Airlines
Dec 23
KOA11:52 pmKona Intl
12h 33m
2 stops
OMA4:25 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Jan 4
OMA9:27 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
11h 23m
1 stop
KOA4:50 pmKona Intl
$544
United Airlines
Dec 11
HNL8:00 amHonolulu
9h 41m
1 stop
OMA9:41 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Jan 9
OMA1:40 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
11h 17m
1 stop
HNL8:57 pmHonolulu
$596

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Hawaii to Omaha that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Kailua-KonaOmaha

KOA Kona Intl - OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield

KOAOMA

Kona Intl

Wed 12/23

8:15 pm-12:14 pm

1 stop11h 59m

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Mon 1/4

1:40 pm-8:45 pm

1 stop11h 05m

$538

HonoluluOmaha

HNL Honolulu - OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield

HNLOMA

Honolulu

Wed 12/9

7:34 pm-11:33 am

1 stop11h 59m

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sun 12/13

7:50 am-5:06 pm

1 stop13h 16m

$538
Quickest round-trip

HonoluluOmaha

HNL Honolulu - OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield

HNLOMA

Honolulu

Wed 12/9

9:35 pm-12:07 pm

1 stop10h 32m

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sun 12/13

8:10 am-3:29 pm

1 stop11h 19m

$538

HonoluluOmaha

HNL Honolulu - OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield

HNLOMA

Honolulu

Wed 12/9

9:35 pm-12:07 pm

1 stop10h 32m

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sun 12/13

6:32 am-5:51 pm

2 stops15h 19m

$544

Kailua-KonaOmaha

KOA Kona Intl - OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield

KOAOMA

Kona Intl

Wed 12/23

11:52 pm-4:25 pm

2 stops12h 33m

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Mon 1/4

9:27 am-4:50 pm

1 stop11h 23m

$544

HonoluluOmaha

HNL Honolulu - OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield

HNLOMA

Honolulu

Fri 12/11

9:40 pm-1:27 pm

1 stop11h 47m

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Fri 1/8

1:14 pm-10:37 pm

2 stops13h 23m

$602

HonoluluOmaha

HNL Honolulu - OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield

HNLOMA

Honolulu

Wed 3/10

11:20 pm-5:05 pm

2 stops13h 45m

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sun 3/21

8:55 pm-6:10 am

1 stop14h 15m

$654

HonoluluOmaha

HNL Honolulu - OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield

HNLOMA

Honolulu

Tue 2/2

8:10 am-10:05 pm

1 stop9h 55m

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 2/3

7:00 am-4:56 pm

1 stop13h 56m

$668

HonoluluOmaha

HNL Honolulu - OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield

HNLOMA

Honolulu

Wed 3/10

9:15 pm-12:25 pm

1 stop11h 10m

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sun 3/21

8:55 pm-6:10 am

1 stop14h 15m

$692

HonoluluOmaha

HNL Honolulu - OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield

HNLOMA

Honolulu

Sun 12/20

10:25 pm-1:35 pm

1 stop11h 10m

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Mon 1/4

2:33 pm-10:49 pm

1 stop12h 16m

$742

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Omaha from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hawaii to Omaha

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Omaha?

The cheapest month to fly to Omaha from Hawaii is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $0, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Omaha during the month of February, then departing from Hawaii during the month September is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $554.

Can stopping save me money on Hawaii to Omaha flights?

You could potentially save up to 16% on your flight if you consider stops on a Hawaii to Omaha flight.

Cheap Hawaii to Omaha flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hawaii to Omaha

Best Price Found

$262

Fastest flight time

9h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Omaha from Hawaii in the past 72 hours is $262. The best round-trip flight deal from Hawaii to Omaha found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $538.
The fastest flight from Hawaii to Omaha takes 9h 30m
There are no direct flights from Hawaii to Omaha. There are no popular flight routes from Hawaii to Omaha.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Hawaii to Omaha

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Hawaii to Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport?

    Prices for flights from Hawaii to Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Hawaii to Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Hawaii to Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Hawaii to Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Hawaii to Omaha

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hawaii to Omaha with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
SouthwestPriceFrom $421Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,225 reviews
Search Southwest flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $480Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,459 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $494Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,698 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $549Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,223 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near Omaha?

Book flights to Omaha if you plan to visit one of these locations
Council Bluffs
Fremont
Bellevue
Carter Lake
Nebraska City
Springfield
Bennington

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Hawaii to Omaha?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Hawaii to Omaha. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Hawaii to Omaha with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Hawaii to Omaha on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Hawaii to Omaha?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Omaha from Hawaii.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Hawaii to Omaha right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Omaha, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Omaha from Hawaii and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Omaha trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to the United States