Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Savannah from $237

1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
seg 10/2
seg 10/9
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Harrisburg to Savannah
(MDT to SAV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Harrisburg to Savannah

Best Price Found

$237

Fastest flight time

3h 27m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Savannah

1 airport
The best flight deal from Harrisburg to Savannah found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $237
The fastest flight from Harrisburg to Savannah takes 3h 27m
There are no direct flights from Harrisburg to Savannah. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Harrisburg Airport - Savannah/Hilton Head Airport.
There is 1 airport near Savannah: Savannah/Hilton Head (SAV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Harrisburg to Savannah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Harrisburg to Savannah?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Savannah from Harrisburg is January. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Harrisburg for Savannah?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Harrisburg to Savannah?

At noon. Harrisburg to Savannah flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Savannah from Harrisburg?

United Airlines. American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Harrisburg to Savannah

What is the cheapest Harrisburg to Savannah flight route?

Harrisburg - Savannah/Hilton Head. Fly from Harrisburg to Savannah/Hilton Head for the best Harrisburg - Savannah flight prices

How far in advance should you book Harrisburg to Savannah flights?

55 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Harrisburg to Savannah is approximately 55 days to departure

Can stopping save me money on Harrisburg to Savannah flights?

You could potentially save up to 1% on your flight if you consider stops on a Harrisburg to Savannah flight.

If you are looking to fly from Harrisburg to Savannah, you are most likely going to fly from Harrisburg Airport to Savannah/Hilton Head Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Harrisburg Airport to depart from when traveling to Savannah and luckily, there are options! You can try Baltimore/Washington Airport which is located in Baltimore or State College University Park Airport which is located in State College. You may be looking for an airport near Savannah/Hilton Head Airport to land at when traveling from Harrisburg and luckily, there are options! You can try Charleston Airport which is located in Charleston, Hilton Head Island Airport which is located in Hilton Head Island, or Brunswick Glynco Jetport Airport which is located in Brunswick. The cheapest route from Harrisburg to Savannah is BWI ā€” CHS with an average price of $111 RT during the month of September.

Baltimore/Washington Airport (BWI) to Charleston Airport (CHS)$111
Search Flight Deals
Baltimore/Washington Airport (BWI) to Savannah/Hilton Head Airport (SAV)$174
Search Flight Deals
Harrisburg Airport (MDT) to Savannah/Hilton Head Airport (SAV)$237
Search Flight Deals
Harrisburg Airport (MDT) to Charleston Airport (CHS)$237
Search Flight Deals
Baltimore/Washington Airport (BWI) to Hilton Head Island Airport (HHH)$224
Search Flight Deals
Baltimore/Washington Airport (BWI) to Brunswick Glynco Jetport Airport (BQK)$357
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Harrisburg to Savannah

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Harrisburg to Savannah by changing tabs
American Airlines
Dec 13
MDT8:49 amHarrisburg
3h 37m
1 stop
SAV12:26 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Dec 15
SAV2:39 amSavannah/Hilton Head
3h 53m
1 stop
MDT6:32 amHarrisburg
Delta
Dec 18
MDT1:00 pmHarrisburg
5h 59m
1 stop
SAV6:59 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Jan 5
SAV12:30 amSavannah/Hilton Head
6h 00m
1 stop
MDT6:30 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Dec 13
MDT3:26 amHarrisburg
6h 11m
2 stops
SAV9:37 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Dec 15
SAV2:39 amSavannah/Hilton Head
3h 53m
1 stop
MDT6:32 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Dec 13
MDT8:49 amHarrisburg
3h 37m
1 stop
SAV12:26 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Dec 15
SAV2:39 amSavannah/Hilton Head
3h 53m
1 stop
MDT6:32 amHarrisburg
Delta
Dec 17
MDT1:00 pmHarrisburg
5h 59m
1 stop
SAV6:59 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Jan 3
SAV1:37 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
5h 03m
1 stop
MDT6:40 pmHarrisburg
United Airlines
Nov 22
MDT4:46 amHarrisburg
25h 13m
2 stops
SAV5:59 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Nov 26
SAV1:01 amSavannah/Hilton Head
8h 54m
1 stop
MDT9:55 amHarrisburg

Best airlines flying from Harrisburg to Savannah

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Harrisburg to Savannah with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $254Free CancellationRating
7.1
2,890 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $264Free CancellationRating
7.2
2,716 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $301Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,565 reviews
Search Delta flights

American Airlines flights from Harrisburg to Savannah

Our best American Airlines deals on Harrisburg to Savannah flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 13
MDT8:49 amHarrisburg
3h 37m
1 stop
SAV12:26 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Dec 15
SAV2:39 amSavannah/Hilton Head
3h 53m
1 stop
MDT6:32 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Dec 13
MDT3:26 amHarrisburg
6h 11m
2 stops
SAV9:37 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Dec 15
SAV2:39 amSavannah/Hilton Head
3h 53m
1 stop
MDT6:32 amHarrisburg
American Airlines
Dec 13
MDT8:49 amHarrisburg
3h 37m
1 stop
SAV12:26 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Dec 15
SAV2:39 amSavannah/Hilton Head
3h 53m
1 stop
MDT6:32 amHarrisburg

Delta flights from Harrisburg to Savannah

Our best Delta deals on Harrisburg to Savannah flight tickets
Delta
Dec 18
MDT1:00 pmHarrisburg
5h 59m
1 stop
SAV6:59 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Jan 5
SAV12:30 amSavannah/Hilton Head
6h 00m
1 stop
MDT6:30 amHarrisburg
Delta
Dec 17
MDT1:00 pmHarrisburg
5h 59m
1 stop
SAV6:59 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Jan 3
SAV1:37 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
5h 03m
1 stop
MDT6:40 pmHarrisburg
Delta
Dec 23
MDT1:00 pmHarrisburg
5h 59m
1 stop
SAV6:59 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Jan 5
SAV2:05 amSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 25m
1 stop
MDT6:30 amHarrisburg

  • How far is Harrisburg to Savannah/Hilton Head by plane?

    Harrisburg and Savannah/Hilton Head are 612.4 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 3h 37m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Harrisburg Airport to Savannah/Hilton Head Airport?

    Prices for flights from Harrisburg Airport to Savannah/Hilton Head Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Harrisburg Airport to Savannah/Hilton Head Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Harrisburg Airport to Savannah/Hilton Head Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Harrisburg Airport to Savannah/Hilton Head Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Savannah/Hilton Head Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Savannah/Hilton Head Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Savannah/Hilton Head Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Alternative routes for Harrisburg to Savannah

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 11m
Cheapest price$38
Pittsburgh to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 41m
Cheapest price$111
Philadelphia to Savannah Flights
Fastest flight time1h 58m
Cheapest price$141
Harrisburg to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 54m
Cheapest price$160
Pittsburgh to Savannah Flights
Fastest flight time1h 42m
Cheapest price$101

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Harrisburg to Savannah?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Harrisburg to Savannah. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Harrisburg to Savannah with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Harrisburg to Savannah flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Harrisburg to Savannah?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Harrisburg to Savannah.

Iā€™m not ready to book a flight from Harrisburg to Savannah right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Savannah, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Savannah from Harrisburg and alert you when they change.


An easier way to manage your Savannah trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free ā€” and available to use no matter where you book.