Flights from Greensboro to Boston

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Greensboro to Boston flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Greensboro to Boston by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
GSO
9:14 am
Greensboro/H. Point airport
21h 09m
1 Stop
6:23 am
+1
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
Spirit Airlines
BOS
3:14 pm
Boston Logan International airport
17h 03m
1 Stop
8:17 am
+1
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
183 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
GSO
4:02 pm
Greensboro/H. Point airport
4h 19m
1 Stop
8:21 pm
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
American Airlines
BOS
1:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
3h 53m
1 Stop
4:53 am
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
191 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
GSO
2:01 am
Greensboro/H. Point airport
5h 42m
1 Stop
7:43 am
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
American Airlines
BOS
1:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
3h 53m
1 Stop
4:53 am
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
193 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
GSO
10:00 am
Greensboro/H. Point airport
3h 33m
1 Stop
1:33 pm
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
United Airlines
BOS
12:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
4:05 am
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
213 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
GSO
4:02 pm
Greensboro/H. Point airport
4h 19m
1 Stop
8:21 pm
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
American Airlines
BOS
1:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
3h 53m
1 Stop
4:53 am
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
191 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
GSO
4:02 pm
Greensboro/H. Point airport
4h 19m
1 Stop
8:21 pm
BOS
Boston Logan International airport
American Airlines
BOS
1:00 am
Boston Logan International airport
3h 53m
1 Stop
4:53 am
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point airport
211 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Greensboro to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Greensboro is March. Most expensive is November
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Greensboro to Boston flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the Afternoon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Frontier
Frontier, Delta, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Greensboro to Boston
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Greensboro/H. Point - Boston Logan International
Fly from Greensboro/H. Point to Boston Logan International for the best Greensboro - Boston flight prices
GSO
Greensboro/H. Point
BOS
Boston Logan International
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
31 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Greensboro to Boston is approximately 31 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Greensboro to Boston

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Greensboro to Boston
Fastest flight time
3h 18m
The fastest flight from Greensboro to Boston takes 3h 18m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Greensboro to Boston. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Greensboro/H. Point - Boston Logan International.
Airports in Boston
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan International (BOS)

Cost comparison between Greensboro and Boston

Compare the costs of everyday items in Greensboro and Boston
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
13 USD
Greensboro
15 USD
Boston
Fast food
McDonald's meal
6.76 USD
Greensboro
8.01 USD
Boston
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.70 USD
Greensboro
1.96 USD
Boston
Coffee
Cappuccino
3.91 USD
Greensboro
4.01 USD
Boston
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.25 USD
Greensboro
2.50 USD
Boston