Cheap flights from Fort Myers to Washington

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Myers to Washington

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Myers to Washington by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
24 Sep
RSW
1:40 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 23m
4:03 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
28 Oct
DCA
7:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 41m
9:41 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
197 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 Feb
RSW
5:35 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 24m
7:59 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
American Airlines
17 Feb
DCA
2:15 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 37m
4:52 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
197 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
08 Nov
RSW
12:45 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 15m
3:00 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
11 Nov
DCA
5:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 40m
7:40 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
197 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
08 Nov
RSW
12:45 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 15m
3:00 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
11 Nov
DCA
5:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 40m
7:40 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
197 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
06 Dec
RSW
8:45 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 15m
11:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
08 Dec
DCA
5:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 40m
7:40 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
197 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
10 Dec
RSW
12:45 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 15m
3:00 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
11 Dec
DCA
8:59 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 42m
11:41 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
197 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Myers to Washington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Washington?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington from Fort Myers is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Washington?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Washington?
in the evening
Fort Myers to Washington flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Myers to Washington
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl - Washington Reagan-National
Fly from Fort Myers SW Florida Intl to Washington Reagan-National for the best Fort Myers - Washington flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Washington?
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Myers to Washington is approximately 56 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Myers to Washington (WAS - RSW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Myers to Washington
Fastest flight time 2h 23m The fastest flight from Fort Myers to Washington takes 2h 23m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Fort Myers to Washington every day.
Airports in Washington 2 airports There are 2 airports near Washington: Washington Reagan-National (DCA), Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

Alternative routes for Fort Myers to Washington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
Cheapest price
74 USD
Orlando to Washington
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
97 USD
Miami to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
2h 43m
Cheapest price
99 USD
Tampa to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
103 USD
Miami to Washington
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
197 USD
Tampa to Washington
Fastest flight time
2h 09m
Cheapest price
221 USD
View more

Flights from Fort Myers to:

  • Washington
  • District of Columbia
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to Washington from:

  • Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
  • Florida
  • United States
  • North America