Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 9/21
Tue 9/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola
(FLL to PNS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola
Best Price Found$83The best flight deal from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $83
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola takes 1h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fort Lauderdale Airport - Pensacola Airport.
Airports in Pensacola1 airportThere is 1 airport near Pensacola: Pensacola (PNS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Pensacola from Fort Lauderdale is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Fort Lauderdale for Pensacola?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola?

in the evening

Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pensacola from Fort Lauderdale?

Silver Airways

American Airlines, Delta, and Silver Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola

What is the cheapest Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola flight route?

Fort Lauderdale - Pensacola

Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola for the best Fort Lauderdale - Pensacola flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola flights?

30 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola is approximately 30 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
Nov 18
FLL11:00 amFort Lauderdale
1h 40m
PNS12:40 pmPensacola
Nov 22
PNS12:30 pmPensacola
1h 45m
FLL2:15 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Jan 6
FLL11:00 amFort Lauderdale
1h 40m
PNS12:40 pmPensacola
Jan 9
PNS12:30 pmPensacola
1h 45m
FLL2:15 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Nov 24
FLL11:00 amFort Lauderdale
1h 40m
PNS12:40 pmPensacola
Nov 28
PNS12:30 pmPensacola
1h 45m
FLL2:15 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Jan 6
FLL2:00 amFort Lauderdale
5h 57m
1 stop
PNS7:57 amPensacola
Jan 9
PNS12:30 pmPensacola
1h 45m
FLL2:15 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Sep 30
FLL4:10 amFort Lauderdale
7h 03m
1 stop
PNS11:13 amPensacola
Oct 4
PNS5:30 amPensacola
10h 38m
2 stops
FLL4:08 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Sep 27
FLL4:10 amFort Lauderdale
7h 03m
1 stop
PNS11:13 amPensacola
Oct 4
PNS4:51 pmPensacola
11h 22m
1 stop
FLL4:13 amFort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola, view some of our deals below provided by Major Airline and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Dec 9
FLL11:00 amFort Lauderdale
1h 40m
PNS12:40 pmPensacola
Spirit Airlines
Jan 6
FLL11:00 amFort Lauderdale
1h 40m
PNS12:40 pmPensacola
Major Airline
Oct 15
FLL2:00 amFort Lauderdale
4h 53m
1 stop
PNS6:53 amPensacola

Search last-minute flights to Pensacola from Fort Lauderdale

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
FLL4:10 amFort Lauderdale
7h 03m
1 stop
PNS11:13 amPensacola
Sep 26
PNS8:20 amPensacola
4h 00m
1 stop
FLL12:20 pmFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Sep 23
FLL4:10 amFort Lauderdale
7h 03m
1 stop
PNS11:13 amPensacola
Sep 23
PNS1:55 pmPensacola
13h 08m
1 stop
FLL3:03 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Sep 23
FLL4:10 amFort Lauderdale
7h 03m
1 stop
PNS11:13 amPensacola
Sep 27
PNS11:16 amPensacola
17h 01m
1 stop
FLL4:17 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Sep 26
FLL4:10 amFort Lauderdale
7h 03m
1 stop
PNS11:13 amPensacola
Sep 27
PNS11:16 amPensacola
17h 01m
1 stop
FLL4:17 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Sep 24
FLL4:10 amFort Lauderdale
7h 03m
1 stop
PNS11:13 amPensacola
Sep 27
PNS5:30 amPensacola
22h 49m
1 stop
FLL4:19 amFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
FLL4:10 amFort Lauderdale
7h 03m
1 stop
PNS11:13 amPensacola
Sep 26
PNS3:40 pmPensacola
23h 24m
1 stop
FLL3:04 pmFort Lauderdale

Best airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $108
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $119
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola, such as Silver Airways, Delta, and American Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola is 522.7 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 40m.


Can I fly to Pensacola from Fort Lauderdale right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Pensacola within the United States

Most visitors from Fort Lauderdale need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Pensacola.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Pensacola.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale are not required to quarantine after entering Pensacola.

Can I fly back to Fort Lauderdale from Pensacola?

Returning to Fort Lauderdale from Pensacola

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Pensacola must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fort Lauderdale.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Pensacola are not required to quarantine after entering Fort Lauderdale.

If you are planning to travel to Pensacola at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Pensacola

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fort Lauderdale to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time0h 58m
Cheapest price$39
Tampa to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time0h 53m
Cheapest price$42
Fort Lauderdale to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time0h 59m
Cheapest price$42
Orlando to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time0h 51m
Cheapest price$42
Miami to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price$44
Orlando to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time0h 57m
Cheapest price$44
Pensacola to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$78
Orlando to Pensacola Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$83
Miami to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time0h 15m
Cheapest price$88
Miami to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$91
Tampa to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time1h 12m
Cheapest price$96
Fort Lauderdale to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time1h 12m
Cheapest price$107