Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
24 Jan
3:05 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 44m
MYR
4:49 pm
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
Spirit Airlines
26 Jan
3:04 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 51m
FLL
4:55 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
113 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
23 Dec
3:15 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 43m
MYR
4:58 pm
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
Spirit Airlines
31 Dec
3:08 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 50m
FLL
4:58 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
117 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
26 Dec
3:15 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 43m
MYR
4:58 pm
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
Spirit Airlines
31 Dec
3:08 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 50m
FLL
4:58 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
125 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
23 Dec
3:15 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 43m
MYR
4:58 pm
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
Spirit Airlines
31 Dec
3:08 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 50m
FLL
4:58 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
117 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
26 Dec
3:15 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 43m
MYR
4:58 pm
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
Spirit Airlines
31 Dec
3:08 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 50m
FLL
4:58 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
125 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
03 Jan
3:15 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 43m
MYR
4:58 pm
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
Spirit Airlines
06 Jan
3:08 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 50m
FLL
4:58 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
133 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Myrtle Beach?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Myrtle Beach from Fort Lauderdale is September. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Myrtle Beach?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Myrtle Beach?
in the evening
Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach flights are approximately 28% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Myrtle Beach?
Frontier
Frontier, United Airlines, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Lauderdale - Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area for the best Fort Lauderdale - Myrtle Beach flight prices
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Myrtle Beach?
19 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach is approximately 19 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach (MYR - FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time 1h 43m The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach takes 1h 43m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach every day.
Airports in Myrtle Beach 1 airport There is 1 airport near Myrtle Beach: Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area (MYR)

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Myrtle Beach

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
1h 22m
Cheapest price
119 USD
Fort Myers to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
5h 18m
Cheapest price
217 USD
Miami to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
227 USD

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to:

*Flight prices to Myrtle Beach are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.