Cheap flights from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 9/29
Wed 10/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Columbus to Harrisburg.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Columbus Airport to Harrisburg
(CMH to MDT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg
Best Price Found$211The best flight deal from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $211
Fastest flight time3h 30mThe fastest flight from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg takes 3h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Columbus Airport - Harrisburg Airport.
Airports in Harrisburg1 airportThere is 1 airport near Harrisburg: Harrisburg (MDT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Harrisburg from Columbus Airport is May. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Columbus Airport for Harrisburg?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg?

in the afternoon

Columbus Airport to Harrisburg flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Harrisburg from Columbus Airport?

American Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg


Easily compare round-trip flights from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg by changing tabs
American Airlines
Nov 3
CMH4:03 pmColumbus
3h 47m
1 stop
MDT7:50 pmHarrisburg
Nov 10
MDT1:04 amHarrisburg
5h 41m
1 stop
CMH6:45 amColumbus
American Airlines
Nov 2
CMH4:40 amColumbus
5h 59m
1 stop
MDT10:39 amHarrisburg
Nov 10
MDT1:04 amHarrisburg
5h 41m
1 stop
CMH6:45 amColumbus
United Airlines
Oct 16
CMH3:55 pmColumbus
3h 35m
1 stop
MDT7:30 pmHarrisburg
Oct 23
MDT2:00 amHarrisburg
3h 46m
1 stop
CMH5:46 amColumbus
American Airlines
Nov 2
CMH7:37 amColumbus
8h 43m
2 stops
MDT4:20 pmHarrisburg
Nov 10
MDT1:04 amHarrisburg
5h 41m
1 stop
CMH6:45 amColumbus
Delta
Nov 3
CMH2:00 amColumbus
5h 13m
1 stop
MDT7:13 amHarrisburg
Nov 9
MDT8:30 amHarrisburg
6h 46m
2 stops
CMH3:16 pmColumbus
American Airlines
Oct 18
CMH11:30 amColumbus
5h 26m
1 stop
MDT4:56 pmHarrisburg
Oct 26
MDT1:00 amHarrisburg
5h 23m
1 stop
CMH6:23 amColumbus

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Oct 24
CMH1:35 pmColumbus
20h 11m
1 stop
MDT9:46 amHarrisburg
Multiple Airlines
Oct 2
CMH4:59 pmColumbus
22h 37m
1 stop
MDT3:36 pmHarrisburg
Multiple Airlines
Oct 25
CMH2:15 amColumbus
32h 01m
3 stops
MDT10:16 amHarrisburg

Search last-minute flights to Harrisburg from Columbus Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg
American Airlines
Oct 1
CMH10:50 amColumbus
6h 08m
1 stop
MDT4:58 pmHarrisburg
Oct 2
MDT9:54 amHarrisburg
3h 45m
1 stop
CMH1:39 pmColumbus
American Airlines
Sep 30
CMH4:07 pmColumbus
3h 52m
1 stop
MDT7:59 pmHarrisburg
Oct 1
MDT1:27 pmHarrisburg
6h 35m
1 stop
CMH8:02 pmColumbus
Delta
Sep 30
CMH2:25 amColumbus
6h 23m
2 stops
MDT8:48 amHarrisburg
Oct 1
MDT2:00 amHarrisburg
3h 55m
1 stop
CMH5:55 amColumbus
Delta
Sep 30
CMH2:25 amColumbus
6h 23m
2 stops
MDT8:48 amHarrisburg
Oct 1
MDT2:00 amHarrisburg
8h 44m
2 stops
CMH10:44 amColumbus

Best airlines flying from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Columbus Airport to Harrisburg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $137
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $140
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $158
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Columbus to Harrisburg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Columbus to Harrisburg are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Columbus to Harrisburg by plane?

    The distance between Columbus and Harrisburg is about 317.4 mi. Typically, this will take 3h 30m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Harrisburg from Columbus right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Harrisburg within the United States

Most visitors from Columbus need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Harrisburg.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Columbus must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Harrisburg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Columbus are not required to quarantine after entering Harrisburg.

Can I fly back to Columbus from Harrisburg?

Returning to Columbus from Harrisburg

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Columbus.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg are not required to quarantine after entering Columbus.

If you are planning to travel to Harrisburg at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.