Cheap flights from Cleveland to Indianapolis

Round-trip
Economy
Cleveland (CLE)
Indianapolis (IND)
Thu 6/17
Thu 6/24
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Cleveland to Indianapolis
(CLE to IND)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cleveland to Indianapolis
Best Price Found$192The best flight deal from Cleveland to Indianapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $192
Fastest flight time1h 46mThe fastest flight from Cleveland to Indianapolis takes 1h 46m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cleveland to Indianapolis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cleveland Hopkins Intl - Indianapolis.
Airports in Indianapolis1 airportThere is 1 airport near Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IND)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cleveland to Indianapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cleveland to Indianapolis?

May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Indianapolis from Cleveland is May. Most expensive is July

What is the cheapest day to depart Cleveland for Indianapolis?

Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cleveland to Indianapolis?

in the evening
Cleveland to Indianapolis flights are approximately 29% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indianapolis from Cleveland?

Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Cleveland to Indianapolis

What is the cheapest Cleveland to Indianapolis flight route?

Cleveland Hopkins Intl - Indianapolis
Fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Indianapolis for the best Cleveland - Indianapolis flight prices
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
IND
Indianapolis

Easily compare round-trip flights from Cleveland to Indianapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cleveland to Indianapolis by changing tabs
Delta
Oct 28
CLE4:20 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
IND7:25 amIndianapolis
Nov 1
IND3:45 pmIndianapolis
3h 43m
1 stop
CLE7:28 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
United Airlines
Aug 16
CLE3:42 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
3h 34m
1 stop
IND7:16 amIndianapolis
Aug 18
IND5:45 amIndianapolis
3h 27m
1 stop
CLE9:12 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
United Airlines
Oct 8
CLE3:42 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
3h 34m
1 stop
IND7:16 amIndianapolis
Oct 11
IND2:30 pmIndianapolis
3h 32m
1 stop
CLE6:02 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cleveland to Indianapolis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cleveland to Indianapolis, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air and Spirit Airlines
Delta
Jun 6
CLE2:35 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
3h 00m
1 stop
IND5:35 amIndianapolis
Allegiant Air
Jun 9
CLE5:37 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
5h 06m
1 stop
IND10:43 amIndianapolis
American Airlines
Jun 9
CLE2:07 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
8h 36m
2 stops
IND10:43 amIndianapolis

Best airlines flying from Cleveland to Indianapolis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cleveland to Indianapolis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $130
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.4

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.7

Crew

6.2

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Cons: Too many of the passengers were out of control

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $154
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $160
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: everything

Cons: nono

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $215
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Indianapolis offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Indianapolis are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are United Airlines, Delta, and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Cleveland to Indianapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Columbus to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 00m
Cheapest price
$205

Flights from Cleveland to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First