Cheap flights from Chicago to Winnipeg

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Chicago to Winnipeg (CHI to YWG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Winnipeg
Best Price Found $359 The best flight deal from Chicago to Winnipeg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $359
Fastest flight time 2h 34m The fastest flight from Chicago to Winnipeg takes 2h 34m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Chicago to Winnipeg every day.
Airports in Winnipeg 1 airport There is 1 airport near Winnipeg: Winnipeg (YWG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Winnipeg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Winnipeg?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Winnipeg from Chicago is January. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Winnipeg?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Winnipeg?
at noon
Chicago to Winnipeg flights are approximately 50% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Winnipeg?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, WestJet, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago to Winnipeg
What is the cheapest route?
Chicago O'Hare Intl - Winnipeg
Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Winnipeg for the best Chicago - Winnipeg flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Winnipeg?
39 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Winnipeg is approximately 39 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago to Winnipeg

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Winnipeg by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
06 May
7:45 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
11h 13m
2 Stops
YWG
6:58 pm
Winnipeg airport
Delta
09 May
12:31 pm
YWG
Winnipeg airport
2h 29m
ORD
3:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$359
Delta
Delta
09 Apr
1:45 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
10h 19m
2 Stops
YWG
12:04 pm
Winnipeg airport
Delta
12 Apr
12:31 pm
YWG
Winnipeg airport
2h 29m
ORD
3:00 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$365
Delta
Delta
22 Jul
1:45 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
9h 56m
2 Stops
YWG
11:41 am
Winnipeg airport
Delta
27 Jul
9:31 am
YWG
Winnipeg airport
2h 13m
ORD
11:44 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$370
United Airlines
United Airlines
30 Jul
8:28 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
2h 36m
YWG
11:04 am
Winnipeg airport
United Airlines
03 Aug
12:26 pm
YWG
Winnipeg airport
4h 28m
1 Stop
ORD
4:54 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$454
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 May
5:00 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
2h 20m
YWG
7:20 am
Winnipeg airport
United Airlines
16 May
7:15 am
YWG
Winnipeg airport
4h 46m
1 Stop
ORD
12:01 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$389
United Airlines
United Airlines
11 Jun
8:39 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
2h 21m
YWG
11:00 am
Winnipeg airport
United Airlines
16 Jun
2:50 am
YWG
Winnipeg airport
6h 03m
1 Stop
ORD
8:53 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
$435

Alternative routes for Chicago to Winnipeg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Winnipeg Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 46m
Cheapest price
$365

Flights from Chicago to:

*Flight prices to Winnipeg are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.