Cheap flights from Chicago to Erie

Round-trip
Economy
Chicago (CHI)
Erie (ERI)
Wed 6/16
Wed 6/23
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Chicago to Erie
(CHI to ERI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Erie
Best Price Found$267The best flight deal from Chicago to Erie found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $267
Fastest flight time1h 23mThe fastest flight from Chicago to Erie takes 1h 23m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chicago to Erie. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Chicago Midway - Erie and Chicago O'Hare Intl - Erie.
Airports in Erie1 airportThere is 1 airport near Erie: Erie (ERI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Erie

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Erie?

March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Erie from Chicago is March. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Chicago for Erie?

Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago to Erie?

in the morning
Chicago to Erie flights are approximately 19% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Erie from Chicago?

American Airlines
American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago to Erie

What is the cheapest Chicago to Erie flight route?

Chicago O'Hare Intl - Erie
Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Erie for the best Chicago - Erie flight prices

Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago to Erie

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Erie by changing tabs
United Airlines
Jul 7
ORD1:50 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 23m
ERI3:13 pmErie
Jul 11
ERI3:00 amErie
1h 42m
ORD4:42 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Jul 17
ORD2:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 30m
ERI3:45 pmErie
Jul 24
ERI3:00 amErie
1h 40m
ORD4:40 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
May 29
ORD2:00 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 29m
ERI3:29 pmErie
Jun 5
ERI3:00 amErie
1h 42m
ORD4:42 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Erie

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago to Erie, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines and American Airlines
United Airlines
Aug 7
ORD2:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 30m
ERI3:45 pmErie
United Airlines
Aug 8
ORD2:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 30m
ERI3:45 pmErie
American Airlines
Aug 7
ORD12:26 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 54m
1 stop
ERI6:20 pmErie

Best airlines flying from Chicago to Erie

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago to Erie with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $185
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $195
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: everything

Cons: nono

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Chicago to Erie offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Chicago to Erie, such as United Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Chicago to Erie

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 58m
Cheapest price
$99
Chicago to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 58m
Cheapest price
$151
Chicago to Harrisburg Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 13m
Cheapest price
$195

Flights from Chicago to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First