Cheap flights from Charlotte to Key West

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Key West

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Key West by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
04 Feb
4:47 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
3h 56m
1 Stop
EYW
8:43 am
Key West airport
Delta
13 Feb
12:44 pm
EYW
Key West airport
6h 11m
1 Stop
CLT
6:55 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
$301
Delta
Delta
11 Jan
12:30 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
20h 13m
1 Stop
EYW
8:43 am
+1
Key West airport
Delta
15 Jan
12:44 pm
EYW
Key West airport
6h 11m
1 Stop
CLT
6:55 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
$314
Delta
Delta
04 Apr
7:46 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
5h 33m
1 Stop
EYW
1:19 pm
Key West airport
Delta
07 Apr
6:57 am
EYW
Key West airport
6h 19m
1 Stop
CLT
1:16 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
$377
Major Airline
Major Airline
27 Dec
1:10 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
4h 36m
1 Stop
EYW
5:46 pm
Key West airport
Major Airline
31 Dec
12:13 pm
EYW
Key West airport
2h 12m
CLT
2:25 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
$576
American Airlines
American Airlines
28 Dec
1:10 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
4h 36m
1 Stop
EYW
5:46 pm
Key West airport
American Airlines
04 Jan
2:34 pm
EYW
Key West airport
4h 07m
1 Stop
CLT
6:41 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
$677
Delta
Delta
12 Jun
2:00 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
4h 22m
1 Stop
EYW
6:22 am
Key West airport
Delta
14 Jun
3:00 am
EYW
Key West airport
4h 23m
1 Stop
CLT
7:23 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
$462

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Key West

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Key West?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Key West from Charlotte is September. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Key West?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Key West?
in the evening
Charlotte to Key West flights are approximately 25% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Key West?
Frontier
Frontier, Delta, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Key West
What is the cheapest route?
Charlotte Douglas - Key West
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Key West for the best Charlotte - Key West flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
EYW
Key West
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Key West?
37 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Key West is approximately 37 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Charlotte to Key West (EYW - CLT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Key West
Fastest flight time 2h 12m The fastest flight from Charlotte to Key West takes 2h 12m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Charlotte to Key West every day.
Airports in Key West 1 airport There is 1 airport near Key West: Key West (EYW)

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Key West

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 03m
Cheapest price
$137
Greensboro to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 11m
Cheapest price
$154
*Flight prices to Key West are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.