Cheap flights from Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
09 Nov
CTG
10:00 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
2h 57m
12:57 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
24 Nov
FLL
5:40 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 53m
8:33 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
177 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
02 Nov
CTG
8:40 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
2h 57m
12:37 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
08 Nov
FLL
5:50 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 56m
8:46 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
188 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Nov
CTG
10:00 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
2h 57m
12:57 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Nov
FLL
6:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 55m
8:55 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
188 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
09 Nov
CTG
10:00 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
2h 57m
12:57 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
24 Nov
FLL
5:40 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 53m
8:33 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
177 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
13 Nov
CTG
10:00 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
2h 57m
12:57 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
20 Nov
FLL
5:40 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 53m
8:33 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
188 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
01 Nov
CTG
8:40 am
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
2h 57m
12:37 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
15 Nov
FLL
5:40 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 53m
8:33 am
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez airport
202 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Cartagena is February. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
at noon
Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 36% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Delta, and Copa Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale
What is the cheapest route?
Cartagena Rafael Nunez - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Cartagena Rafael Nunez to Fort Lauderdale for the best Cartagena - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
CTG
Cartagena Rafael Nunez
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Lauderdale?
55 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 55 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale (FLL - CTG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale
Fastest flight time 2h 57m The fastest flight from Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale takes 2h 57m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale every day.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

Alternative routes for Cartagena to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cartagena to Orlando
Fastest flight time
3h 15m
Cheapest price
199 USD
Cartagena to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 52m
Cheapest price
295 USD

Flights from Cartagena to:

Flights to Fort Lauderdale from:

*Flight prices to Fort Lauderdale are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.