Cheap flights from Boston to West Palm Beach

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Boston to West Palm Beach (BOS to PBI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to West Palm Beach
Best Price Found $75 The best flight deal from Boston to West Palm Beach found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $75
Fastest flight time 3h 18m The fastest flight from Boston to West Palm Beach takes 3h 18m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Boston to West Palm Beach every day.
Airports in West Palm Beach 1 airport There is 1 airport near West Palm Beach: Palm Beach Intl (PBI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to West Palm Beach

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to West Palm Beach?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to West Palm Beach from Boston is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to West Palm Beach?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to West Palm Beach?
in the morning
Boston to West Palm Beach flights are approximately 30% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to West Palm Beach?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Boston to West Palm Beach
What is the cheapest route?
Boston Logan Intl - Palm Beach Intl
Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Palm Beach Intl for the best Boston - West Palm Beach flight prices
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
PBI
Palm Beach Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to West Palm Beach?
55 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Boston to West Palm Beach is approximately 55 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Boston to West Palm Beach

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to West Palm Beach by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
31 Mar
4:30 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 28m
PBI
7:58 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
08 Apr
8:53 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
3h 12m
BOS
12:05 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
$75
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
10 Mar
4:30 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 28m
PBI
7:58 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
11 Mar
8:53 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
3h 12m
BOS
12:05 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
$94
American Airlines
American Airlines
01 Mar
12:30 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
7h 36m
1 Stop
PBI
8:06 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
American Airlines
06 Mar
7:50 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
3h 12m
BOS
11:02 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
$144
JetBlue
JetBlue
15 Mar
5:04 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 19m
PBI
8:23 pm
Palm Beach Intl airport
JetBlue
18 Mar
1:01 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
3h 07m
BOS
4:08 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
$157
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
31 Mar
4:30 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 28m
PBI
7:58 am
Palm Beach Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
08 Apr
8:53 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
3h 12m
BOS
12:05 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
$75
Delta
Delta
08 Mar
11:46 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 28m
PBI
3:14 pm
Palm Beach Intl airport
Delta
11 Mar
8:53 am
PBI
Palm Beach Intl airport
3h 12m
BOS
12:05 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
$161

Alternative routes for Boston to West Palm Beach

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 06m
Cheapest price
$69
Boston to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 24m
Cheapest price
$75
Islip to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 25m
Cheapest price
$77
Islip to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
$77
Boston to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 30m
Cheapest price
$97
Islip to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 12m
Cheapest price
$98
Providence to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 56m
Cheapest price
$110
Providence to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 25m
Cheapest price
$162
Providence to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 59m
Cheapest price
$193
View more

Flights from Boston to:

*Flight prices to West Palm Beach are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.