Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers

$159 Cheap flights to Barrow, Alaska

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Barrow, Alaska departing on 8/14. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 7/21
Sun 7/28
"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers found recently by users on momondo
Alaska Airlines
Aug 22
ANC2:30 pmAnchorage
1h 56m
BRW4:26 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Aug 24
BRW5:20 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
1h 49m
ANC7:09 pmAnchorage
Alaska Airlines
Aug 13
ANC2:38 pmAnchorage
1h 53m
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Aug 20
BRW5:20 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
1h 49m
ANC7:09 pmAnchorage
Alaska Airlines
Aug 8
ANC2:38 pmAnchorage
1h 53m
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Aug 11
BRW5:30 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
1h 49m
ANC7:19 pmAnchorage
Alaska Airlines
Aug 14
FAI7:45 amFairbanks
8h 46m
1 stop
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Aug 21
BRW5:20 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
3h 39m
1 stop
FAI8:59 pmFairbanks
Alaska Airlines
Aug 8
ANC2:38 pmAnchorage
1h 53m
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Aug 11
BRW5:30 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
1h 49m
ANC7:19 pmAnchorage
Alaska Airlines
Aug 2
FAI11:55 amFairbanks
4h 36m
1 stop
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Aug 9
BRW5:30 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
6h 29m
1 stop
FAI11:59 pmFairbanks

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers

If you're looking for one-way flights from Anchorage to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Aug 14
ANC2:38 pmAnchorage
1h 53m
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Alaska Airlines
Jul 30
ANC2:38 pmAnchorage
1h 53m
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers

Search last-minute flights to Barrow, Alaska

Alaska Airlines
Jul 19
FAI7:45 amFairbanks
8h 46m
1 stop
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Jul 22
BRW9:52 amBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
5h 38m
1 stop
FAI3:30 pmFairbanks
Alaska Airlines
Jul 17
ANC2:38 pmAnchorage
1h 53m
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Jul 19
BRW5:30 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
1h 49m
ANC7:19 pmAnchorage
Alaska Airlines
Jul 19
FAI11:55 amFairbanks
4h 36m
1 stop
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Jul 22
BRW9:52 amBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
13h 31m
2 stops
FAI11:23 pmFairbanks

Find the cheapest direct flights to Barrow, Alaska

Alaska Airlines
Aug 22
ANC2:30 pmAnchorage
1h 56m
BRW4:26 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Aug 24
BRW5:20 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
1h 49m
ANC7:09 pmAnchorage
Alaska Airlines
Aug 13
ANC2:38 pmAnchorage
1h 53m
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Aug 20
BRW5:20 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
1h 49m
ANC7:09 pmAnchorage
Alaska Airlines
Aug 8
ANC2:38 pmAnchorage
1h 53m
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Aug 11
BRW5:30 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
1h 49m
ANC7:19 pmAnchorage
Alaska Airlines
Aug 8
ANC2:38 pmAnchorage
1h 53m
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Aug 11
BRW5:30 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
1h 49m
ANC7:19 pmAnchorage
Alaska Airlines
Aug 15
ANC2:38 pmAnchorage
1h 53m
BRW4:31 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
Aug 21
BRW5:20 pmBarrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers
1h 49m
ANC7:09 pmAnchorage

Barrow, Alaska flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Barrow, Alaska flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Barrow, Alaska?

See prices from:

How long does it take to fly to Barrow, Alaska?

On average, it takes 21h 16m to fly from United States to Barrow, Alaska if you fly out of Los Angeles (the most popular airport in United States) and into Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers (the most popular airport in Barrow, Alaska). If you’re flying out of Miami and into Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers, then the flight time is around 30h 50m.

Cheap Barrow, Alaska flight deals and tips

Summary info about Barrow, Alaska flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$159

Best Round-Trip Price

$313

Fastest flight time

1h 53m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Barrow from United States in the last 72 hours is $159 (Anchorage to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers).
The best round-trip flight price to Barrow from United States in the last 72 hours is $313 (Anchorage to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers).
The fastest flight to Barrow from United States takes 1h 53m (Anchorage to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Barrow, including Alaska Airlines.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Barrow, Alaska

When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Barrow?

Most people head to the ski mountains during January, when the chance of fresh snow and ideal temperatures are most likely. Ski mountains such as Alyeska Ski Resort are very popular in Barrow. If you are planning a ski trip to multiple mountains, Far North Bicentennial Park is a recommended attraction in the Barrow area.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers Airport?

Prices for flights to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Barrow?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Barrow.

Can I find flights to Barrow with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Barrow with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Barrow?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Barrow.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Barrow right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Barrow and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


An easier way to manage your Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sun 7/21
Sun 7/28
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Barrow, Alaska


Cheapest flight routes to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers

These routes have the cheapest flights to Barrow Wiley Post/W.Rogers found by momondo users in United States
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
AnchorageBarrow1h 53m$315
FairbanksBarrow8h 46m$358
San FranciscoBarrow10h 31m$726
San DiegoBarrow35h 11m$740
Washington, D.C.Barrow26h 48m$1,020
ChicagoBarrow26h 20m$1,023
West Palm BeachBarrow43h 46m$1,127
DenverBarrow32h 10m$1,160
NewarkBarrow31h 31m$1,184
Prudhoe BayBarrow22h 16m$1,273
Fort LauderdaleBarrow32h 42m$1,303
DallasBarrow28h 18m$1,323
New YorkBarrow30h 01m$1,353
MiamiBarrow30h 50m$1,359
AtlantaBarrow33h 15m$1,404
Los AngelesBarrow21h 21m$1,491