FAQs
Domestic deals
International deals

Cheap flights from Harlingen, Texas from $79

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Harlingen, Texas departing on 4/16. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Harlingen, Texas

1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Where can I directly fly to from Harlingen, Texas?

Currently, 2 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Harlingen, Texas.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Harlingen, Texas

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Harlingen, Texas?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Harlingen, Texas are being offered by American Airlines and United Airlines. For example, American Airlines flights from Harlingen, Texas to Minneapolis currently start at $70, and United Airlines flights from Harlingen, Texas to Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport are around $138.

What is the cheapest flight available from Harlingen, Texas?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Harlingen, Texas found by our users is for $68 to Minneapolis. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $198 to travel from Harlingen, Texas to Minneapolis.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Harlingen, Texas?

Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport, Houston Hobby Airport and Dallas/Fort Worth Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Harlingen, Texas, with 12, 4 and 2 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Harlingen, Texas?

Airlines including American Airlines and United Airlines frequently fly from Harlingen, Texas. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Harlingen Valley Intl Airport?

Prices for flights from Harlingen Valley Intl Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Harlingen Valley Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Harlingen Valley Intl Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Harlingen Valley Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Harlingen Valley Intl Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Harlingen Valley Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Harlingen Valley Intl Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Cheap one-way flights from Harlingen, Texas

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Harlingen, Texas
American Airlines
Apr 16
HRL8:00 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
3h 54m
1 stop
AUS11:54 pmAustin Bergstrom
American Airlines
Apr 19
HRL12:36 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
IAH7:26 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Apr 17
HRL9:48 amHarlingen Valley Intl
1h 25m
IAH11:13 amHouston George Bush Intcntl

Last-minute flight deals from Harlingen, Texas

Check out these last minute deals our users found for flights departing from Harlingen, Texas
American Airlines
Apr 16
HRL10:54 amHarlingen Valley Intl
6h 08m
1 stop
MCO6:02 pmOrlando
Apr 23
MCO9:37 amOrlando
7h 04m
1 stop
HRL3:41 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
Apr 16
HRL4:11 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
4h 54m
1 stop
MCO10:05 pmOrlando
Apr 23
MCO4:28 pmOrlando
8h 31m
2 stops
HRL11:59 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
Apr 14
HRL5:53 amHarlingen Valley Intl
5h 10m
1 stop
ORD11:03 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Apr 18
ORD2:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
HRL7:30 pmHarlingen Valley Intl

Cheapest domestic flights from Harlingen, Texas

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Harlingen, Texas
United Airlines
Aug 15
HRL7:25 amHarlingen Valley Intl
1h 22m
IAH8:47 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
Aug 20
IAH6:07 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 22m
HRL7:29 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
United Airlines
Apr 27
HRL5:20 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
1h 25m
IAH6:45 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
May 1
IAH9:43 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 26m
HRL11:09 amHarlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
May 7
HRL8:05 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
1h 38m
DFW9:43 pmDallas/Fort Worth
May 10
DFW12:19 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 28m
HRL1:47 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
Apr 27
HRL8:00 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
3h 48m
1 stop
IAH11:48 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
May 1
IAH6:06 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
6h 00m
1 stop
HRL12:06 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
Apr 27
HRL12:36 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
5h 17m
1 stop
HOU5:53 pmHouston Hobby
May 1
HOU10:11 amHouston Hobby
5h 30m
1 stop
HRL3:41 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
May 22
HRL8:05 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
3h 50m
1 stop
HOU11:55 pmHouston Hobby
Jun 1
HOU6:23 pmHouston Hobby
5h 36m
1 stop
HRL11:59 pmHarlingen Valley Intl

Cheapest international flights from Harlingen, Texas

International flight deals from Harlingen, Texas, found by momondo users
Sun Country Air
Jun 19
HRL1:44 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
2h 10m
CUN3:54 pmCancun
Jul 3
CUN10:32 amCancun
2h 12m
HRL12:44 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
Sun Country Air
Jul 13
HRL1:44 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
2h 10m
CUN3:54 pmCancun
Jul 20
CUN10:32 amCancun
2h 12m
HRL12:44 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
Sun Country Air
Jul 6
HRL1:44 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
2h 10m
CUN3:54 pmCancun
Jul 13
CUN10:32 amCancun
2h 12m
HRL12:44 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
Jun 27
HRL5:51 amHarlingen Valley Intl
14h 11m
1 stop
CUN8:02 pmCancun
Jul 2
CUN8:00 amCancun
11h 41m
1 stop
HRL7:41 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
Aug 23
HRL10:05 amHarlingen Valley Intl
4h 59m
1 stop
CUN3:04 pmCancun
Aug 27
CUN8:05 amCancun
15h 48m
1 stop
HRL11:53 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
American Airlines
Aug 23
HRL6:13 pmHarlingen Valley Intl
16h 52m
2 stops
CUN11:05 amCancun
Aug 27
CUN8:05 amCancun
5h 48m
1 stop
HRL1:53 pmHarlingen Valley Intl

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals