Cheap flights from Harlingen from $99

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Harlingen

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Harlingen within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

HarlingenMinneapolis

HRL Harlingen Valley Intl - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

HRLMSP

Harlingen Valley Intl

Thu 11/12

12:09 pm-3:19 pm

Nonstop3h 10m

$99

HarlingenMinneapolis

HRL Harlingen Valley Intl - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

HRLMSP

Harlingen Valley Intl

Sun 11/8

7:00 pm-10:10 pm

Nonstop3h 10m

$99

HarlingenDenver

HRL Harlingen Valley Intl - DEN Denver Intl

HRLDEN

Harlingen Valley Intl

Mon 11/2

4:45 pm-9:00 pm

1 stop5h 15m

$109

HarlingenDenver

HRL Harlingen Valley Intl - DEN Denver Intl

HRLDEN

Harlingen Valley Intl

Thu 11/26

1:25 pm-4:40 pm

1 stop4h 15m

$109

HarlingenDenver

HRL Harlingen Valley Intl - DEN Denver Intl

HRLDEN

Harlingen Valley Intl

Mon 11/23

6:46 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop6h 13m

$109
Quickest one-way

HarlingenHouston

HRL Harlingen Valley Intl - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

HRLIAH

Harlingen Valley Intl

Thu 11/12

5:05 am-6:32 am

Nonstop1h 27m

$119

HarlingenHouston

HRL Harlingen Valley Intl - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

HRLIAH

Harlingen Valley Intl

Wed 11/11

5:05 am-6:32 am

Nonstop1h 27m

$119

HarlingenDallas

HRL Harlingen Valley Intl - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

HRLDFW

Harlingen Valley Intl

Thu 11/12

6:41 pm-8:28 pm

Nonstop1h 47m

$146

HarlingenMinneapolis

HRL Harlingen Valley Intl - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

HRLMSP

Harlingen Valley Intl

Sat 11/14

2:18 pm-5:25 pm

Nonstop3h 07m

$169

HarlingenMinneapolis

HRL Harlingen Valley Intl - MSP Minneapolis St Paul

HRLMSP

Harlingen Valley Intl

Wed 12/9

2:27 pm-5:42 pm

Nonstop3h 15m

$169

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Harlingen?

Currently, 1 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Harlingen.

Find the cheapest flights from Harlingen

Cheap one-way flights from Harlingen

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Sun Country Air Logo
12:09 pm - 3:19 pmHRL  Harlingen Valley Intl-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
3h 10mnonstop
$99Sun Country Air
Thu, Nov 12
Sun Country Air Logo
7:00 pm - 10:10 pmHRL  Harlingen Valley Intl-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
3h 10mnonstop
$99Sun Country Air
Sun, Nov 8
Southwest Logo
4:45 pm - 9:00 pmHRL  Harlingen Valley Intl-DEN Denver Intl
5h 15m1 stop Houston Hobby
$109Southwest
Mon, Nov 2
Southwest Logo
1:25 pm - 4:40 pmHRL  Harlingen Valley Intl-DEN Denver Intl
4h 15m1 stop Houston Hobby
$109Southwest
Thu, Nov 26
American Airlines Logo
6:46 pm - 11:59 pmHRL  Harlingen Valley Intl-DEN Denver Intl
6h 13m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$109American Airlines
Mon, Nov 23
United Airlines Logo
5:05 am - 6:32 amHRL  Harlingen Valley Intl-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
1h 27mnonstop
$119United Airlines
Thu, Nov 12
United Airlines Logo
5:05 am - 6:32 amHRL  Harlingen Valley Intl-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
1h 27mnonstop
$119United Airlines
Wed, Nov 11
American Airlines Logo
6:41 pm - 8:28 pmHRL  Harlingen Valley Intl-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
1h 47mnonstop
$146American Airlines
Thu, Nov 12
Delta Logo
2:18 pm - 5:25 pmHRL  Harlingen Valley Intl-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
3h 07mnonstop
$169Delta
Sat, Nov 14
Delta Logo
2:27 pm - 5:42 pmHRL  Harlingen Valley Intl-MSP Minneapolis St Paul
3h 15mnonstop
$169Delta
Wed, Dec 9

Flights from Harlingen - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Harlingen to help you craft the best travel plan.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Harlingen

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Harlingen?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Harlingen are being offered by Delta, Southwest, and American Airlines. For example, Delta flights from Harlingen to Minneapolis, start at $89, Southwest flights from Harlingen to Austin cost around $117, and American Airlines flights from Harlingen to Boston are around $168.

What is the cheapest flight available from Harlingen?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Harlingen found by our users is for $109 to Dallas Love Field Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $391 to travel from Harlingen to Dallas Love Field Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Harlingen?

Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Minneapolis are currently the destinations served most frequently from Harlingen, with 13, 9 and 2 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Harlingen?

Airlines including American Airlines, Southwest and United Airlines frequently fly from Harlingen. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Harlingen Valley Intl Airport?

Prices for flights from Harlingen Valley Intl Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Harlingen Valley Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Harlingen Valley Intl Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Harlingen Valley Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Harlingen Valley Intl Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Harlingen Valley Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Harlingen Valley Intl Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Harlingen trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/13
Fri 11/20

Find better results for your trip