Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia from $110

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Washington, D.C. to Columbia departing on 8/20. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/18
Tue 6/25

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia by changing tabs
American Airlines
Aug 14
DCA10:10 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 30m
CAE11:40 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Aug 17
CAE11:19 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 36m
DCA12:55 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
Delta
Aug 14
DCA8:45 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
6h 26m
1 stop
CAE3:11 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Aug 17
CAE10:12 amColumbia Metropolitan
4h 38m
1 stop
DCA2:50 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
United Airlines
Jul 5
IAD5:55 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
1h 41m
CAE7:36 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jul 8
CAE10:00 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 35m
IAD11:35 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
American Airlines
Jul 1
DCA10:12 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 32m
CAE11:44 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jul 5
CAE7:35 pmColumbia Metropolitan
1h 35m
DCA9:10 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
Delta
Jul 3
DCA6:10 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
4h 25m
1 stop
CAE10:35 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jul 5
CAE4:15 pmColumbia Metropolitan
6h 15m
1 stop
DCA10:30 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Aug 1
DCA10:00 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
4h 58m
1 stop
CAE2:58 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Aug 10
CAE5:23 pmColumbia Metropolitan
1h 36m
DCA6:59 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines
American Airlines
Aug 20
DCA8:59 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 47m
CAE10:46 amColumbia Metropolitan
United Airlines
Sep 11
IAD12:40 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
1h 35m
CAE2:15 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Delta
Aug 20
DCA11:00 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
4h 11m
1 stop
CAE3:11 pmColumbia Metropolitan

Find the cheapest direct flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia

American Airlines
Aug 14
DCA10:10 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 30m
CAE11:40 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Aug 17
CAE11:19 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 36m
DCA12:55 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
United Airlines
Jul 3
IAD12:35 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
1h 34m
CAE2:09 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jul 5
CAE2:45 pmColumbia Metropolitan
1h 32m
IAD4:17 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
American Airlines
Jul 3
DCA10:12 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 32m
CAE11:44 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jul 5
CAE6:25 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 34m
DCA7:59 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
United Airlines
Jul 5
IAD5:55 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
1h 41m
CAE7:36 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jul 8
CAE10:00 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 35m
IAD11:35 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
American Airlines
Aug 8
DCA10:10 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 30m
CAE11:40 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Aug 12
CAE6:24 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 34m
DCA7:58 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Jul 28
DCA10:12 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 32m
CAE11:44 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Aug 3
CAE5:21 pmColumbia Metropolitan
1h 38m
DCA6:59 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National

Search last-minute flights to Columbia from Washington, D.C.

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Washington, D.C. to Columbia
American Airlines
Jun 19
BWI5:00 amBaltimore/Washington
5h 45m
1 stop
CAE10:45 amColumbia Metropolitan
Jun 22
CAE5:18 amColumbia Metropolitan
3h 23m
1 stop
BWI8:41 amBaltimore/Washington
Delta
Jun 23
BWI9:50 amBaltimore/Washington
6h 52m
1 stop
CAE4:42 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jun 26
CAE6:00 amColumbia Metropolitan
6h 44m
1 stop
BWI12:44 pmBaltimore/Washington
United Airlines
Jun 21
IAD12:40 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
1h 34m
CAE2:14 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jul 13
CAE10:00 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 35m
IAD11:35 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Delta
Jun 23
BWI9:50 amBaltimore/Washington
6h 52m
1 stop
CAE4:42 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jun 25
CAE6:00 amColumbia Metropolitan
4h 52m
1 stop
BWI10:52 amBaltimore/Washington
United Airlines
Jun 21
IAD12:40 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
1h 34m
CAE2:14 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jul 13
CAE6:30 amColumbia Metropolitan
5h 22m
1 stop
IAD11:52 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
American Airlines
Jun 23
DCA10:12 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 32m
CAE11:44 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jun 25
CAE11:13 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 34m
DCA12:47 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National

United Airlines flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia

Our best United Airlines deals on Washington, D.C. to Columbia flight tickets
United Airlines
Jul 5
IAD5:55 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
1h 41m
CAE7:36 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jul 8
CAE10:00 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 35m
IAD11:35 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Aug 14
IAD5:55 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
1h 41m
CAE7:36 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Aug 17
CAE10:00 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 35m
IAD11:35 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Jul 25
IAD12:35 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
1h 34m
CAE2:09 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jul 28
CAE10:00 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 35m
IAD11:35 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl

American Airlines flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia

Our best American Airlines deals on Washington, D.C. to Columbia flight tickets
American Airlines
Aug 14
DCA10:10 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 30m
CAE11:40 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Aug 17
CAE11:19 amColumbia Metropolitan
1h 36m
DCA12:55 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Jul 1
DCA10:12 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
1h 32m
CAE11:44 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Jul 5
CAE7:35 pmColumbia Metropolitan
1h 35m
DCA9:10 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Aug 1
DCA10:00 amWashington, D.C. Reagan-National
4h 58m
1 stop
CAE2:58 pmColumbia Metropolitan
Aug 10
CAE5:23 pmColumbia Metropolitan
1h 36m
DCA6:59 pmWashington, D.C. Reagan-National

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington, D.C. to Columbia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Washington, D.C. to Columbia?

August. The cheapest time of year to fly to Columbia from Washington, D.C. is August. Most expensive is November

What is the cheapest day to depart Washington, D.C. for Columbia?

Sunday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Washington, D.C. to Columbia?

In the evening. Washington, D.C. to Columbia flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Columbia from Washington, D.C.?

United Airlines. American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Washington, D.C. to Columbia

What is the cheapest Washington, D.C. to Columbia flight route?

Washington, D.C. Reagan-National - Columbia Metropolitan. Fly from Washington, D.C. Reagan-National to Columbia Metropolitan for the best Washington, D.C. - Columbia flight prices

How far in advance should you book Washington, D.C. to Columbia flights?

39 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Washington, D.C. to Columbia is approximately 39 days to departure

How many flights depart from Washington, D.C. to Columbia on average per day?

5 flights are operational weekly from Washington, D.C. to Columbia as of June 2024. The most popular departure time for this route is 4:00PM, with 60% of flights per day taking off in the afternoon.

How many flights depart from Washington, D.C. to Columbia on average per week?

The number of flights available between Washington, D.C. and Columbia is 40 per week as of June 2024. The most frequent departure day is Monday, with 15% of weekly flights leaving on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Washington, D.C. to Columbia flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Washington, D.C. to Columbia.

Cheap Washington, D.C. to Columbia (WAS to CAE) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington, D.C. to Columbia

Best Price Found

$110

Fastest flight time

1h 30m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Columbia

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Columbia from Washington, D.C. in the past 72 hours is $110. The best round-trip flight deal from Washington, D.C. to Columbia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $219.
The fastest flight from Washington, D.C. to Columbia takes 1h 30m
Direct flights go from Washington, D.C. to Columbia every day.
There is 1 airport near Columbia: Columbia Metropolitan (CAE)

  • How far is Washington, D.C. to Columbia Metropolitan by plane?

    There are 404.9 mi between Washington, D.C. and Columbia Metropolitan. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 30m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia Metropolitan Airport?

    Prices for flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia Metropolitan Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia Metropolitan Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Washington, D.C. to Columbia Metropolitan Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Washington, D.C. to Columbia Metropolitan Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Columbia Metropolitan Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Columbia Metropolitan Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Columbia Metropolitan Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Washington, D.C. to Columbia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Washington, D.C. to Columbia with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
United AirlinesPriceFrom $132Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,000 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $166Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,000 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $171Free CancellationRating
8.0
10,000 reviews
Search Delta flights
  • United Airlines Flights From Washington, D.C. to Columbia

    United Airlines is one of the most popular airlines flying from Washington, D.C. to Columbia, operating 14 flights/week on average for this route. A good United Airlines flight deal for Washington, D.C. to Columbia starts from $132 round-trip, up to an average price of $240. Our users have rated United Airlines at 7.4/10.

  • American Airlines Flights From Washington, D.C. to Columbia

    Another popular option for Washington, D.C. to Columbia flights is American Airlines (7.3/10, 10,000 ratings). American Airlines flies from Washington, D.C. to Columbia around 19 times per week, with deals starting from $166 round-trip and rising to an average price of around $337.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Washington, D.C. to Columbia?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Washington, D.C. to Columbia on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Washington, D.C. to Columbia?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Washington, D.C. to Columbia.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Washington, D.C. to Columbia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Columbia, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Columbia from Washington, D.C. and alert you when they change.


An easier way to manage your Columbia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 6/18
Tue 6/25
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States