Cheap flights from Tucson to Indianapolis

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/2
Sat 10/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Tucson to Indianapolis.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Tucson to Indianapolis
(TUS to IND)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tucson to Indianapolis
Best Price Found$154The best flight deal from Tucson to Indianapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $154
Fastest flight time7h 28mThe fastest flight from Tucson to Indianapolis takes 7h 28m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Tucson to Indianapolis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tucson Airport - Indianapolis Airport.
Airports in Indianapolis1 airportThere is 1 airport near Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IND)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tucson to Indianapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tucson to Indianapolis?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Indianapolis from Tucson is February. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest day to depart Tucson for Indianapolis?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Tucson to Indianapolis?

at noon

Tucson to Indianapolis flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indianapolis from Tucson?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Tucson to Indianapolis

What is the cheapest Tucson to Indianapolis flight route?

Tucson - Indianapolis

Fly from Tucson to Indianapolis for the best Tucson - Indianapolis flight prices

How far in advance should you book Tucson to Indianapolis flights?

33 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tucson to Indianapolis is approximately 33 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Tucson to Indianapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tucson to Indianapolis by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Dec 3
TUS9:15 amTucson
20h 30m
1 stop
IND5:45 amIndianapolis
Dec 5
IND3:55 pmIndianapolis
4h 10m
TUS8:05 pmTucson
American Airlines
Oct 18
TUS4:00 amTucson
7h 39m
1 stop
IND11:39 amIndianapolis
Oct 23
IND2:00 amIndianapolis
8h 03m
1 stop
TUS10:03 amTucson
Delta
Oct 18
TUS1:00 pmTucson
13h 48m
2 stops
IND2:48 amIndianapolis
Oct 23
IND7:20 amIndianapolis
12h 26m
2 stops
TUS7:46 pmTucson
Multiple Airlines
Dec 3
TUS1:12 pmTucson
33h 43m
2 stops
IND10:55 pmIndianapolis
Dec 5
IND3:55 pmIndianapolis
4h 10m
TUS8:05 pmTucson
Multiple Airlines
Dec 3
TUS11:13 amTucson
23h 05m
3 stops
IND10:18 amIndianapolis
Dec 5
IND3:55 pmIndianapolis
4h 10m
TUS8:05 pmTucson
United Airlines
Oct 21
TUS2:03 amTucson
24h 26m
2 stops
IND2:29 amIndianapolis
Oct 24
IND4:10 pmIndianapolis
16h 01m
2 stops
TUS8:11 amTucson

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tucson to Indianapolis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tucson to Indianapolis, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Multiple Airlines
Oct 8
TUS9:31 amTucson
17h 39m
2 stops
IND3:10 amIndianapolis
Delta
Nov 3
TUS1:00 pmTucson
9h 03m
1 stop
IND10:03 pmIndianapolis
Multiple Airlines
Oct 8
TUS9:31 amTucson
12h 37m
1 stop
IND10:08 pmIndianapolis

Search last-minute flights to Indianapolis from Tucson

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tucson to Indianapolis
American Airlines
Oct 3
TUS1:15 amTucson
5h 14m
1 stop
IND6:29 amIndianapolis
Oct 6
IND1:15 pmIndianapolis
5h 36m
1 stop
TUS6:51 pmTucson
Delta
Oct 3
TUS2:15 amTucson
12h 40m
2 stops
IND2:55 pmIndianapolis
Oct 6
IND6:34 amIndianapolis
12h 34m
2 stops
TUS7:08 pmTucson
Multiple Airlines
Oct 3
TUS4:00 amTucson
23h 29m
2 stops
IND3:29 amIndianapolis
Oct 6
IND4:25 amIndianapolis
17h 05m
3 stops
TUS9:30 pmTucson
American Airlines
Oct 3
TUS7:38 amTucson
7h 24m
1 stop
IND3:02 pmIndianapolis
Oct 6
IND9:47 amIndianapolis
11h 43m
2 stops
TUS9:30 pmTucson
Multiple Airlines
Oct 6
TUS1:03 pmTucson
9h 03m
1 stop
IND10:06 pmIndianapolis
Oct 14
IND2:00 amIndianapolis
5h 50m
1 stop
TUS7:50 amTucson
Delta
Oct 6
TUS1:03 pmTucson
9h 03m
1 stop
IND10:06 pmIndianapolis
Oct 12
IND3:00 amIndianapolis
12h 04m
2 stops
TUS3:04 pmTucson

Best airlines flying from Tucson to Indianapolis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Tucson to Indianapolis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $74
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Food was not served

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $152
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $165
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $178
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Tucson to Indianapolis offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Tucson to Indianapolis are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines.

  • How far is Tucson to Indianapolis by plane?

    There are 1474.6 mi between Tucson and Indianapolis. Flights usually cover this in 5h 23m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Indianapolis from Tucson right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Indianapolis within the United States

Most visitors from Tucson need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Indianapolis.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Tucson must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Indianapolis.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Tucson are not required to quarantine after entering Indianapolis.

Can I fly back to Tucson from Indianapolis?

Returning to Tucson from Indianapolis

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Indianapolis must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Tucson.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Indianapolis are not required to quarantine after entering Tucson.

If you are planning to travel to Indianapolis at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Tucson to Indianapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tucson to Fort Wayne Flights
Fastest flight time5h 17m
Cheapest price$303

Similar Tucson to Indianapolis flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Tucson to Indianapolis route