Cheap flights from Spokane to North Carolina from $129

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Spokane to North Carolina

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
2:13 pm - 12:28 amGEG  Spokane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
7h 15m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
6:28 am - 1:32 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-GEG Spokane
10h 04m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$257American Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
2:15 pm - 12:31 amGEG  Spokane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
7h 16m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
6:28 am - 1:32 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-GEG Spokane
10h 04m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$257American Airlines
Tue, Dec 1 - Thu, Dec 10
Southwest Logo
2:00 pm - 11:10 pmGEG  Spokane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
6h 10m1 stop Denver Intl
Southwest Logo
5:50 am - 9:55 amRDU  Raleigh-Durham-GEG Spokane
7h 05m1 stop Denver Intl
$257Southwest
Wed, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 16
Southwest Logo
2:00 pm - 11:10 pmGEG  Spokane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
6h 10m1 stop Denver Intl
Southwest Logo
4:10 pm - 10:15 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-GEG Spokane
9h 05m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$257Southwest
Wed, Jan 6 - Mon, Jan 11
Alaska Airlines Logo
4:35 pm - 5:47 amGEG  Spokane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
10h 12m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
6:47 pm - 11:59 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-GEG Spokane
8h 12m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$257Alaska Airlines
Wed, Dec 16 - Wed, Dec 23
Alaska Airlines Logo
4:37 pm - 5:47 amGEG  Spokane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
10h 10m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
6:47 pm - 11:59 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-GEG Spokane
8h 12m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$257Alaska Airlines
Thu, Dec 17 - Wed, Dec 23
United Airlines Logo
9:15 am - 7:20 pmGEG  Spokane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
7h 05m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:55 am - 5:52 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-GEG Spokane
10h 57m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Denver Intl
$262United Airlines
Wed, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 16
United Airlines Logo
9:15 am - 9:59 pmGEG  Spokane-RDU Raleigh-Durham
9h 44m2 stops Denver Intl Newark
United Airlines Logo
9:55 am - 5:52 pmRDU  Raleigh-Durham-GEG Spokane
10h 57m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Denver Intl
$267United Airlines
Wed, Feb 10 - Tue, Feb 16
Delta Logo
1:55 pm - 11:36 pmGEG  Spokane-CLT Charlotte Douglas
6h 41m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
5:25 pm - 10:42 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-GEG Spokane
8h 17m1 stop Salt Lake City
$279Delta
Tue, Dec 15 - Tue, Jan 5
Delta Logo
6:45 am - 6:27 pmGEG  Spokane-CLT Charlotte Douglas
8h 42m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
7:10 am - 11:49 amCLT  Charlotte Douglas-GEG Spokane
7h 39m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$279Delta
Tue, Dec 8 - Sat, Dec 12

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Spokane to North Carolina

Our best American Airlines deals on Spokane to North Carolina flight tickets
American Airlines
Nov 11
GEG2:13 pmSpokane
7h 15m
1 stop
RDU12:28 amRaleigh-Durham
Dec 7
RDU6:28 amRaleigh-Durham
10h 04m
1 stop
GEG1:32 pmSpokane
$257
American Airlines
Dec 10
GEG1:03 pmSpokane
7h 36m
1 stop
RDU11:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
Dec 20
RDU5:47 pmRaleigh-Durham
9h 32m
1 stop
GEG12:19 amSpokane
$308
American Airlines
Nov 19
GEG2:15 pmSpokane
6h 56m
1 stop
CLT12:11 amCharlotte Douglas
Dec 1
CLT4:39 pmCharlotte Douglas
10h 18m
1 stop
GEG11:57 pmSpokane
$336

Delta flights from Spokane to North Carolina

Our best Delta deals on Spokane to North Carolina flight tickets
Delta
Dec 15
GEG1:55 pmSpokane
6h 41m
1 stop
CLT11:36 pmCharlotte Douglas
Jan 7
CLT6:00 amCharlotte Douglas
8h 38m
1 stop
GEG11:38 amSpokane
$279
Delta
Dec 15
GEG1:55 pmSpokane
6h 41m
1 stop
CLT11:36 pmCharlotte Douglas
Jan 8
CLT5:25 pmCharlotte Douglas
8h 17m
1 stop
GEG10:42 pmSpokane
$317
Delta
Nov 15
GEG1:10 pmSpokane
7h 49m
1 stop
RDU11:59 pmRaleigh-Durham
Nov 20
RDU6:20 amRaleigh-Durham
8h 55m
1 stop
GEG12:15 pmSpokane
$362

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Spokane to North Carolina that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

SpokaneRaleigh

GEG Spokane - RDU Raleigh-Durham

GEGRDU

Spokane

Wed 11/11

2:13 pm-12:28 am

1 stop7h 15m

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 12/7

6:28 am-1:32 pm

1 stop10h 04m

$257

SpokaneRaleigh

GEG Spokane - RDU Raleigh-Durham

GEGRDU

Spokane

Tue 12/1

2:15 pm-12:31 am

1 stop7h 16m

Raleigh-Durham

Thu 12/10

6:28 am-1:32 pm

1 stop10h 04m

$257
Quickest round-trip

SpokaneRaleigh

GEG Spokane - RDU Raleigh-Durham

GEGRDU

Spokane

Wed 2/10

2:00 pm-11:10 pm

1 stop6h 10m

Raleigh-Durham

Tue 2/16

5:50 am-9:55 am

1 stop7h 05m

$257

SpokaneRaleigh

GEG Spokane - RDU Raleigh-Durham

GEGRDU

Spokane

Wed 1/6

2:00 pm-11:10 pm

1 stop6h 10m

Raleigh-Durham

Mon 1/11

4:10 pm-10:15 pm

1 stop9h 05m

$257

SpokaneRaleigh

GEG Spokane - RDU Raleigh-Durham

GEGRDU

Spokane

Wed 12/16

4:35 pm-5:47 am

1 stop10h 12m

Raleigh-Durham

Wed 12/23

6:47 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop8h 12m

$257

SpokaneRaleigh

GEG Spokane - RDU Raleigh-Durham

GEGRDU

Spokane

Thu 12/17

4:37 pm-5:47 am

1 stop10h 10m

Raleigh-Durham

Wed 12/23

6:47 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop8h 12m

$257

SpokaneRaleigh

GEG Spokane - RDU Raleigh-Durham

GEGRDU

Spokane

Wed 2/10

9:15 am-7:20 pm

1 stop7h 05m

Raleigh-Durham

Tue 2/16

9:55 am-5:52 pm

2 stops10h 57m

$262

SpokaneRaleigh

GEG Spokane - RDU Raleigh-Durham

GEGRDU

Spokane

Wed 2/10

9:15 am-9:59 pm

2 stops9h 44m

Raleigh-Durham

Tue 2/16

9:55 am-5:52 pm

2 stops10h 57m

$267

SpokaneCharlotte

GEG Spokane - CLT Charlotte Douglas

GEGCLT

Spokane

Tue 12/15

1:55 pm-11:36 pm

1 stop6h 41m

Charlotte Douglas

Tue 1/5

5:25 pm-10:42 pm

1 stop8h 17m

$279

SpokaneCharlotte

GEG Spokane - CLT Charlotte Douglas

GEGCLT

Spokane

Tue 12/8

6:45 am-6:27 pm

1 stop8h 42m

Charlotte Douglas

Sat 12/12

7:10 am-11:49 am

1 stop7h 39m

$279

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to North Carolina from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Spokane to North Carolina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to North Carolina?

If you don’t want to visit North Carolina in April, then you should wait until August to fly from Spokane, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $409.

What is the cheapest Spokane to North Carolina flight route?

Fly from Spokane to Raleigh-Durham for the best Spokane - North Carolina flight prices

What cabin class options are available on Spokane to North Carolina flights?

There is only 1 cabin class available to choose from on Spokane to North Carolina flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Spokane to North Carolina flights?

You could potentially save up to 11% on your flight if you consider stops on a Spokane to North Carolina flight.

Cheap Spokane to North Carolina flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Spokane to North Carolina

Best Price Found

$129

Fastest flight time

5h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to North Carolina from Spokane in the past 72 hours is $129. The best round-trip flight deal from Spokane to North Carolina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $257.
The fastest flight from Spokane to North Carolina takes 5h 45m
There are no direct flights from Spokane to North Carolina. There are no popular flight routes from Spokane to North Carolina.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Spokane to North Carolina

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Spokane Airport to North Carolina?

    Prices for flights from Spokane Airport to North Carolina are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Spokane Airport to North Carolina?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Spokane Airport to North Carolina?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Spokane Airport to North Carolina.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to North Carolina?

    The required travel and health documents for your North Carolina trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at North Carolina. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Spokane to North Carolina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Spokane to North Carolina with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $146Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,659 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $256Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,396 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $275Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,183 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $336Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,208 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Spokane to North Carolina?

Finding the right flight to North Carolina from Spokane is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to North Carolina quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Spokane to North Carolina with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to North Carolina from Spokane with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Spokane to North Carolina?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Spokane and North Carolina by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Spokane to North Carolina right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to North Carolina from Spokane. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your North Carolina trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to North Carolina

Popular cities in North Carolina