Cheap flights from Savannah to Boston

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Savannah to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Savannah to Boston by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
21 Jan
2:20 am
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
4h 38m
1 Stop
BOS
6:58 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
American Airlines
28 Jan
5:05 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 52m
SAV
7:57 am
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
144 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
08 Jan
8:40 am
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
2h 19m
BOS
10:59 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
10 Jan
7:49 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
SAV
2:19 pm
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
154 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
12 Jan
12:34 am
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
BOS
5:04 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
American Airlines
15 Jan
5:05 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 52m
SAV
7:57 am
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
154 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
03 Apr
9:32 am
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
2h 25m
BOS
11:57 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
09 Apr
9:02 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 43m
SAV
11:45 am
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
293 USD
Delta
Delta
23 Dec
7:43 am
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
2h 28m
BOS
10:11 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
30 Dec
4:59 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 00m
SAV
7:59 am
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
292 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
14 Mar
3:35 pm
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
4h 23m
1 Stop
BOS
7:58 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
United Airlines
17 Mar
9:02 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
2h 43m
SAV
11:45 am
Savannah/Hilton Head airport
191 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Savannah to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Boston?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Savannah is September. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Boston?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Boston?
in the morning
Savannah to Boston flights are approximately 21% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, United Airlines, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Savannah to Boston
What is the cheapest route?
Savannah/Hilton Head - Boston Logan Intl
Fly from Savannah/Hilton Head to Boston Logan Intl for the best Savannah - Boston flight prices
SAV
Savannah/Hilton Head
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Boston?
47 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Savannah to Boston is approximately 47 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Savannah to Boston (BOS - SAV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Savannah to Boston
Fastest flight time 2h 17m The fastest flight from Savannah to Boston takes 2h 17m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Savannah to Boston every day.
Airports in Boston 1 airport There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

Flights from Savannah to: