Cheap flights from San José to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from San José to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San José to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
10 Aug
SJC
12:56 pm
San Jose airport
3h 54m
1 Stop
4:50 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
27 Aug
YVR
10:15 am
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
2:50 pm
SJC
San Jose airport
249 USD
Delta
Delta
13 Aug
SJC
11:02 am
San Jose airport
5h 41m
1 Stop
4:43 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
27 Aug
YVR
10:15 am
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
2:50 pm
SJC
San Jose airport
249 USD
Delta
Delta
17 Aug
SJC
12:56 pm
San Jose airport
3h 47m
1 Stop
4:43 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
27 Aug
YVR
7:45 am
Vancouver Intl airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
2:50 pm
SJC
San Jose airport
249 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
07 Jul
SJC
5:55 am
San Jose airport
2h 13m
8:08 am
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
15 Jul
YVR
1:10 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 16m
3:26 pm
SJC
San Jose airport
276 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
08 Jul
SJC
11:15 pm
San Jose airport
2h 13m
1:28 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
16 Jul
YVR
1:10 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 16m
3:26 pm
SJC
San Jose airport
276 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
09 Jul
SJC
11:15 pm
San Jose airport
2h 13m
1:28 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Air Canada
15 Jul
YVR
3:00 am
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 16m
5:16 am
SJC
San Jose airport
276 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San José to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from San José is September. Most expensive is May
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at noon
San José to Vancouver flights are approximately 176% more expensive in the morning than at noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Alaska Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from San José to Vancouver
CHEAPEST ROUTE
San Jose - Vancouver Intl
Fly from San Jose to Vancouver Intl for the best San José - Vancouver flight prices
SJC
San Jose
YVR
Vancouver Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San José to Vancouver is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for San José to Vancouver (SJC - 8CA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San José to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 13m
The fastest flight from San José to Vancouver takes 2h 13m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from San José to Vancouver every day.
Airports in Vancouver
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

Alternative routes for San José to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 14m
Cheapest price
220 USD

Flights from San José to:

  • Vancouver
  • British Columbia
  • Canada
  • North America

Flights to Vancouver from:

  • San Jose
  • California
  • United States
  • North America