Cheap flights from San Francisco to Croatia from $259

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from San Francisco to Croatia

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:45 pm - 4:15 pmSFO  San Francisco-DBV Dubrovnik
16h 30m2 stops Vancouver Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:40 pm - 4:15 pmDBV  Dubrovnik-SFO San Francisco
29h 35m1 stop Zurich
$700Multiple Airlines
Tue, Apr 20 - Tue, May 4
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 4:20 pmSFO  San Francisco-DBV Dubrovnik
25h 50m2 stops Vancouver Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:40 pm - 4:15 pmDBV  Dubrovnik-SFO San Francisco
29h 35m1 stop Zurich
$700Multiple Airlines
Tue, Mar 23 - Tue, Apr 6
Lufthansa Logo
2:40 pm - 5:05 pmSFO  San Francisco-DBV Dubrovnik
17h 25m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
11:00 am - 7:00 pmDBV  Dubrovnik-SFO San Francisco
17h 00m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
$713Lufthansa
Wed, Apr 21 - Wed, May 5
Lufthansa Logo
2:40 pm - 5:05 pmSFO  San Francisco-DBV Dubrovnik
17h 25m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
11:00 am - 7:00 pmDBV  Dubrovnik-SFO San Francisco
17h 00m1 stop Munich Franz Josef Strauss
$713Lufthansa
Tue, Apr 13 - Wed, May 5
Turkish Airlines Logo
6:35 pm - 8:30 amSFO  San Francisco-ZAG Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
28h 55m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:05 pm - 4:30 pmZAG  Zagreb Franjo Tuđman-SFO San Francisco
29h 25m1 stop Istanbul
$720Turkish Airlines
Mon, Nov 9 - Mon, Nov 23
Turkish Airlines Logo
6:35 pm - 8:30 amSFO  San Francisco-ZAG Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
28h 55m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:05 pm - 4:30 pmZAG  Zagreb Franjo Tuđman-SFO San Francisco
29h 25m1 stop Istanbul
$720Turkish Airlines
Fri, Nov 27 - Thu, Dec 10
SWISS Logo
7:35 pm - 6:55 pmSFO  San Francisco-DBV Dubrovnik
14h 20m1 stop Zurich
SWISS Logo
7:40 pm - 4:15 pmDBV  Dubrovnik-SFO San Francisco
29h 35m1 stop Zurich
$721SWISS
Mon, Mar 29 - Tue, Apr 13
Delta Logo
1:45 pm - 11:25 pmSFO  San Francisco-DBV Dubrovnik
24h 40m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 11:45 amDBV  Dubrovnik-SFO San Francisco
14h 15m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
$724Delta
Wed, Mar 31 - Wed, Apr 14
Delta Logo
1:45 pm - 11:25 pmSFO  San Francisco-DBV Dubrovnik
24h 40m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 11:45 amDBV  Dubrovnik-SFO San Francisco
14h 15m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
$724Delta
Tue, Mar 30 - Tue, Apr 13
SWISS Logo
7:35 pm - 6:55 pmSFO  San Francisco-DBV Dubrovnik
14h 20m1 stop Zurich
SWISS Logo
7:40 pm - 4:15 pmDBV  Dubrovnik-SFO San Francisco
29h 35m1 stop Zurich
$726SWISS
Mon, Mar 29 - Tue, Apr 6

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from San Francisco to Croatia

Our best British Airways deals on San Francisco to Croatia flight tickets
British Airways
Apr 19
SFO4:35 pmSan Francisco
17h 50m
1 stop
ZAG7:25 pmZagreb Franjo Tuđman
May 3
ZAG2:40 pmZagreb Franjo Tuđman
38h 41m
2 stops
SFO8:21 pmSan Francisco
$733
British Airways
Mar 29
SFO4:35 pmSan Francisco
35h 35m
1 stop
DBV1:10 pmDubrovnik
Apr 14
DBV2:05 pmDubrovnik
36h 35m
1 stop
SFO5:40 pmSan Francisco
$767

United Airlines flights from San Francisco to Croatia

Our best United Airlines deals on San Francisco to Croatia flight tickets
United Airlines
Mar 1
SFO1:50 pmSan Francisco
23h 25m
1 stop
ZAG10:15 pmZagreb Franjo Tuđman
Mar 4
ZAG6:00 amZagreb Franjo Tuđman
23h 10m
1 stop
SFO8:10 pmSan Francisco
$749
United Airlines
Mar 1
SFO10:48 amSan Francisco
26h 27m
2 stops
ZAG10:15 pmZagreb Franjo Tuđman
Mar 4
ZAG6:00 amZagreb Franjo Tuđman
19h 05m
1 stop
SFO4:05 pmSan Francisco
$753
United Airlines
Mar 1
SFO11:55 amSan Francisco
25h 20m
2 stops
ZAG10:15 pmZagreb Franjo Tuđman
Mar 18
ZAG6:00 amZagreb Franjo Tuđman
21h 46m
2 stops
SFO7:46 pmSan Francisco
$767

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from San Francisco to Croatia that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

San FranciscoDubrovnik

SFO San Francisco - DBV Dubrovnik

SFODBV

San Francisco

Tue 4/20

2:45 pm-4:15 pm

2 stops16h 30m

Dubrovnik

Tue 5/4

7:40 pm-4:15 pm

1 stop29h 35m

$700

San FranciscoDubrovnik

SFO San Francisco - DBV Dubrovnik

SFODBV

San Francisco

Tue 3/23

6:30 am-4:20 pm

2 stops25h 50m

Dubrovnik

Tue 4/6

7:40 pm-4:15 pm

1 stop29h 35m

$700
Quickest round-trip

San FranciscoDubrovnik

SFO San Francisco - DBV Dubrovnik

SFODBV

San Francisco

Wed 4/21

2:40 pm-5:05 pm

1 stop17h 25m

Dubrovnik

Wed 5/5

11:00 am-7:00 pm

1 stop17h 00m

$713

San FranciscoDubrovnik

SFO San Francisco - DBV Dubrovnik

SFODBV

San Francisco

Tue 4/13

2:40 pm-5:05 pm

1 stop17h 25m

Dubrovnik

Wed 5/5

11:00 am-7:00 pm

1 stop17h 00m

$713

San FranciscoZagreb

SFO San Francisco - ZAG Zagreb Franjo Tuđman

SFOZAG

San Francisco

Mon 11/9

6:35 pm-8:30 am

1 stop28h 55m

Zagreb Franjo Tuđman

Mon 11/23

8:05 pm-4:30 pm

1 stop29h 25m

$720

San FranciscoZagreb

SFO San Francisco - ZAG Zagreb Franjo Tuđman

SFOZAG

San Francisco

Fri 11/27

6:35 pm-8:30 am

1 stop28h 55m

Zagreb Franjo Tuđman

Thu 12/10

8:05 pm-4:30 pm

1 stop29h 25m

$720

San FranciscoDubrovnik

SFO San Francisco - DBV Dubrovnik

SFODBV

San Francisco

Mon 3/29

7:35 pm-6:55 pm

1 stop14h 20m

Dubrovnik

Tue 4/13

7:40 pm-4:15 pm

1 stop29h 35m

$721

San FranciscoDubrovnik

SFO San Francisco - DBV Dubrovnik

SFODBV

San Francisco

Wed 3/31

1:45 pm-11:25 pm

1 stop24h 40m

Dubrovnik

Wed 4/14

6:30 am-11:45 am

1 stop14h 15m

$724

San FranciscoDubrovnik

SFO San Francisco - DBV Dubrovnik

SFODBV

San Francisco

Tue 3/30

1:45 pm-11:25 pm

1 stop24h 40m

Dubrovnik

Tue 4/13

6:30 am-11:45 am

1 stop14h 15m

$724

San FranciscoDubrovnik

SFO San Francisco - DBV Dubrovnik

SFODBV

San Francisco

Mon 3/29

7:35 pm-6:55 pm

1 stop14h 20m

Dubrovnik

Tue 4/6

7:40 pm-4:15 pm

1 stop29h 35m

$726

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Croatia from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Croatia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Croatia?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Croatia from San Francisco, with most prices found around $641. If you don’t want to visit Croatia in February, then you should wait until January to fly from San Francisco, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $677.

How far in advance should I book a flight from San Francisco to Croatia?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Croatia from San Francisco when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Croatia for around $876 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Croatia from San Francisco for as low as $731 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on San Francisco to Croatia flights?

You could potentially save up to 13% on your flight if you consider stops on a San Francisco to Croatia flight.

Cheap San Francisco to Croatia flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Croatia

Best Price Found

$259

Fastest flight time

14h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Croatia from San Francisco in the past 72 hours is $259. The best round-trip flight deal from San Francisco to Croatia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $700.
The fastest flight from San Francisco to Croatia takes 14h 25m
There are no direct flights from San Francisco to Croatia. There are no popular flight routes from San Francisco to Croatia.

Frequently asked questions about flying from San Francisco to Croatia

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from San Francisco Airport to Croatia?

    Prices for flights from San Francisco Airport to Croatia refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from San Francisco Airport to Croatia?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from San Francisco Airport to Croatia?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from San Francisco Airport to Croatia.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Croatia?

    The required travel and health documents for your Croatia trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Croatia. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from San Francisco to Croatia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from San Francisco to Croatia with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Air FrancePriceFrom $521Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,653 reviews
Search Air France flights
DeltaPriceFrom $567Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,661 reviews
Search Delta flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $574Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,285 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
KLMPriceFrom $578Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,592 reviews
Search KLM flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom $590Free CancellationRating
7.4
2,022 reviews
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $615Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,460 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom $619Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,268 reviews
Search British Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $691Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,401 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
SWISSPriceFrom $749Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,110 reviews
Search SWISS flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from San Francisco to Croatia?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from San Francisco to Croatia. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from San Francisco to Croatia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Croatia from San Francisco with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from San Francisco to Croatia?

Once all potential San Francisco to Croatia flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from San Francisco to Croatia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of San Francisco to Croatia flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Croatia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to Croatia

Popular cities in Croatia