Cheap flights from Reno to Pennsylvania from $127

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Reno to Pennsylvania

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
10:04 am - 9:03 pmRNO  Reno-PHL Philadelphia
7h 59m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
9:27 am - 4:01 pmPHL  Philadelphia-RNO Reno
9h 34m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$353American Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 14
American Airlines Logo
7:28 pm - 5:06 amRNO  Reno-PHL Philadelphia
6h 38m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 12:11 pmPHL  Philadelphia-RNO Reno
8h 11m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$353American Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Tue, Dec 15
United Airlines Logo
11:39 am - 10:49 pmRNO  Reno-PHL Philadelphia
8h 10m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
1:16 pm - 8:48 pmPHL  Philadelphia-RNO Reno
10h 32m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Denver Intl
$354United Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Sat, Nov 14
United Airlines Logo
6:30 pm - 9:44 amRNO  Reno-AVP Wilkes-Barre Scranton
12h 14m2 stops San Francisco Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 1:20 pmAVP  Wilkes-Barre Scranton-RNO Reno
10h 20m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$358United Airlines
Fri, Nov 6 - Tue, Nov 10
Delta Logo
11:00 pm - 9:29 amRNO  Reno-PHL Philadelphia
7h 29m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
2:08 pm - 11:37 pmPHL  Philadelphia-RNO Reno
12h 29m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Salt Lake City
$358Delta
Thu, Dec 3 - Tue, Dec 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:44 pm - 5:32 amRNO  Reno-PHL Philadelphia
11h 48m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:55 pm - 4:41 pmPHL  Philadelphia-RNO Reno
21h 46m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$360Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 13 - Fri, Nov 20
Frontier Logo
5:32 pm - 5:11 amRNO  Reno-PHL Philadelphia
8h 39m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Frontier Logo
8:19 pm - 12:00 pmPHL  Philadelphia-RNO Reno
18h 41m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$362Frontier
Sat, Dec 19 - Wed, Dec 23
Delta Logo
11:00 pm - 4:35 pmRNO  Reno-PHL Philadelphia
14h 35m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Delta Logo
12:04 pm - 11:37 pmPHL  Philadelphia-RNO Reno
14h 33m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Salt Lake City
$364Delta
Thu, Dec 3 - Tue, Dec 15
Southwest Logo
5:45 am - 4:05 pmRNO  Reno-PHL Philadelphia
7h 20m1 stop Denver Intl
Southwest Logo
5:00 am - 10:25 amPHL  Philadelphia-RNO Reno
8h 25m1 stop Denver Intl
$373Southwest
Thu, Apr 15 - Wed, Apr 21
Southwest Logo
10:15 am - 10:50 pmRNO  Reno-PHL Philadelphia
9h 35m1 stop Nashville Intl
Southwest Logo
5:40 am - 1:00 pmPHL  Philadelphia-RNO Reno
10h 20m2 stops Lambert-St Louis Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$378Southwest
Thu, Apr 15 - Wed, Apr 21

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Reno to Pennsylvania

Our best American Airlines deals on Reno to Pennsylvania flight tickets
American Airlines
Nov 5
RNO10:04 amReno
7h 59m
1 stop
PHL9:03 pmPhiladelphia
Nov 14
PHL9:27 amPhiladelphia
9h 34m
1 stop
RNO4:01 pmReno
$353
American Airlines
Dec 10
RNO11:06 amReno
8h 48m
1 stop
MDT10:54 pmHarrisburg
Dec 13
MDT7:08 amHarrisburg
8h 43m
1 stop
RNO12:51 pmReno
$399
American Airlines
Dec 25
RNO11:09 amReno
8h 47m
1 stop
MDT10:56 pmHarrisburg
Jan 8
MDT2:03 pmHarrisburg
11h 15m
2 stops
RNO10:18 pmReno
$404

United Airlines flights from Reno to Pennsylvania

Our best United Airlines deals on Reno to Pennsylvania flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 5
RNO11:39 amReno
8h 10m
1 stop
PHL10:49 pmPhiladelphia
Nov 14
PHL1:16 pmPhiladelphia
10h 32m
2 stops
RNO8:48 pmReno
$354
United Airlines
Nov 6
RNO6:30 pmReno
12h 14m
2 stops
AVP9:44 amWilkes-Barre Scranton
Nov 10
AVP6:00 amWilkes-Barre Scranton
10h 20m
1 stop
RNO1:20 pmReno
$358
United Airlines
Nov 6
RNO6:43 pmReno
12h 01m
2 stops
AVP9:44 amWilkes-Barre Scranton
Nov 10
AVP10:21 amWilkes-Barre Scranton
12h 38m
2 stops
RNO7:59 pmReno
$364

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Reno to Pennsylvania that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

RenoPhiladelphia

RNO Reno - PHL Philadelphia

RNOPHL

Reno

Thu 11/5

10:04 am-9:03 pm

1 stop7h 59m

Philadelphia

Sat 11/14

9:27 am-4:01 pm

1 stop9h 34m

$353
Quickest round-trip

RenoPhiladelphia

RNO Reno - PHL Philadelphia

RNOPHL

Reno

Thu 12/3

7:28 pm-5:06 am

1 stop6h 38m

Philadelphia

Tue 12/15

7:00 am-12:11 pm

1 stop8h 11m

$353

RenoPhiladelphia

RNO Reno - PHL Philadelphia

RNOPHL

Reno

Thu 11/5

11:39 am-10:49 pm

1 stop8h 10m

Philadelphia

Sat 11/14

1:16 pm-8:48 pm

2 stops10h 32m

$354

RenoScranton

RNO Reno - AVP Wilkes-Barre Scranton

RNOAVP

Reno

Fri 11/6

6:30 pm-9:44 am

2 stops12h 14m

Wilkes-Barre Scranton

Tue 11/10

6:00 am-1:20 pm

1 stop10h 20m

$358

RenoPhiladelphia

RNO Reno - PHL Philadelphia

RNOPHL

Reno

Thu 12/3

11:00 pm-9:29 am

1 stop7h 29m

Philadelphia

Tue 12/15

2:08 pm-11:37 pm

2 stops12h 29m

$358

RenoPhiladelphia

RNO Reno - PHL Philadelphia

RNOPHL

Reno

Fri 11/13

2:44 pm-5:32 am

1 stop11h 48m

Philadelphia

Fri 11/20

9:55 pm-4:41 pm

1 stop21h 46m

$360

RenoPhiladelphia

RNO Reno - PHL Philadelphia

RNOPHL

Reno

Sat 12/19

5:32 pm-5:11 am

1 stop8h 39m

Philadelphia

Wed 12/23

8:19 pm-12:00 pm

1 stop18h 41m

$362

RenoPhiladelphia

RNO Reno - PHL Philadelphia

RNOPHL

Reno

Thu 12/3

11:00 pm-4:35 pm

2 stops14h 35m

Philadelphia

Tue 12/15

12:04 pm-11:37 pm

2 stops14h 33m

$364

RenoPhiladelphia

RNO Reno - PHL Philadelphia

RNOPHL

Reno

Thu 4/15

5:45 am-4:05 pm

1 stop7h 20m

Philadelphia

Wed 4/21

5:00 am-10:25 am

1 stop8h 25m

$373

RenoPhiladelphia

RNO Reno - PHL Philadelphia

RNOPHL

Reno

Thu 4/15

10:15 am-10:50 pm

1 stop9h 35m

Philadelphia

Wed 4/21

5:40 am-1:00 pm

2 stops10h 20m

$378

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Pennsylvania from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reno to Pennsylvania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Pennsylvania?

The month of May is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Pennsylvania from Reno, with most prices found around $401. If you don’t want to visit Pennsylvania in May, then you should wait until March to fly from Reno, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $407.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Reno to Pennsylvania?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Pennsylvania from Reno when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Pennsylvania for around $477 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Pennsylvania from Reno for as low as $363 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Reno to Pennsylvania flights?

You could potentially save up to 2% on your flight if you consider stops on a Reno to Pennsylvania flight.

Cheap Reno to Pennsylvania flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reno to Pennsylvania

Best Price Found

$127

Fastest flight time

5h 08m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Pennsylvania from Reno in the past 72 hours is $127. The best round-trip flight deal from Reno to Pennsylvania found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $353.
The fastest flight from Reno to Pennsylvania takes 5h 08m
There are no direct flights from Reno to Pennsylvania. There are no popular flight routes from Reno to Pennsylvania.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Reno to Pennsylvania

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Reno Airport to Pennsylvania?

    Prices for flights from Reno Airport to Pennsylvania are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Reno Airport to Pennsylvania?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Reno Airport to Pennsylvania?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Reno Airport to Pennsylvania.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Pennsylvania?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Pennsylvania can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Pennsylvania. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Reno to Pennsylvania

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Reno to Pennsylvania with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $256Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,652 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $288Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,175 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $323Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,384 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $345Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,210 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Reno to Pennsylvania?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Reno to Pennsylvania. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Reno to Pennsylvania with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Pennsylvania from Reno which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Reno to Pennsylvania?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Reno to Pennsylvania.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Reno to Pennsylvania right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Pennsylvania from Reno are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Pennsylvania trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 11/17
Tue 11/24

Find better results for your trip to Pennsylvania

Popular cities in Pennsylvania