Cheap flights from Providence to Washington

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Providence to Washington

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Providence to Washington by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Major Airline
Major Airline
08 Jan
9:53 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 36m
DCA
11:29 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
Major Airline
10 Jan
8:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
1h 19m
PVD
9:19 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
125 USD
Delta
Delta
22 Jan
1:04 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
5h 53m
1 Stop
DCA
6:57 pm
Washington Reagan-National airport
Delta
06 Feb
1:44 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
1h 27m
PVD
3:11 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
126 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
03 Feb
2:40 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 35m
IAD
4:15 pm
Washington Dulles Intl airport
United Airlines
06 Feb
7:15 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
PVD
12:20 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
126 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
08 Jan
9:53 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 36m
DCA
11:29 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
Major Airline
10 Jan
8:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
1h 19m
PVD
9:19 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
125 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
13 Feb
3:41 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 39m
DCA
5:20 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
American Airlines
17 Feb
1:39 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
1h 24m
PVD
3:03 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
135 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
13 Dec
8:35 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
1h 38m
DCA
10:13 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
Major Airline
18 Dec
1:49 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
1h 38m
PVD
3:27 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
235 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Providence to Washington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Washington?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington from Providence is September. Most expensive is June
What is the cheapest day to fly to Washington?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Washington?
at noon
Providence to Washington flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines and Envoy Air are the most popular carriers operating from Providence to Washington
What is the cheapest route?
Providence-TFGreen - Washington Reagan-National
Fly from Providence-TFGreen to Washington Reagan-National for the best Providence - Washington flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Washington?
39 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Providence to Washington is approximately 39 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Providence to Washington (WAS - PVD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Providence to Washington
Fastest flight time 1h 30m The fastest flight from Providence to Washington takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Providence to Washington every day.
Airports in Washington 2 airports There are 2 airports near Washington: Washington Reagan-National (DCA), Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

Alternative routes for Providence to Washington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
1h 27m
Cheapest price
75 USD
Boston to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
97 USD
Boston to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
107 USD
Islip to Washington
Fastest flight time
3h 14m
Cheapest price
159 USD
Providence to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 19m
Cheapest price
183 USD
Islip to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
1h 32m
Cheapest price
257 USD
Islip to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 08m
Cheapest price
269 USD
View more
*Flight prices to Washington are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.