Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Amsterdam

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Amsterdam

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Amsterdam by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
SAS
SAS
27 Feb
9:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
AMS
10:30 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
SAS
29 Feb
7:20 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 25m
CPH
8:45 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$98
KLM
KLM
17 Jan
7:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
AMS
8:25 am
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
21 Jan
10:05 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 25m
CPH
11:30 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$110
KLM
KLM
08 Feb
7:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
AMS
9:20 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
09 Feb
11:00 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 20m
CPH
12:20 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$118
KLM
KLM
08 Feb
7:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
AMS
9:20 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
09 Feb
11:00 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 20m
CPH
12:20 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$118
SAS
SAS
27 Feb
9:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
AMS
10:30 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
SAS
29 Feb
7:20 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 25m
CPH
8:45 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$98
KLM
KLM
17 Jan
7:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
AMS
8:25 am
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
21 Jan
10:05 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
1h 25m
CPH
11:30 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
$110

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Amsterdam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Amsterdam?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Amsterdam from Copenhagen is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Amsterdam?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Amsterdam?
at noon
Copenhagen to Amsterdam flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amsterdam?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Transavia, and Austrian Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Amsterdam
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Amsterdam Schiphol
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Amsterdam Schiphol for the best Copenhagen - Amsterdam flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Amsterdam?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Amsterdam is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Amsterdam (AMS - CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Amsterdam
Fastest flight time 1h 25m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Amsterdam takes 1h 25m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Amsterdam every day.
Airports in Amsterdam 1 airport There is 1 airport near Amsterdam: Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS)

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Amsterdam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Billund to Amsterdam
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
$248

Flights to other cities in Netherlands

Lost the lust for Amsterdam? Check out some flights to other cities in Netherlands
*Flight prices to Amsterdam are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.