Cheap flights from Pittsburgh to Providence

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Pittsburgh to Providence (PIT to PVD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pittsburgh to Providence
Best Price Found $175 The best flight deal from Pittsburgh to Providence found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $175
Fastest flight time 3h 26m The fastest flight from Pittsburgh to Providence takes 3h 26m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Pittsburgh to Providence. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Pittsburgh - Providence-TFGreen.
Airports in Providence 1 airport There is 1 airport near Providence: Providence-TFGreen (PVD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pittsburgh to Providence

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Providence?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Providence from Pittsburgh is January. Most expensive is May
What is the cheapest day to fly to Providence?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Providence?
in the afternoon
Pittsburgh to Providence flights are approximately 30% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Providence?
Delta
Delta, Major Airline, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Pittsburgh to Providence
What is the cheapest route?
Pittsburgh - Providence-TFGreen
Fly from Pittsburgh to Providence-TFGreen for the best Pittsburgh - Providence flight prices
PIT
Pittsburgh
PVD
Providence-TFGreen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Providence?
58 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pittsburgh to Providence is approximately 58 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Pittsburgh to Providence

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pittsburgh to Providence by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
01 Jun
3:45 pm
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
4h 47m
1 Stop
PVD
8:32 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
Delta
04 Jul
2:00 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
5h 01m
1 Stop
PIT
7:01 am
Pittsburgh airport
$175
Delta
Delta
27 May
3:45 pm
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
4h 47m
1 Stop
PVD
8:32 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
Delta
31 May
2:21 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
PIT
7:06 am
Pittsburgh airport
$180
United Airlines
United Airlines
31 Mar
1:42 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
3h 31m
1 Stop
PVD
5:13 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
United Airlines
01 Apr
3:40 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
3h 41m
1 Stop
PIT
7:21 pm
Pittsburgh airport
$186
United Airlines
United Airlines
31 Mar
1:42 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
3h 31m
1 Stop
PVD
5:13 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
United Airlines
01 Apr
3:40 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
3h 41m
1 Stop
PIT
7:21 pm
Pittsburgh airport
$186
United Airlines
United Airlines
03 Apr
1:45 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
3h 28m
1 Stop
PVD
5:13 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
United Airlines
05 Apr
1:57 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
3h 56m
1 Stop
PIT
5:53 am
Pittsburgh airport
$216
American Airlines
American Airlines
27 Mar
2:00 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
3h 38m
1 Stop
PVD
5:38 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
American Airlines
29 Mar
3:35 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
4h 28m
1 Stop
PIT
8:03 pm
Pittsburgh airport
$216

Alternative routes for Pittsburgh to Providence

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 41m
Cheapest price
$89
Pittsburgh to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 31m
Cheapest price
$97
Cleveland to New York Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 29m
Cheapest price
$131
Pittsburgh to New York Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
$167
Pittsburgh to Providence Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 26m
Cheapest price
$175
Pittsburgh to Islip Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 07m
Cheapest price
$188
Erie to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 01m
Cheapest price
$201
Cleveland to Providence Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 12m
Cheapest price
$209
Erie to New York Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 53m
Cheapest price
$217
Cleveland to Islip Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 22m
Cheapest price
$217
View more
*Flight prices to Providence are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.