Cheap flights from Omaha to St. Louis

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 9/21
Tue 9/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Omaha Eppley Airfield to St. Louis.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Omaha to St. Louis
(OMA to STL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Omaha to St. Louis
Best Price Found$153The best flight deal from Omaha to St. Louis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $153
Fastest flight time2h 11mThe fastest flight from Omaha to St. Louis takes 2h 11m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Omaha to St. Louis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport - Lambert-St Louis Airport.
Airports in St. Louis1 airportThere is 1 airport near St. Louis: Lambert-St Louis (STL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Omaha to St. Louis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Omaha to St. Louis?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to St. Louis from Omaha is July. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Omaha for St. Louis?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Omaha to St. Louis?

in the evening

Omaha to St. Louis flights are approximately 14% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to St. Louis from Omaha?

United Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and Linear Air Taxi are the most popular carriers operating from Omaha to St. Louis

What is the cheapest Omaha to St. Louis flight route?

Omaha Eppley Airfield - Lambert-St Louis

Fly from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Lambert-St Louis for the best Omaha - St. Louis flight prices

How far in advance should you book Omaha to St. Louis flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Omaha to St. Louis is approximately 47 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Omaha to St. Louis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Omaha to St. Louis by changing tabs
American Airlines
Oct 13
OMA12:50 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
6h 42m
1 stop
STL7:32 pmLambert-St Louis
Oct 20
STL5:04 amLambert-St Louis
7h 06m
1 stop
OMA12:10 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
Nov 6
OMA1:25 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
5h 10m
1 stop
STL6:35 pmLambert-St Louis
Nov 10
STL7:40 amLambert-St Louis
4h 09m
1 stop
OMA11:49 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
Oct 9
OMA2:34 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
5h 43m
1 stop
STL8:17 amLambert-St Louis
Oct 17
STL2:24 amLambert-St Louis
3h 52m
1 stop
OMA6:16 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
United Airlines
Oct 4
OMA7:30 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
4h 24m
1 stop
STL11:54 amLambert-St Louis
Oct 9
STL6:30 amLambert-St Louis
10h 05m
2 stops
OMA4:35 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
Oct 14
OMA7:01 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
6h 19m
1 stop
STL1:20 pmLambert-St Louis
Oct 17
STL2:24 amLambert-St Louis
3h 52m
1 stop
OMA6:16 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
Oct 12
OMA1:40 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
6h 20m
1 stop
STL8:00 amLambert-St Louis
Oct 18
STL2:20 pmLambert-St Louis
4h 20m
1 stop
OMA6:40 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Omaha to St. Louis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Omaha to St. Louis, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Linear Air Taxi
American Airlines
Oct 9
OMA2:34 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
5h 43m
1 stop
STL8:17 amLambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
OMA4:48 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
22h 22m
1 stop
STL3:10 pmLambert-St Louis
Delta
Sep 25
OMA9:31 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
3h 27m
1 stop
STL12:58 pmLambert-St Louis

Search last-minute flights to St. Louis from Omaha

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Omaha to St. Louis
Delta
Sep 23
OMA1:43 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
3h 51m
1 stop
STL5:34 amLambert-St Louis
Sep 25
STL2:35 amLambert-St Louis
3h 40m
1 stop
OMA6:15 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Multiple Airlines
Sep 21
OMA9:36 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
6h 02m
1 stop
STL3:38 pmLambert-St Louis
Sep 24
STL2:35 amLambert-St Louis
4h 59m
1 stop
OMA7:34 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
Frontier
Sep 23
OMA5:39 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
8h 44m
1 stop
STL2:23 amLambert-St Louis
Sep 25
STL2:20 pmLambert-St Louis
15h 40m
2 stops
OMA6:00 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Sep 21
OMA1:16 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
14h 29m
2 stops
STL3:45 pmLambert-St Louis
Sep 24
STL2:14 pmLambert-St Louis
5h 44m
1 stop
OMA7:58 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
Delta
Sep 21
OMA7:00 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
3h 48m
1 stop
STL10:48 amLambert-St Louis
Sep 24
STL2:35 amLambert-St Louis
3h 40m
1 stop
OMA6:15 amOmaha Eppley Airfield
American Airlines
Sep 21
OMA1:30 pmOmaha Eppley Airfield
26h 15m
2 stops
STL3:45 pmLambert-St Louis
Sep 24
STL3:05 amLambert-St Louis
5h 48m
1 stop
OMA8:53 amOmaha Eppley Airfield

Best airlines flying from Omaha to St. Louis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Omaha to St. Louis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $117
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $128
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $152
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Lambert-St Louis offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Lambert-St Louis, such as Delta, United Airlines, and American Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Omaha Eppley Airfield to Lambert-St Louis by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Omaha Eppley Airfield to Lambert-St Louis is 353.9 mi. 3h 48m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Lambert-St Louis from Omaha Eppley Airfield right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Lambert-St Louis within the United States

Most visitors from Omaha Eppley Airfield need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lambert-St Louis.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Omaha Eppley Airfield must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lambert-St Louis.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Omaha Eppley Airfield are not required to quarantine after entering Lambert-St Louis.

Can I fly back to Omaha Eppley Airfield from Lambert-St Louis?

Returning to Omaha Eppley Airfield from Lambert-St Louis

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Omaha Eppley Airfield.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis are not required to quarantine after entering Omaha Eppley Airfield.

If you are planning to travel to St. Louis at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.