Cheap flights from Norfolk to Fort Myers

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Norfolk to Fort Myers

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norfolk to Fort Myers by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
18 Jan
ORF
12:32 pm
Norfolk airport
5h 38m
1 Stop
6:10 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
21 Jan
RSW
2:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
4h 16m
1 Stop
6:16 am
ORF
Norfolk airport
238 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
11 Dec
ORF
2:42 pm
Norfolk airport
4h 34m
1 Stop
7:16 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
American Airlines
18 Dec
RSW
2:30 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
5h 34m
1 Stop
8:04 am
ORF
Norfolk airport
257 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
03 Dec
ORF
4:30 am
Norfolk airport
8h 03m
1 Stop
12:33 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
United Airlines
06 Dec
RSW
2:33 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
6:58 pm
ORF
Norfolk airport
267 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
21 Dec
ORF
2:30 pm
Norfolk airport
4h 43m
1 Stop
7:13 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
American Airlines
28 Dec
RSW
2:35 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
6:50 pm
ORF
Norfolk airport
704 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
01 Jan
ORF
1:30 am
Norfolk airport
5h 06m
1 Stop
6:36 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
United Airlines
06 Jan
RSW
2:59 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
4h 11m
1 Stop
7:10 pm
ORF
Norfolk airport
268 USD
Delta
Delta
17 Jan
ORF
2:47 pm
Norfolk airport
4h 12m
1 Stop
6:59 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
21 Jan
RSW
1:37 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
5h 33m
1 Stop
7:10 pm
ORF
Norfolk airport
299 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norfolk to Fort Myers

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Myers?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Myers from Norfolk is March. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Myers?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Myers?
at noon
Norfolk to Fort Myers flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Myers?
United Airlines
United Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Norfolk to Fort Myers
What is the cheapest route?
Norfolk - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Fly from Norfolk to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl for the best Norfolk - Fort Myers flight prices
ORF
Norfolk
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Myers?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Norfolk to Fort Myers is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Norfolk to Fort Myers (RSW - ORF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norfolk to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time 4h 17m The fastest flight from Norfolk to Fort Myers takes 4h 17m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Norfolk to Fort Myers. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Norfolk - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl.
Airports in Fort Myers 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Myers: Fort Myers SW Florida Intl (RSW)

Alternative routes for Norfolk to Fort Myers

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Baltimore to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 23m
Cheapest price
42 USD
Norfolk to Orlando
Fastest flight time
1h 44m
Cheapest price
66 USD
Washington to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
67 USD
Baltimore to Tampa
Fastest flight time
2h 09m
Cheapest price
107 USD
Baltimore to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 41m
Cheapest price
137 USD
Washington to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 48m
Cheapest price
191 USD
Washington to Tampa
Fastest flight time
2h 21m
Cheapest price
211 USD
Norfolk to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 32m
Cheapest price
224 USD
Norfolk to Tampa
Fastest flight time
3h 39m
Cheapest price
233 USD
View more

Flights from Norfolk to:

*Flight prices to Fort Myers are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.