Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews

Cheap flights from Norfolk to Boston from $35

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Norfolk to Boston departing on 9/25. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/23
Tue 7/30

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Norfolk to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norfolk to Boston by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
Aug 24
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
1h 45m
BOS2:20 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 27
BOS9:59 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
ORF11:43 amNorfolk
Multiple Airlines
Aug 7
ORF10:31 amNorfolk
1h 45m
BOS12:16 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 9
BOS12:12 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 39m
ORF1:51 pmNorfolk
Frontier
Sep 9
ORF5:40 pmNorfolk
6h 51m
1 stop
BOS12:31 amBoston Logan Intl
Sep 11
BOS6:00 amBoston Logan Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
ORF4:50 pmNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
Aug 12
ORF12:56 pmNorfolk
1h 46m
BOS2:42 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 16
BOS9:59 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
ORF11:43 amNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
Aug 16
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
1h 45m
BOS2:20 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 19
BOS9:59 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
ORF11:43 amNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
Sep 10
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
1h 50m
BOS2:25 pmBoston Logan Intl
Sep 15
BOS9:56 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 49m
ORF11:45 amNorfolk

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norfolk to Boston

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norfolk to Boston, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air, Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Sep 25
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
1h 50m
BOS2:25 pmBoston Logan Intl
Allegiant Air
Jul 29
ORF9:45 amNorfolk
1h 37m
BOS11:22 amBoston Logan Intl
Frontier
Aug 19
ORF4:58 pmNorfolk
7h 33m
1 stop
BOS12:31 amBoston Logan Intl

Find the cheapest direct flights from Norfolk to Boston

Spirit Airlines
Aug 24
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
1h 45m
BOS2:20 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 27
BOS9:59 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
ORF11:43 amNorfolk
Multiple Airlines
Aug 7
ORF10:31 amNorfolk
1h 45m
BOS12:16 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 9
BOS12:12 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 39m
ORF1:51 pmNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
Aug 12
ORF12:56 pmNorfolk
1h 46m
BOS2:42 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 16
BOS9:59 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
ORF11:43 amNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
Aug 16
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
1h 45m
BOS2:20 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 19
BOS9:59 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
ORF11:43 amNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
Sep 10
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
1h 50m
BOS2:25 pmBoston Logan Intl
Sep 15
BOS9:56 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 49m
ORF11:45 amNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
Sep 7
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
1h 50m
BOS2:25 pmBoston Logan Intl
Sep 14
BOS9:56 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 49m
ORF11:45 amNorfolk

Search last-minute flights to Boston from Norfolk

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Norfolk to Boston
Allegiant Air
Jul 26
ORF9:45 amNorfolk
1h 37m
BOS11:22 amBoston Logan Intl
Jul 29
BOS12:12 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 39m
ORF1:51 pmNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
Jul 26
ORF2:07 pmNorfolk
1h 46m
BOS3:53 pmBoston Logan Intl
Jul 29
BOS3:37 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
ORF5:21 pmNorfolk
Multiple Airlines
Jul 26
ORF2:07 pmNorfolk
1h 46m
BOS3:53 pmBoston Logan Intl
Jul 29
BOS12:32 pmBoston Logan Intl
3h 54m
1 stop
ORF4:26 pmNorfolk
Allegiant Air
Jul 26
ORF9:45 amNorfolk
1h 37m
BOS11:22 amBoston Logan Intl
Jul 29
BOS12:12 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 39m
ORF1:51 pmNorfolk
Frontier
Jul 26
ORF5:11 pmNorfolk
7h 16m
1 stop
BOS12:27 amBoston Logan Intl
Jul 29
BOS12:32 pmBoston Logan Intl
3h 54m
1 stop
ORF4:26 pmNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
Jul 26
ORF2:07 pmNorfolk
1h 46m
BOS3:53 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 3
BOS6:11 pmBoston Logan Intl
1h 46m
ORF7:57 pmNorfolk

Frontier flights from Norfolk to Boston

Our best Frontier deals on Norfolk to Boston flight tickets
Frontier
Sep 9
ORF5:40 pmNorfolk
6h 51m
1 stop
BOS12:31 amBoston Logan Intl
Sep 11
BOS6:00 amBoston Logan Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
ORF4:50 pmNorfolk
Frontier
Sep 9
ORF5:40 pmNorfolk
6h 51m
1 stop
BOS12:31 amBoston Logan Intl
Sep 16
BOS6:00 amBoston Logan Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
ORF4:50 pmNorfolk
Frontier
Aug 7
ORF5:11 pmNorfolk
7h 16m
1 stop
BOS12:27 amBoston Logan Intl
Aug 12
BOS6:00 amBoston Logan Intl
10h 21m
1 stop
ORF4:21 pmNorfolk

Spirit Airlines flights from Norfolk to Boston

Our best Spirit Airlines deals on Norfolk to Boston flight tickets
Spirit Airlines
Aug 24
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
1h 45m
BOS2:20 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 27
BOS9:59 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
ORF11:43 amNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
Aug 12
ORF12:56 pmNorfolk
1h 46m
BOS2:42 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 16
BOS9:59 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
ORF11:43 amNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
Aug 16
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
1h 45m
BOS2:20 pmBoston Logan Intl
Aug 19
BOS9:59 amBoston Logan Intl
1h 44m
ORF11:43 amNorfolk

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norfolk to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Norfolk to Boston?

May. The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Norfolk is May. Most expensive is November

What is the cheapest day to depart Norfolk for Boston?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Norfolk to Boston?

At noon. Norfolk to Boston flights are approximately 61% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston from Norfolk?

Allegiant Air. Allegiant Air, Spirit Airlines, and Breeze Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Norfolk to Boston

What is the cheapest Norfolk to Boston flight route?

Norfolk - Boston Logan Intl. Fly from Norfolk to Boston Logan Intl for the best Norfolk - Boston flight prices

How far in advance should you book Norfolk to Boston flights?

33 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Norfolk to Boston is approximately 33 days to departure

How many flights depart from Norfolk to Boston on average per day?

The number of flights available between Norfolk and Boston is 1 per day as of July 2024. The most frequent departure time is 1:00PM, with 87% of daily flights leaving in the afternoon.

How many flights depart from Norfolk to Boston on average per week?

The number of flights available between Norfolk and Boston is 7 per week as of July 2024. The most frequent departure day is Sunday, with 14% of weekly flights leaving on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Norfolk to Boston flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Norfolk to Boston.

How have Norfolk to Boston flight prices changed over time?

As of July 2024, prices for Norfolk to Boston flights are approximately 4% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

Cheap Norfolk to Boston (ORF to BOS) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norfolk to Boston

Best Price Found

$35

Fastest flight time

1h 37m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Boston

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Boston from Norfolk in the past 72 hours is $35. The best round-trip flight deal from Norfolk to Boston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $72.
The fastest flight from Norfolk to Boston takes 1h 37m
Direct flights go from Norfolk to Boston every day.
There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

  • How far is Norfolk to Boston Logan Intl by plane?

    There are 471.2 mi between Norfolk and Boston Logan Intl. Flights usually cover this in 1h 37m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Norfolk Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Norfolk Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Norfolk Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Norfolk Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Norfolk Airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Boston Logan Intl Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Boston Logan Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Best airlines flying from Norfolk to Boston

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Norfolk to Boston with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Allegiant AirPriceFrom $47Free CancellationRating
7.4
944 reviews
Search Allegiant Air flights
Spirit AirlinesPriceFrom $63Free CancellationRating
6.3
8,416 reviews
Search Spirit Airlines flights
Breeze AirwaysPriceFrom $95Free CancellationRating
8.1
83 reviews
Search Breeze Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom $180Free CancellationRating
8.0
9,762 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $207Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,000 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $242Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,000 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
JetBluePriceFrom $356Free CancellationRating
7.6
4,045 reviews
Search JetBlue flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Norfolk to Boston?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Norfolk to Boston. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Norfolk to Boston with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Norfolk to Boston with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Norfolk to Boston?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Boston from Norfolk.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Norfolk to Boston right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Boston, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Boston from Norfolk and alert you when they change.


An easier way to manage your Boston trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 7/23
Tue 7/30
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to the United States