Cheap flights from Nashville to Minneapolis

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Nashville to Minneapolis (BNA to MSP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nashville to Minneapolis
Best Price Found $137 The best flight deal from Nashville to Minneapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $137
Fastest flight time 2h 5m The fastest flight from Nashville to Minneapolis takes 2h 5m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Nashville to Minneapolis every day.
Airports in Minneapolis 1 airport There is 1 airport near Minneapolis: Minneapolis St Paul (MSP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nashville to Minneapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Minneapolis?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Minneapolis from Nashville is October. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Minneapolis?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Minneapolis?
in the afternoon
Nashville to Minneapolis flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Minneapolis?
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, Spirit Airlines, and Endeavor Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Nashville to Minneapolis
What is the cheapest route?
Nashville Intl - Minneapolis St Paul
Fly from Nashville Intl to Minneapolis St Paul for the best Nashville - Minneapolis flight prices
BNA
Nashville Intl
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Minneapolis?
34 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nashville to Minneapolis is approximately 34 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Nashville to Minneapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nashville to Minneapolis by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
01 Apr
12:45 am
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
2h 13m
MSP
2:58 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Delta
07 Apr
2:15 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 08m
BNA
4:23 am
Nashville Intl airport
$137
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
17 Apr
12:50 pm
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
2h 06m
MSP
2:56 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
19 Apr
10:20 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 00m
BNA
12:20 pm
Nashville Intl airport
$137
United Airlines
United Airlines
30 Jun
2:30 am
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
6h 52m
1 Stop
MSP
9:22 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
United Airlines
04 Jul
11:00 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 04m
BNA
1:04 pm
Nashville Intl airport
$156
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
17 Apr
12:50 pm
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
2h 06m
MSP
2:56 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
19 Apr
10:20 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 00m
BNA
12:20 pm
Nashville Intl airport
$137
Delta
Delta
01 Apr
12:45 am
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
2h 13m
MSP
2:58 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Delta
07 Apr
2:15 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 08m
BNA
4:23 am
Nashville Intl airport
$137
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 Apr
1:05 pm
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
5h 14m
1 Stop
MSP
6:19 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
United Airlines
12 Apr
12:35 pm
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1h 59m
BNA
2:34 pm
Nashville Intl airport
$168

Alternative routes for Nashville to Minneapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nashville to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 06m
Cheapest price
$137
Louisville to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
$219
*Flight prices to Minneapolis are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.