Cheap flights from Nashville to Chicago

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Nashville to Chicago

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nashville to Chicago by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
07 Jan
6:37 am
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
19h 26m
1 Stop
ORD
2:03 am
+1
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
14 Jan
3:00 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
11h 46m
1 Stop
BNA
2:46 pm
Nashville Intl airport
130 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
24 Jan
6:37 am
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
19h 26m
1 Stop
ORD
2:03 am
+1
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
28 Jan
5:10 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
9h 36m
1 Stop
BNA
2:46 pm
Nashville Intl airport
145 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
27 Jan
7:50 am
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
20h 11m
1 Stop
ORD
4:01 am
+1
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Feb
5:10 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
9h 36m
1 Stop
BNA
2:46 pm
Nashville Intl airport
146 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
23 Dec
11:50 pm
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
1h 44m
ORD
1:34 am
+1
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
American Airlines
26 Dec
1:43 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
1h 55m
BNA
3:38 pm
Nashville Intl airport
252 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
24 Dec
1:16 am
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
2h 04m
ORD
3:20 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
United Airlines
28 Dec
2:20 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
1h 44m
BNA
4:04 pm
Nashville Intl airport
252 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
30 Dec
1:08 am
BNA
Nashville Intl airport
1h 51m
ORD
2:59 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
American Airlines
09 Jan
12:10 pm
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
5h 53m
1 Stop
BNA
6:03 pm
Nashville Intl airport
226 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nashville to Chicago

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Chicago?
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago from Nashville is July. Most expensive is February
What is the cheapest day to fly to Chicago?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Chicago?
in the afternoon
Nashville to Chicago flights are approximately 61% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and Sun Country Air are the most popular carriers operating from Nashville to Chicago
What is the cheapest route?
Nashville Intl - Chicago O'Hare Intl
Fly from Nashville Intl to Chicago O'Hare Intl for the best Nashville - Chicago flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Chicago?
50 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nashville to Chicago is approximately 50 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Nashville to Chicago (CHI - BNA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nashville to Chicago
Fastest flight time 1h 25m The fastest flight from Nashville to Chicago takes 1h 25m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Nashville to Chicago every day.
Airports in Chicago 3 airports There are 3 airports near Chicago: Chicago O'Hare Intl (ORD), Chicago Midway (MDW), Chicago Greater Rockford (RFD)

Alternative routes for Nashville to Chicago

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nashville to Indianapolis
Fastest flight time
1h 42m
Cheapest price
166 USD
Huntsville to Chicago
Fastest flight time
1h 57m
Cheapest price
226 USD