Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Fairbanks from $300

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 10/21
Thu 10/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to Fairbanks.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Milwaukee to Fairbanks
(MKE to FAI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milwaukee to Fairbanks
Best Price Found$300The best flight deal from Milwaukee to Fairbanks found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $300
Fastest flight time10h 23mThe fastest flight from Milwaukee to Fairbanks takes 10h 23m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Milwaukee to Fairbanks. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - Fairbanks Airport.
Airports in Fairbanks1 airportThere is 1 airport near Fairbanks: Fairbanks (FAI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milwaukee to Fairbanks

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milwaukee to Fairbanks?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Fairbanks from Milwaukee is July. Most expensive is February

What is the cheapest day to depart Milwaukee for Fairbanks?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Milwaukee to Fairbanks?

in the evening

Milwaukee to Fairbanks flights are approximately 33% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fairbanks from Milwaukee?

Alaska Airlines

Alaska Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Milwaukee to Fairbanks

What is the cheapest Milwaukee to Fairbanks flight route?

Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell - Fairbanks

Fly from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to Fairbanks for the best Milwaukee - Fairbanks flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Milwaukee to Fairbanks

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milwaukee to Fairbanks by changing tabs
Alaska Airlines
Jan 11
MKE9:35 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
20h 29m
2 stops
FAI6:04 amFairbanks
Jan 12
FAI10:45 amFairbanks
18h 55m
1 stop
MKE5:40 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
Feb 7
MKE5:00 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
16h 46m
2 stops
FAI9:46 pmFairbanks
Feb 10
FAI7:57 pmFairbanks
13h 13m
2 stops
MKE9:10 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
Nov 11
MKE12:30 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
22h 10m
2 stops
FAI10:40 pmFairbanks
Nov 13
FAI9:10 amFairbanks
23h 30m
2 stops
MKE8:40 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Alaska Airlines
Feb 7
MKE9:35 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
13h 55m
1 stop
FAI11:30 pmFairbanks
Feb 11
FAI10:45 amFairbanks
18h 55m
1 stop
MKE5:40 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Alaska Airlines
Jan 11
MKE9:35 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
20h 29m
2 stops
FAI6:04 amFairbanks
Jan 12
FAI6:15 amFairbanks
23h 25m
2 stops
MKE5:40 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
Nov 11
MKE4:40 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
22h 14m
3 stops
FAI2:54 pmFairbanks
Nov 13
FAI6:35 amFairbanks
15h 01m
3 stops
MKE9:36 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Search last-minute flights to Fairbanks from Milwaukee

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milwaukee to Fairbanks
Multiple Airlines
Oct 21
MKE1:32 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10h 23m
1 stop
FAI11:55 pmFairbanks
Oct 26
FAI8:00 amFairbanks
14h 36m
3 stops
MKE10:36 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Alaska Airlines
Oct 21
MKE1:32 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10h 23m
1 stop
FAI11:55 pmFairbanks
Oct 26
FAI12:19 pmFairbanks
21h 13m
1 stop
MKE9:32 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
Oct 21
MKE9:11 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
14h 02m
2 stops
FAI11:13 pmFairbanks
Oct 25
FAI10:38 pmFairbanks
10h 59m
2 stops
MKE9:37 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Alaska Airlines
Oct 21
MKE1:32 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10h 23m
1 stop
FAI11:55 pmFairbanks
Oct 26
FAI5:40 pmFairbanks
15h 52m
2 stops
MKE9:32 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
Oct 21
MKE1:32 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10h 23m
1 stop
FAI11:55 pmFairbanks
Oct 26
FAI12:19 pmFairbanks
17h 07m
2 stops
MKE5:26 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
Oct 21
MKE1:32 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10h 23m
1 stop
FAI11:55 pmFairbanks
Oct 25
FAI10:38 pmFairbanks
34h 59m
2 stops
MKE9:37 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Best airlines flying from Milwaukee to Fairbanks

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Milwaukee to Fairbanks with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $247
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $279
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.6

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.6

Crew

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Great service

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $352
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to Fairbanks offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to Fairbanks are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Alaska Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like Alaska Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to Fairbanks by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to Fairbanks is 2712.5 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 15m.


Can I fly to Fairbanks from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Fairbanks within the United States

Most visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fairbanks.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fairbanks.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to quarantine after entering Fairbanks.

Can I fly back to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell from Fairbanks?

Returning to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell from Fairbanks

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fairbanks must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fairbanks are not required to quarantine after entering Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

If you are planning to travel to Fairbanks at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Milwaukee to Fairbanks

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milwaukee to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time8h 59m
Cheapest price$319