Cheap flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk from $136

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Dallas Love Field to Norfolk.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk
(DAL to ORF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk
Best Price Found$271The best flight deal from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $271
Fastest flight time4h 24mThe fastest flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk takes 4h 24m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dallas Love Field Airport - Norfolk Airport.
Airports in Norfolk1 airportThere is 1 airport near Norfolk: Norfolk (ORF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Norfolk from Dallas Love Field Airport is April. Most expensive is September

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Norfolk from Dallas Love Field Airport?

Delta

Delta is the most popular carrier operating from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk


Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk by changing tabs
Delta
Nov 13
DAL2:00 amDallas Love Field
5h 44m
1 stop
ORF7:44 amNorfolk
Nov 17
ORF5:27 amNorfolk
13h 32m
2 stops
DAL6:59 pmDallas Love Field
Delta
Nov 25
DAL2:00 amDallas Love Field
5h 44m
1 stop
ORF7:44 amNorfolk
Dec 6
ORF12:30 pmNorfolk
6h 31m
1 stop
DAL7:01 pmDallas Love Field
Delta
Dec 3
DAL7:36 amDallas Love Field
4h 53m
1 stop
ORF12:29 pmNorfolk
Dec 7
ORF2:41 amNorfolk
5h 04m
1 stop
DAL7:45 amDallas Love Field
Delta
Dec 3
DAL2:00 amDallas Love Field
5h 44m
1 stop
ORF7:44 amNorfolk
Dec 5
ORF12:16 amNorfolk
5h 36m
1 stop
DAL5:52 amDallas Love Field
Delta
Nov 13
DAL11:26 amDallas Love Field
20h 12m
2 stops
ORF7:38 amNorfolk
Nov 17
ORF1:00 amNorfolk
17h 59m
2 stops
DAL6:59 pmDallas Love Field
Delta
Nov 20
DAL11:26 amDallas Love Field
6h 33m
1 stop
ORF5:59 pmNorfolk
Nov 22
ORF12:35 pmNorfolk
6h 24m
1 stop
DAL6:59 pmDallas Love Field

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Delta
Dec 15
DAL11:25 amDallas Love Field
6h 38m
1 stop
ORF6:03 pmNorfolk
Multiple Airlines
Dec 15
DAL1:00 pmDallas Love Field
27h 35m
3 stops
ORF4:35 pmNorfolk
Delta
Nov 24
DAL7:36 amDallas Love Field
4h 53m
1 stop
ORF12:29 pmNorfolk

Search last-minute flights to Norfolk from Dallas Love Field Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk
Delta
Oct 29
DAL8:27 amDallas Love Field
5h 06m
1 stop
ORF1:33 pmNorfolk
Oct 30
ORF1:45 amNorfolk
4h 39m
1 stop
DAL6:24 amDallas Love Field
Multiple Airlines
Oct 27
DAL2:34 pmDallas Love Field
4h 22m
1 stop
ORF6:56 pmNorfolk
Oct 28
ORF4:24 pmNorfolk
26h 06m
3 stops
DAL6:30 pmDallas Love Field
Alaska Airlines
Oct 29
DAL2:44 pmDallas Love Field
4h 02m
1 stop
ORF6:46 pmNorfolk
Nov 1
ORF1:10 pmNorfolk
6h 46m
1 stop
DAL7:56 pmDallas Love Field
Multiple Airlines
Oct 27
DAL2:34 pmDallas Love Field
4h 22m
1 stop
ORF6:56 pmNorfolk
Oct 28
ORF4:24 pmNorfolk
27h 35m
2 stops
DAL7:59 pmDallas Love Field
Alaska Airlines
Oct 28
DAL2:44 pmDallas Love Field
4h 02m
1 stop
ORF6:46 pmNorfolk
Nov 1
ORF7:07 amNorfolk
5h 02m
1 stop
DAL12:09 pmDallas Love Field
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
DAL2:34 pmDallas Love Field
4h 22m
1 stop
ORF6:56 pmNorfolk
Nov 3
ORF4:06 amNorfolk
15h 53m
2 stops
DAL7:59 pmDallas Love Field

Best airlines flying from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $360
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Dallas Love Field to Norfolk offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dallas Love Field to Norfolk are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like Delta that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dallas Love Field to Norfolk by plane?

    Dallas Love Field and Norfolk are 1194.9 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 4h 12m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Norfolk from Dallas Love Field right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Norfolk within the United States

Most visitors from Dallas Love Field need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Norfolk.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dallas Love Field must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Norfolk.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dallas Love Field are not required to quarantine after entering Norfolk.

Can I fly back to Dallas Love Field from Norfolk?

Returning to Dallas Love Field from Norfolk

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Norfolk must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Dallas Love Field.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Norfolk are not required to quarantine after entering Dallas Love Field.

If you are planning to travel to Norfolk at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 39m
Cheapest price$92
Dallas to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 52m
Cheapest price$158

Similar Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dallas Love Field Airport to Norfolk route