Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Reviews
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Lihue to Chicago from $212

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Lihue to Chicago

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Southwest Logo
12:15 pm - 5:55 amLIH  Lihue-MDW Chicago Midway
12h 40m1 stop Oakland
Southwest Logo
6:05 am - 12:35 pmMDW  Chicago Midway-LIH Lihue
11h 30m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$424Southwest
Fri, Oct 23 - Tue, Oct 27
United Airlines Logo
3:36 pm - 5:56 amLIH  Lihue-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
10h 20m1 stop San Francisco
United Airlines Logo
2:35 pm - 10:44 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-LIH Lihue
12h 09m1 stop San Francisco
$424United Airlines
Mon, Dec 21 - Mon, Jan 4
Alaska Airlines Logo
12:45 pm - 1:54 pmLIH  Lihue-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 09m1 stop San Diego
Alaska Airlines Logo
2:54 pm - 4:09 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-LIH Lihue
29h 15m1 stop San Diego
$424Alaska Airlines
Mon, Feb 22 - Tue, Mar 2
United Airlines Logo
1:05 pm - 4:45 amLIH  Lihue-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
10h 40m1 stop Los Angeles
United Airlines Logo
8:40 am - 3:55 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-LIH Lihue
12h 15m1 stop Denver Intl
$424United Airlines
Fri, Oct 23 - Tue, Oct 27
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:11 pm - 1:54 pmLIH  Lihue-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
16h 43m2 stops Honolulu San Diego
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:55 pm - 4:09 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-LIH Lihue
24h 14m1 stop San Diego
$429Multiple Airlines
Mon, Feb 22 - Tue, Mar 2
Delta Logo
9:53 pm - 2:00 pmLIH  Lihue-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
11h 07m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
6:20 am - 7:19 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-LIH Lihue
17h 59m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$430Delta
Fri, Oct 23 - Tue, Oct 27
Delta Logo
9:53 pm - 1:30 pmLIH  Lihue-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
10h 37m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
7:35 am - 7:14 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-LIH Lihue
16h 39m2 stops Salt Lake City Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$430Delta
Thu, Oct 22 - Mon, Oct 26
Delta Logo
9:53 pm - 6:10 pmLIH  Lihue-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
15h 17m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
7:35 am - 7:14 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-LIH Lihue
16h 39m2 stops Salt Lake City Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$435Delta
Thu, Oct 22 - Mon, Oct 26
American Airlines Logo
2:06 pm - 5:44 amLIH  Lihue-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
11h 38m1 stop Los Angeles
American Airlines Logo
6:45 pm - 12:26 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-LIH Lihue
21h 41m1 stop Los Angeles
$482American Airlines
Mon, Dec 21 - Mon, Jan 4
United Airlines Logo
1:05 pm - 5:45 amLIH  Lihue-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
11h 40m1 stop Los Angeles
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 3:55 pmORD  Chicago O'Hare Intl-LIH Lihue
13h 55m1 stop Denver Intl
$594United Airlines
Thu, Oct 22 - Mon, Oct 26

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Lihue to Chicago

Our best United Airlines deals on Lihue to Chicago flight tickets
United Airlines
Oct 23
LIH1:05 pmLihue
10h 40m
1 stop
ORD4:45 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 27
ORD8:40 amChicago O'Hare Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
LIH3:55 pmLihue
$424
United Airlines
Oct 22
LIH12:50 pmLihue
13h 06m
1 stop
ORD6:56 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 26
ORD1:30 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
LIH9:30 pmLihue
$594
United Airlines
Oct 22
LIH11:00 pmLihue
17h 31m
2 stops
ORD9:31 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Oct 26
ORD7:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
LIH3:55 pmLihue
$600

American Airlines flights from Lihue to Chicago

Our best American Airlines deals on Lihue to Chicago flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 21
LIH2:06 pmLihue
11h 38m
1 stop
ORD5:44 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Jan 4
ORD6:45 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
21h 41m
1 stop
LIH12:26 pmLihue
$482
American Airlines
Dec 23
LIH10:20 pmLihue
11h 32m
1 stop
ORD1:52 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Dec 29
ORD9:18 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
19h 08m
1 stop
LIH12:26 pmLihue
$525

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Lihue to Chicago that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

LihueChicago

LIH Lihue - MDW Chicago Midway

LIHMDW

Lihue

Fri 10/23

12:15 pm-5:55 am

1 stop12h 40m

Chicago Midway

Tue 10/27

6:05 am-12:35 pm

1 stop11h 30m

$424
Quickest round-trip

LihueChicago

LIH Lihue - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

LIHORD

Lihue

Mon 12/21

3:36 pm-5:56 am

1 stop10h 20m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 1/4

2:35 pm-10:44 pm

1 stop12h 09m

$424

LihueChicago

LIH Lihue - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

LIHORD

Lihue

Mon 2/22

12:45 pm-1:54 pm

1 stop21h 09m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Tue 3/2

2:54 pm-4:09 pm

1 stop29h 15m

$424

LihueChicago

LIH Lihue - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

LIHORD

Lihue

Fri 10/23

1:05 pm-4:45 am

1 stop10h 40m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Tue 10/27

8:40 am-3:55 pm

1 stop12h 15m

$424

LihueChicago

LIH Lihue - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

LIHORD

Lihue

Mon 2/22

5:11 pm-1:54 pm

2 stops16h 43m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Tue 3/2

7:55 pm-4:09 pm

1 stop24h 14m

$429

LihueChicago

LIH Lihue - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

LIHORD

Lihue

Fri 10/23

9:53 pm-2:00 pm

1 stop11h 07m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Tue 10/27

6:20 am-7:19 pm

2 stops17h 59m

$430

LihueChicago

LIH Lihue - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

LIHORD

Lihue

Thu 10/22

9:53 pm-1:30 pm

1 stop10h 37m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 10/26

7:35 am-7:14 pm

2 stops16h 39m

$430

LihueChicago

LIH Lihue - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

LIHORD

Lihue

Thu 10/22

9:53 pm-6:10 pm

2 stops15h 17m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 10/26

7:35 am-7:14 pm

2 stops16h 39m

$435

LihueChicago

LIH Lihue - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

LIHORD

Lihue

Mon 12/21

2:06 pm-5:44 am

1 stop11h 38m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 1/4

6:45 pm-12:26 pm

1 stop21h 41m

$482

LihueChicago

LIH Lihue - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

LIHORD

Lihue

Thu 10/22

1:05 pm-5:45 am

1 stop11h 40m

Chicago O'Hare Intl

Mon 10/26

7:00 am-3:55 pm

1 stop13h 55m

$594

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Chicago from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lihue to Chicago

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Lihue to Chicago flights?

You could potentially save up to 51% on your flight if you consider stops on a Lihue to Chicago flight.

How have Lihue to Chicago flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Lihue to Chicago flights are approximately 5% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Lihue to Chicago

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Lihue to Chicago according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Lihue to Chicago (LIH to CHI) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lihue to Chicago

Best Price Found

$212

Fastest flight time

10h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Chicago from Lihue in the past 72 hours is $212. The best round-trip flight deal from Lihue to Chicago found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $424.
The fastest flight from Lihue to Chicago takes 10h 25m
There are no direct flights from Lihue to Chicago. There are no popular flight routes from Lihue to Chicago.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Lihue to Chicago

  • How far is Lihue to Chicago by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Lihue to Chicago is 4295.7 mi. Flights usually cover this in 10h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Lihue Airport to Chicago?

    Prices for flights from Lihue Airport to Chicago were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Lihue Airport to Chicago?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Lihue Airport to Chicago?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Lihue Airport to Chicago.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Chicago?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Chicago trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Lihue to Chicago

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lihue to Chicago with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $416Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,146 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $438Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,646 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $444Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,322 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near Chicago?

Book flights to Chicago if you plan to visit one of these locations
Merrillville
New Buffalo
Hammond
Portage
Saint Joseph
Benton Harbor
Lansing
Valparaiso
Schererville
Munster
Chesterton
Monticello
Crown Point
Porter
Griffith
Saint John

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Lihue to Chicago?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Lihue to Chicago for you.

Can I find flights from Lihue to Chicago with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Lihue to Chicago flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Lihue to Chicago?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Lihue and Chicago by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Lihue to Chicago right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Lihue to Chicago flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Chicago trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/8
Sun 11/15

Find better results for your trip to the United States

Fly into one of these airports located in Chicago