Cheap flights from Laredo to North America

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 9/24
Fri 10/1

Flight information for Laredo to North America

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Laredo to North America
Fastest flight time2h 39mThe fastest flight from Laredo to North America takes 2h 39m
Direct flightsThuDirect flights go from Laredo to North America on Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Laredo to North America

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to North America from Laredo?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Laredo to North America

What is the cheapest Laredo to North America flight route?

Laredo - Cancún

Fly from Laredo to Cancún for the best Laredo - North America flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Laredo to North America

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Laredo to North America by changing tabs
American Airlines
Dec 3
LRD7:20 amLaredo
1h 30m
DFW8:50 amDallas/Fort Worth
Dec 11
DFW3:50 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 20m
LRD5:10 amLaredo
American Airlines
Nov 10
LRD9:27 amLaredo
1h 24m
DFW10:51 amDallas/Fort Worth
Nov 18
DFW4:35 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 31m
LRD6:06 pmLaredo
American Airlines
Oct 25
LRD6:54 amLaredo
1h 26m
DFW8:20 amDallas/Fort Worth
Oct 26
DFW12:35 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 33m
LRD2:08 pmLaredo
Allegiant Air
Sep 30
LRD8:31 amLaredo
2h 39m
LAS11:10 amLas Vegas McCarran
Oct 3
LAS3:05 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 41m
LRD5:46 amLaredo
Allegiant Air
Sep 30
LRD8:31 amLaredo
2h 39m
LAS11:10 amLas Vegas McCarran
Oct 3
LAS3:05 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 41m
LRD5:46 amLaredo
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
LRD8:23 amLaredo
2h 43m
LAS11:06 amLas Vegas McCarran
Oct 31
LAS3:00 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 38m
LRD5:38 amLaredo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Laredo to North America

If you're looking for one-way flights from Laredo to North America, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
American Airlines
Dec 21
LRD5:15 amLaredo
1h 15m
DFW6:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
Oct 11
LRD10:00 amLaredo
1h 27m
IAH11:27 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Oct 1
LRD2:06 amLaredo
1h 29m
DFW3:35 amDallas/Fort Worth

Search last-minute flights to North America from Laredo

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Laredo to North America
United Airlines
Sep 25
LRD10:00 amLaredo
1h 27m
IAH11:27 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
Sep 26
IAH4:25 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 19m
LRD5:44 pmLaredo
American Airlines
Sep 24
LRD10:26 amLaredo
1h 29m
DFW11:55 amDallas/Fort Worth
Sep 29
DFW1:45 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 28m
LRD3:13 pmLaredo
American Airlines
Sep 24
LRD2:06 amLaredo
1h 29m
DFW3:35 amDallas/Fort Worth
Sep 26
DFW1:45 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 28m
LRD3:13 pmLaredo
Multiple Airlines
Sep 25
LRD6:54 amLaredo
5h 19m
1 stop
IAH12:13 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
Sep 26
IAH8:05 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
1h 19m
LRD9:24 amLaredo
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
LRD3:10 amLaredo
6h 18m
1 stop
DFW9:28 amDallas/Fort Worth
Sep 26
DFW4:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 30m
LRD6:25 pmLaredo
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
LRD6:54 amLaredo
1h 30m
DFW8:24 amDallas/Fort Worth
Sep 26
DFW3:00 amDallas/Fort Worth
6h 24m
1 stop
LRD9:24 amLaredo

Best airlines flying from Laredo to North America

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Laredo to North America with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $118
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.0

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

I like the fact y’all get me to my destination on time.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $223
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $256
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Laredo to North America offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Laredo to North America are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and United Airlines.


Alternative routes for Laredo to North America

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$36
Dallas to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 31m
Cheapest price$42
Dallas to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time2h 59m
Cheapest price$42
Dallas to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time2h 18m
Cheapest price$52
Dallas to New York Flights
Fastest flight time3h 12m
Cheapest price$55
Dallas to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 44m
Cheapest price$57
Dallas to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time2h 49m
Cheapest price$58
Dallas to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time2h 29m
Cheapest price$58
Dallas to Denver Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$71
Dallas to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price$76
Dallas to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$78
Dallas to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$85