Cheap flights from Houston to Little Rock

Round-trip
Economy
Houston (IAH)
Little Rock (LIT)
Fri 6/11
Fri 6/18
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Houston to Little Rock
(HOU to LIT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Houston to Little Rock
Best Price Found$204The best flight deal from Houston to Little Rock found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $204
Fastest flight time1h 22mThe fastest flight from Houston to Little Rock takes 1h 22m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Houston to Little Rock. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Houston Hobby - Little Rock.
Airports in Little Rock1 airportThere is 1 airport near Little Rock: Little Rock (LIT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Houston to Little Rock

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Houston to Little Rock?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Little Rock from Houston is August. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Houston for Little Rock?

Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Houston to Little Rock?

in the evening
Houston to Little Rock flights are approximately 25% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Little Rock from Houston?

American Airlines
American Airlines, Major Airline, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Houston to Little Rock

What is the cheapest Houston to Little Rock flight route?

Houston Hobby - Little Rock
Fly from Houston Hobby to Little Rock for the best Houston - Little Rock flight prices
HOU
Houston Hobby
LIT
Little Rock

Easily compare round-trip flights from Houston to Little Rock

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Houston to Little Rock by changing tabs
American Airlines
Jun 9
HOU2:20 amHouston Hobby
3h 28m
1 stop
LIT5:48 amLittle Rock
Jun 12
LIT4:27 pmLittle Rock
3h 27m
1 stop
HOU7:54 pmHouston Hobby
American Airlines
Jun 9
HOU2:20 amHouston Hobby
3h 28m
1 stop
LIT5:48 amLittle Rock
Jun 16
LIT4:26 pmLittle Rock
3h 28m
1 stop
HOU7:54 pmHouston Hobby
American Airlines
May 24
HOU2:31 pmHouston Hobby
3h 32m
1 stop
LIT6:03 pmLittle Rock
May 31
LIT10:23 amLittle Rock
3h 33m
1 stop
HOU1:56 pmHouston Hobby

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Houston to Little Rock

If you're looking for one-way flights from Houston to Little Rock, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Allegiant Air
American Airlines
Oct 30
HOU1:08 amHouston Hobby
3h 27m
1 stop
LIT4:35 amLittle Rock
American Airlines
May 18
HOU4:10 amHouston Hobby
3h 33m
1 stop
LIT7:43 amLittle Rock
American Airlines
May 16
HOU10:17 amHouston Hobby
5h 36m
1 stop
LIT3:53 pmLittle Rock

Best airlines flying from Houston to Little Rock

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Houston to Little Rock with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $160
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $226
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: It was meh....

Cons: I got no notification that the flight was going to be 1 hour earlier

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Houston Hobby to Little Rock offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Houston Hobby to Little Rock, such as United Airlines, American Airlines, and Major Airline may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Houston to Little Rock

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Fort Smith Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 52m
Cheapest price
$197
Dallas to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 50m
Cheapest price
$203

Flights from Houston to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First