Cheap flights from Hilo to Lihue

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 9/20
Mon 9/27

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Hilo Intl to Lihue.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Hilo to Lihue
(ITO to LIH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hilo to Lihue
Best Price Found$165The best flight deal from Hilo to Lihue found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $165
Fastest flight time2h 06mThe fastest flight from Hilo to Lihue takes 2h 06m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Hilo to Lihue. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Hilo Intl Airport - Lihue Airport.
Airports in Lihue1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lihue: Lihue (LIH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hilo to Lihue

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hilo to Lihue?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lihue from Hilo is April. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Hilo for Lihue?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Hilo to Lihue?

at noon

Hilo to Lihue flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lihue from Hilo?

Hawaiian Airlines

Hawaiian Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Hilo to Lihue

What is the cheapest Hilo to Lihue flight route?

Hilo Intl - Lihue

Fly from Hilo Intl to Lihue for the best Hilo - Lihue flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Hilo to Lihue

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hilo to Lihue by changing tabs
Hawaiian Airlines
Sep 27
ITO2:20 pmHilo Intl
2h 06m
1 stop
LIH4:26 pmLihue
Sep 29
LIH3:12 amLihue
2h 28m
1 stop
ITO5:40 amHilo Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
Sep 25
ITO2:20 pmHilo Intl
2h 39m
1 stop
LIH4:59 pmLihue
Sep 28
LIH4:55 amLihue
2h 12m
1 stop
ITO7:07 amHilo Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
Sep 26
ITO2:20 pmHilo Intl
2h 06m
1 stop
LIH4:26 pmLihue
Sep 27
LIH3:12 amLihue
2h 28m
1 stop
ITO5:40 amHilo Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
Sep 24
ITO2:20 pmHilo Intl
2h 06m
1 stop
LIH4:26 pmLihue
Sep 27
LIH3:12 amLihue
2h 28m
1 stop
ITO5:40 amHilo Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
Sep 19
ITO2:20 pmHilo Intl
2h 39m
1 stop
LIH4:59 pmLihue
Sep 20
LIH4:55 amLihue
2h 12m
1 stop
ITO7:07 amHilo Intl
United Airlines
Sep 27
ITO6:55 pmHilo Intl
14h 54m
2 stops
LIH9:49 amLihue
Sep 29
LIH6:30 pmLihue
17h 21m
2 stops
ITO11:51 amHilo Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hilo to Lihue

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hilo to Lihue, view some of our deals below provided by Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
Sep 27
ITO2:20 pmHilo Intl
2h 06m
1 stop
LIH4:26 pmLihue
Hawaiian Airlines
Sep 23
ITO6:10 amHilo Intl
5h 58m
1 stop
LIH12:08 pmLihue
Hawaiian Airlines
Nov 1
ITO3:55 amHilo Intl
3h 30m
2 stops
LIH7:25 amLihue

Search last-minute flights to Lihue from Hilo

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Hilo to Lihue
Hawaiian Airlines
Sep 24
ITO2:20 pmHilo Intl
2h 06m
1 stop
LIH4:26 pmLihue
Sep 27
LIH3:12 amLihue
2h 28m
1 stop
ITO5:40 amHilo Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
Sep 19
ITO2:20 pmHilo Intl
2h 39m
1 stop
LIH4:59 pmLihue
Sep 20
LIH4:55 amLihue
2h 12m
1 stop
ITO7:07 amHilo Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
Sep 24
ITO2:20 pmHilo Intl
2h 06m
1 stop
LIH4:26 pmLihue
Sep 26
LIH11:10 amLihue
2h 41m
1 stop
ITO1:51 pmHilo Intl

Best airlines flying from Hilo to Lihue

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hilo to Lihue with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Hawaiian Airlines
PriceFrom $120
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.3

Boarding

8.7

Comfort

8.9

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great flight attendants and overall experience. Will definitely continue to choose Hawaiian airlines for future trips to the islands!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Hilo Intl to Lihue offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Hilo Intl to Lihue are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travelers: Hawaiian Airlines.

  • How far is Hilo Intl to Lihue by plane?

    Hilo Intl and Lihue are 317.4 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 2h 06m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Lihue from Hilo Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Lihue within the United States

Most visitors from Hilo Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lihue.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Hilo Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lihue.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Hilo Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Lihue.

Can I fly back to Hilo Intl from Lihue?

Returning to Hilo Intl from Lihue

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lihue must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Hilo Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lihue are not required to quarantine after entering Hilo Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Lihue at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Hilo to Lihue

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kailua-Kona to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time0h 34m
Cheapest price$59
Kahului to Kailua-Kona Flights
Fastest flight time0h 34m
Cheapest price$60
Honolulu to Hilo Flights
Fastest flight time0h 52m
Cheapest price$73
Honolulu to Kailua-Kona Flights
Fastest flight time0h 46m
Cheapest price$73
Hilo to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price$73
Lihue to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time0h 36m
Cheapest price$73
Honolulu to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time0h 39m
Cheapest price$73
Kahului to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time0h 37m
Cheapest price$73
Honolulu to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time0h 36m
Cheapest price$73
Kailua-Kona to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time0h 44m
Cheapest price$73
Honolulu to Lanai City Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price$98
Hilo to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time0h 59m
Cheapest price$125