Cheap flights from Hilo to Kahului

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Hilo to Kahului

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hilo to Kahului by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
22 Jan
8:14 am
ITO
Hilo Intl airport
3h 00m
1 Stop
OGG
11:14 am
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
23 Jan
10:50 pm
OGG
Kahului airport
6h 12m
1 Stop
ITO
5:02 am
+1
Hilo Intl airport
$149
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
18 Jan
10:48 pm
ITO
Hilo Intl airport
0h 41m
OGG
11:29 pm
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
22 Jan
1:00 am
OGG
Kahului airport
6h 06m
1 Stop
ITO
7:06 am
Hilo Intl airport
$178
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
11 Jan
10:48 pm
ITO
Hilo Intl airport
0h 41m
OGG
11:29 pm
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
13 Jan
10:13 pm
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 39m
ITO
10:52 pm
Hilo Intl airport
$180
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
01 May
10:25 pm
ITO
Hilo Intl airport
0h 40m
OGG
11:05 pm
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
04 May
7:30 am
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 36m
ITO
8:06 am
Hilo Intl airport
$216
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
18 Dec
10:33 pm
ITO
Hilo Intl airport
0h 39m
OGG
11:12 pm
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
20 Dec
9:59 pm
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 38m
ITO
10:37 pm
Hilo Intl airport
$204
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
14 Dec
7:40 am
ITO
Hilo Intl airport
0h 40m
OGG
8:20 am
Kahului airport
Hawaiian Airlines
16 Dec
9:59 pm
OGG
Kahului airport
0h 38m
ITO
10:37 pm
Hilo Intl airport
$207

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hilo to Kahului

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kahului?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kahului from Hilo is February. Most expensive is October
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kahului?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kahului?
in the evening
Hilo to Kahului flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kahului?
Mokulele Airlines
Mokulele Airlines, Southern Airways Express, and Hawaiian Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Hilo to Kahului
What is the cheapest route?
Hilo Intl - Kahului
Fly from Hilo Intl to Kahului for the best Hilo - Kahului flight prices
ITO
Hilo Intl
OGG
Kahului

Flight information for Hilo to Kahului (OGG - ITO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hilo to Kahului
Fastest flight time 0h 39m The fastest flight from Hilo to Kahului takes 0h 39m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Hilo to Kahului every day.
Airports in Kahului 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kahului: Kahului (OGG)

Alternative routes for Hilo to Kahului

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kailua-Kona to Honolulu
Fastest flight time
0h 45m
Cheapest price
$73
Kahului to Honolulu
Fastest flight time
0h 37m
Cheapest price
$73
Hilo to Honolulu
Fastest flight time
0h 53m
Cheapest price
$78
Kahului to Kailua-Kona
Fastest flight time
0h 32m
Cheapest price
$78
Kahului to Hilo
Fastest flight time
0h 38m
Cheapest price
$162
View more
*Flight prices to Kahului are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.