Cheap flights from Hartford to Roanoke

Round-trip
Economy
Hartford (BDL)
Roanoke (ROA)
Tue 6/8
Tue 6/15
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Hartford to Roanoke
(BDL to ROA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hartford to Roanoke
Best Price Found$378The best flight deal from Hartford to Roanoke found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $378
Fastest flight time3h 35mThe fastest flight from Hartford to Roanoke takes 3h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Hartford to Roanoke. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Hartford Bradley Intl - Roanoke.
Airports in Roanoke1 airportThere is 1 airport near Roanoke: Roanoke (ROA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hartford to Roanoke

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hartford to Roanoke?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Roanoke from Hartford is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Hartford for Roanoke?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Hartford to Roanoke?

in the morning
Hartford to Roanoke flights are approximately 31% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Hartford to Roanoke flight route?

Hartford Bradley Intl - Roanoke
Fly from Hartford Bradley Intl to Roanoke for the best Hartford - Roanoke flight prices
BDL
Hartford Bradley Intl
ROA
Roanoke

How far in advance should you book Hartford to Roanoke flights?

47 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hartford to Roanoke is approximately 47 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Hartford to Roanoke

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hartford to Roanoke by changing tabs
United Airlines
Aug 6
BDL2:00 amHartford Bradley Intl
3h 24m
1 stop
ROA5:24 amRoanoke
Aug 8
ROA3:31 pmRoanoke
4h 31m
1 stop
BDL8:02 pmHartford Bradley Intl
United Airlines
May 14
BDL4:15 amHartford Bradley Intl
4h 21m
1 stop
ROA8:36 amRoanoke
May 17
ROA4:00 amRoanoke
4h 16m
1 stop
BDL8:16 amHartford Bradley Intl
United Airlines
Jun 24
BDL4:15 amHartford Bradley Intl
4h 32m
1 stop
ROA8:47 amRoanoke
Jun 27
ROA4:00 amRoanoke
4h 23m
1 stop
BDL8:23 amHartford Bradley Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hartford to Roanoke

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hartford to Roanoke, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
May 29
BDL2:15 amHartford Bradley Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
ROA8:55 amRoanoke
American Airlines
May 29
BDL2:15 amHartford Bradley Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
ROA8:55 amRoanoke
American Airlines
May 29
BDL8:06 amHartford Bradley Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
ROA7:16 amRoanoke

Best airlines flying from Hartford to Roanoke

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hartford to Roanoke with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $180
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: everything

Cons: nono

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $219
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Hartford Bradley Intl to Roanoke offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Hartford Bradley Intl to Roanoke are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines and United Airlines.


Alternative routes for Hartford to Roanoke

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hartford to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
$157
Hartford to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 56m
Cheapest price
$157

Flights from Hartford to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First