Cheap flights from Ghana to Arkansas from $1,102

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Ghana to Arkansas

Recent round-trip flight deals from Ghana to Arkansas

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
British Airways Logo
10:10 pm - 9:22 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
29h 12m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
3:29 pm - 7:40 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ACC Accra Kotoka
22h 11m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
$1,135British Airways
Thu, Dec 17 - Tue, Jan 19
British Airways Logo
9:10 pm - 11:55 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
32h 45m2 stops London Gatwick Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
3:29 pm - 7:40 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ACC Accra Kotoka
22h 11m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
$1,267British Airways
Sat, Dec 19 - Sat, Jan 16
Delta Logo
9:45 am - 3:04 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
35h 19m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 9:25 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ACC Accra Kotoka
21h 25m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$1,380Delta
Sat, Dec 19 - Sat, Jan 16
Lufthansa Logo
10:30 pm - 11:44 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
31h 14m2 stops Rome Fiumicino Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
6:30 pm - 7:55 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ACC Accra Kotoka
43h 25m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National Cotonou
$1,391Lufthansa
Thu, Dec 17 - Tue, Jan 19
Lufthansa Logo
10:30 pm - 6:10 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
25h 40m2 stops Rome Fiumicino Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
3:01 pm - 7:55 pmXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ACC Accra Kotoka
22h 54m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National Cotonou
$1,474Lufthansa
Sat, Dec 19 - Sat, Jan 16
Qatar Airways Logo
4:05 pm - 11:55 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
37h 50m3 stops Abidjan Felix H. Boigny Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
3:29 pm - 10:20 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ACC Accra Kotoka
36h 51m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl Abidjan Felix H. Boigny
$1,915Qatar Airways
Sat, Dec 19 - Sat, Jan 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:05 pm - 9:04 pmACC  Accra Kotoka-XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
34h 59m3 stops Abidjan Felix H. Boigny Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:27 pm - 10:20 amXNA  Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas-ACC Accra Kotoka
59h 53m3 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl Abidjan Felix H. Boigny
$2,021Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 17 - Tue, Jan 19

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from Ghana to Arkansas

Our best British Airways deals on Ghana to Arkansas flight tickets
British Airways
Dec 17
ACC10:10 pmAccra Kotoka
29h 12m
2 stops
XNA9:22 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Jan 19
XNA3:29 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
22h 11m
2 stops
ACC7:40 pmAccra Kotoka
$1,135
British Airways
Dec 19
ACC9:10 pmAccra Kotoka
32h 45m
2 stops
XNA11:55 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Jan 16
XNA3:29 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
22h 11m
2 stops
ACC7:40 pmAccra Kotoka
$1,267

Lufthansa flights from Ghana to Arkansas

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ghana to Arkansas flight tickets
Lufthansa
Dec 17
ACC10:30 pmAccra Kotoka
31h 14m
2 stops
XNA11:44 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Jan 19
XNA6:30 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
43h 25m
3 stops
ACC7:55 pmAccra Kotoka
$1,391
Lufthansa
Dec 19
ACC10:30 pmAccra Kotoka
25h 40m
2 stops
XNA6:10 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Jan 16
XNA3:01 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
22h 54m
3 stops
ACC7:55 pmAccra Kotoka
$1,474

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ghana to Arkansas that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

AccraFayetteville

ACC Accra Kotoka - XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

ACCXNA

Accra Kotoka

Thu 12/17

10:10 pm-9:22 pm

2 stops29h 12m

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Tue 1/19

3:29 pm-7:40 pm

2 stops22h 11m

$1,135

AccraFayetteville

ACC Accra Kotoka - XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

ACCXNA

Accra Kotoka

Sat 12/19

9:10 pm-11:55 pm

2 stops32h 45m

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Sat 1/16

3:29 pm-7:40 pm

2 stops22h 11m

$1,267

AccraFayetteville

ACC Accra Kotoka - XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

ACCXNA

Accra Kotoka

Sat 12/19

9:45 am-3:04 pm

2 stops35h 19m

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Sat 1/16

6:00 am-9:25 am

1 stop21h 25m

$1,380

AccraFayetteville

ACC Accra Kotoka - XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

ACCXNA

Accra Kotoka

Thu 12/17

10:30 pm-11:44 pm

2 stops31h 14m

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Tue 1/19

6:30 pm-7:55 pm

3 stops43h 25m

$1,391
Quickest round-trip

AccraFayetteville

ACC Accra Kotoka - XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

ACCXNA

Accra Kotoka

Sat 12/19

10:30 pm-6:10 pm

2 stops25h 40m

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Sat 1/16

3:01 pm-7:55 pm

3 stops22h 54m

$1,474

AccraFayetteville

ACC Accra Kotoka - XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

ACCXNA

Accra Kotoka

Sat 12/19

4:05 pm-11:55 pm

3 stops37h 50m

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Sat 1/16

3:29 pm-10:20 am

3 stops36h 51m

$1,915

AccraFayetteville

ACC Accra Kotoka - XNA Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

ACCXNA

Accra Kotoka

Thu 12/17

4:05 pm-9:04 pm

3 stops34h 59m

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Tue 1/19

4:27 pm-10:20 am

3 stops59h 53m

$2,021
Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

AccraLittle Rock

ACC Accra Kotoka - LIT Little Rock

ACCLIT

Accra Kotoka

Mon 11/16

9:45 am-11:39 am

2 stops31h 54m

$1,102

AccraLittle Rock

ACC Accra Kotoka - LIT Little Rock

ACCLIT

Accra Kotoka

Mon 11/16

9:30 pm-11:39 pm

3 stops32h 09m

$1,238

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Arkansas from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ghana to Arkansas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Ghana to Arkansas?

Delta is the most popular carrier operating from Ghana to Arkansas

Cheap Ghana to Arkansas flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ghana to Arkansas

Best Price Found

$1,102

Fastest flight time

32h 51m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Arkansas from Ghana in the past 72 hours is $1,102. The best round-trip flight deal from Ghana to Arkansas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,135.
The fastest flight from Ghana to Arkansas takes 32h 51m
There are no direct flights from Ghana to Arkansas. There are no popular flight routes from Ghana to Arkansas.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ghana to Arkansas

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ghana to Arkansas?

    Prices for flights from Ghana to Arkansas are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ghana to Arkansas?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Ghana to Arkansas.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Arkansas?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Arkansas can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Arkansas. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ghana to Arkansas?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Ghana to Arkansas for you.

Can I find flights from Ghana to Arkansas with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Arkansas from Ghana with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ghana to Arkansas?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Arkansas from Ghana.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ghana to Arkansas right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Arkansas from Ghana. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Arkansas trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/19
Thu 11/26

Find better results for your trip to Arkansas

Popular cities in Arkansas