Flights Asia Thailand Krabi Bangkok to Krabi

Cheap flights from Bangkok to Krabi

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Bangkok to Krabi (TH1 to KBV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bangkok to Krabi
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Bangkok to Krabi takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Bangkok to Krabi every day.
Airports in Krabi 1 airport There is 1 airport near Krabi: Krabi (KBV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bangkok to Krabi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Krabi?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Krabi from Bangkok is June. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Krabi?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Krabi?
in the evening
Bangkok to Krabi flights are approximately 11% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Krabi?
Nok Air
Nok Air, Thai Lion Air, and Thai Vietjet Air are the most popular carriers operating from Bangkok to Krabi
What is the cheapest route?
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi - Krabi
Fly from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi to Krabi for the best Bangkok - Krabi flight prices
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
KBV
Krabi
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Krabi?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bangkok to Krabi is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Bangkok to Krabi

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bangkok to Krabi by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Thai Vietjet Air
Thai Vietjet Air
19 May
2:25 am
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 25m
KBV
3:50 am
Krabi airport
Thai Vietjet Air
21 May
4:05 pm
KBV
Krabi airport
1h 25m
BKK
5:30 pm
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$48
Thai Lion Air
Thai Lion Air
19 Jun
6:15 pm
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 25m
KBV
7:40 pm
Krabi airport
Thai Lion Air
30 Jun
1:00 am
KBV
Krabi airport
1h 25m
BKK
2:25 am
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$48
Thai Lion Air
Thai Lion Air
19 Jun
10:25 pm
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 25m
KBV
11:50 pm
Krabi airport
Thai Lion Air
30 Jun
1:00 am
KBV
Krabi airport
1h 25m
BKK
2:25 am
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$50
Thai Lion Air
Thai Lion Air
19 Jun
6:15 pm
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 25m
KBV
7:40 pm
Krabi airport
Thai Lion Air
30 Jun
3:15 pm
KBV
Krabi airport
1h 20m
BKK
4:35 pm
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$51
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
16 Mar
5:35 am
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 25m
KBV
7:00 am
Krabi airport
Thai AirAsia
19 Mar
3:45 am
KBV
Krabi airport
1h 20m
BKK
5:05 am
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$62
Thai Vietjet Air
Thai Vietjet Air
19 May
2:25 am
BKK
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
1h 25m
KBV
3:50 am
Krabi airport
Thai Vietjet Air
21 May
4:05 pm
KBV
Krabi airport
1h 25m
BKK
5:30 pm
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi airport
$48

Alternative routes for Bangkok to Krabi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bangkok to Phuket City
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
$49
*Flight prices to Krabi are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Asia Thailand Krabi Bangkok to Krabi