Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston from $21

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston departing on 5/4. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
lun. 4/22
lun. 4/29

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
May 14
FLL10:15 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 40m
CHS11:55 pmCharleston
May 15
CHS12:52 pmCharleston
1h 36m
FLL2:28 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
May 15
FLL10:15 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 40m
CHS11:55 pmCharleston
May 22
CHS12:52 pmCharleston
1h 36m
FLL2:28 pmFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
May 1
FLL5:10 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 43m
CHS6:53 pmCharleston
May 6
CHS10:50 pmCharleston
10h 56m
1 stop
FLL9:46 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
May 7
FLL5:10 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 43m
CHS6:53 pmCharleston
May 9
CHS12:52 pmCharleston
1h 36m
FLL2:28 pmFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
May 9
FLL8:55 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 42m
CHS10:37 pmCharleston
May 12
CHS6:30 amCharleston
1h 36m
FLL8:06 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
May 3
FLL8:55 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 41m
CHS10:36 pmCharleston
May 4
CHS12:50 pmCharleston
1h 42m
FLL2:32 pmFort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston, view some of our deals below provided by JetBlue and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
May 4
FLL9:35 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 41m
CHS11:16 pmCharleston
Spirit Airlines
May 6
FLL10:57 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 41m
CHS12:38 amCharleston
Multiple Airlines
May 3
FLL7:20 amFort Lauderdale
14h 50m
1 stop
CHS10:10 pmCharleston

Search last-minute flights to Charleston from Fort Lauderdale

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston
Spirit Airlines
Apr 27
FLL9:35 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 41m
CHS11:16 pmCharleston
May 1
CHS1:39 pmCharleston
1h 45m
FLL3:24 pmFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Apr 24
FLL8:10 amFort Lauderdale
14h 20m
1 stop
CHS10:30 pmCharleston
Apr 27
CHS12:50 pmCharleston
1h 42m
FLL2:32 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Apr 24
FLL5:10 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 43m
CHS6:53 pmCharleston
Apr 27
CHS12:50 pmCharleston
1h 42m
FLL2:32 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Apr 23
FLL5:10 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 43m
CHS6:53 pmCharleston
Apr 27
CHS12:50 pmCharleston
1h 42m
FLL2:32 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Apr 27
FLL9:35 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 41m
CHS11:16 pmCharleston
Apr 28
CHS7:45 pmCharleston
1h 48m
FLL9:33 pmFort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Apr 22
FLL6:00 amFort Lauderdale
4h 29m
1 stop
CHS10:29 amCharleston
Apr 27
CHS6:50 amCharleston
4h 02m
1 stop
FLL10:52 amFort Lauderdale

Best airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Spirit AirlinesPriceFrom $27Free CancellationRating
6.4
8,793 reviews
Search Spirit Airlines flights
Breeze AirwaysPriceFrom $57Free CancellationRating
8.1
74 reviews
Search Breeze Airways flights
JetBluePriceFrom $59Free CancellationRating
7.6
4,678 reviews
Search JetBlue flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $63Free CancellationRating
7.4
11,346 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Silver AirwaysPriceFrom $64Free CancellationRating
6.1
282 reviews
Search Silver Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom $155Free CancellationRating
8.0
11,136 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $169Free CancellationRating
7.3
14,973 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
  • JetBlue Flights From Fort Lauderdale to Charleston

    JetBlue operates around 7 flights from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been $148, but momondo users have found JetBlue deals from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston from as low as $59 round-trip. JetBlue has been scored 7.6/10 in 4,678 reviews.

  • United Airlines Flights From Fort Lauderdale to Charleston

    The best United Airlines deal for Fort Lauderdale to Charleston flight tickets found on momondo in the last 72 hours was $63, round-trip. It should be noted that an average United Airlines flight deal for this route in this time was higher, at $102 round-trip. United Airlines operates 4 flights out of Fort Lauderdale into Charleston in an average week, so prices vary by time and availability. 11,346 United Airlines reviews by users on momondo have scored the airline at 7.4/10.


Spirit Airlines flights from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston

Our best Spirit Airlines deals on Fort Lauderdale to Charleston flight tickets
Spirit Airlines
May 14
FLL10:15 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 40m
CHS11:55 pmCharleston
May 15
CHS12:52 pmCharleston
1h 36m
FLL2:28 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
May 15
FLL10:15 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 40m
CHS11:55 pmCharleston
May 22
CHS12:52 pmCharleston
1h 36m
FLL2:28 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
May 7
FLL5:10 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 43m
CHS6:53 pmCharleston
May 9
CHS12:52 pmCharleston
1h 36m
FLL2:28 pmFort Lauderdale

JetBlue flights from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston

Our best JetBlue deals on Fort Lauderdale to Charleston flight tickets
JetBlue
May 9
FLL8:55 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 42m
CHS10:37 pmCharleston
May 12
CHS6:30 amCharleston
1h 36m
FLL8:06 amFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Jun 6
FLL8:55 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 42m
CHS10:37 pmCharleston
Jun 9
CHS6:30 amCharleston
1h 36m
FLL8:06 amFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
May 24
FLL8:55 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 42m
CHS10:37 pmCharleston
May 27
CHS6:30 amCharleston
1h 36m
FLL8:06 amFort Lauderdale

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Charleston from Fort Lauderdale is September. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Fort Lauderdale for Charleston?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston?

At noon. Fort Lauderdale to Charleston flights are approximately 41% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Charleston from Fort Lauderdale?

Spirit Airlines. American Airlines, Breeze Airways, and JetBlue are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston

What is the cheapest Fort Lauderdale to Charleston flight route?

Fort Lauderdale - Charleston. Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston for the best Fort Lauderdale - Charleston flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fort Lauderdale to Charleston flights?

37 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston is approximately 37 days to departure

How many flights depart from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston on average per day?

The number of flights available between Fort Lauderdale and Charleston is 3 per day as of April 2024. The most frequent departure time is 3:00PM, with 80% of daily flights leaving in the afternoon.

How many flights depart from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston on average per week?

The number of flights available between Fort Lauderdale and Charleston is 27 per week as of April 2024. The most frequent departure day is Sunday, with 19% of weekly flights leaving on this day.

Can stopping save me money on Fort Lauderdale to Charleston flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Fort Lauderdale to Charleston.

Cheap Fort Lauderdale to Charleston (FLL to CHS) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston

Best Price Found

$21

Fastest flight time

1h 38m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Charleston

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Charleston from Fort Lauderdale in the past 72 hours is $21. The best round-trip flight deal from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $37.
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston takes 1h 38m
Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston every day.
There is 1 airport near Charleston: Charleston (CHS)

  • How far is Fort Lauderdale to Charleston by plane?

    Fort Lauderdale and Charleston are 459.8 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 1h 38m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Charleston Airport?

    Prices for flights from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Charleston Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Charleston Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Charleston Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Charleston Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Charleston Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Charleston Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Charleston Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Charleston from Fort Lauderdale which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Fort Lauderdale and Charleston by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Charleston right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Charleston from Fort Lauderdale. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


An easier way to manage your Charleston trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
lun. 4/22
lun. 4/29
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your stay in the United States