Cheap flights from Florence to Philadelphia from $472

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Florence to Philadelphia

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Iberia Logo
8:30 pm - 3:35 pmFLR  Florence Peretola-PHL Philadelphia
25h 05m1 stop Madrid Barajas
Iberia Logo
7:45 pm - 7:45 pmPHL  Philadelphia-FLR Florence Peretola
18h 00m1 stop Madrid Barajas
$685Iberia
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9
Delta Logo
6:40 am - 6:18 pmFLR  Florence Peretola-PHL Philadelphia
17h 38m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 9:00 amPHL  Philadelphia-FLR Florence Peretola
21h 00m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
$772Delta
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:30 pm - 3:35 pmFLR  Florence Peretola-PHL Philadelphia
25h 05m1 stop Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:45 pm - 7:45 pmPHL  Philadelphia-FLR Florence Peretola
18h 00m1 stop Madrid Barajas
$793Multiple Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9
Iberia Logo
8:30 pm - 3:00 pmFLR  Florence Peretola-PHL Philadelphia
24h 30m2 stops Madrid Barajas Barcelona-El Prat
Iberia Logo
7:45 pm - 7:45 pmPHL  Philadelphia-FLR Florence Peretola
18h 00m1 stop Madrid Barajas
$800Iberia
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9
American Airlines Logo
6:50 am - 3:35 pmFLR  Florence Peretola-PHL Philadelphia
14h 45m1 stop Madrid Barajas
American Airlines Logo
7:45 pm - 4:50 pmPHL  Philadelphia-FLR Florence Peretola
15h 05m1 stop Madrid Barajas
$809American Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Mon, Nov 9
Lufthansa Logo
10:20 am - 4:00 pmFLR  Florence Peretola-PHL Philadelphia
11h 40m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
5:35 pm - 12:30 pmPHL  Philadelphia-FLR Florence Peretola
12h 55m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$812Lufthansa
Thu, Apr 1 - Fri, Apr 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:40 am - 2:41 pmFLR  Florence Peretola-PHL Philadelphia
14h 01m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:35 pm - 12:30 pmPHL  Philadelphia-FLR Florence Peretola
12h 55m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$815Multiple Airlines
Thu, Apr 1 - Fri, Apr 9
United Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 9:40 pmFLR  Florence Peretola-PHL Philadelphia
21h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
1:19 pm - 1:50 pmPHL  Philadelphia-FLR Florence Peretola
18h 31m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Zurich
$817United Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Mon, Feb 1
United Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 9:40 pmFLR  Florence Peretola-PHL Philadelphia
21h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
1:19 pm - 1:50 pmPHL  Philadelphia-FLR Florence Peretola
18h 31m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Zurich
$818United Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Mon, Feb 1
United Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 12:04 pmFLR  Florence Peretola-PHL Philadelphia
35h 34m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:55 am - 1:50 pmPHL  Philadelphia-FLR Florence Peretola
21h 55m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Zurich
$819United Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Mon, Feb 1

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Florence to Philadelphia

Our best United Airlines deals on Florence to Philadelphia flight tickets
United Airlines
Jan 28
FLR6:30 amFlorence Peretola
21h 10m
2 stops
PHL9:40 pmPhiladelphia
Feb 1
PHL1:19 pmPhiladelphia
18h 31m
2 stops
FLR1:50 pmFlorence Peretola
$817
United Airlines
Jan 28
FLR6:30 amFlorence Peretola
21h 10m
2 stops
PHL9:40 pmPhiladelphia
Feb 1
PHL1:19 pmPhiladelphia
18h 31m
2 stops
FLR1:50 pmFlorence Peretola
$818
United Airlines
Jan 28
FLR6:30 amFlorence Peretola
21h 10m
2 stops
PHL9:40 pmPhiladelphia
Feb 1
PHL1:19 pmPhiladelphia
18h 31m
2 stops
FLR1:50 pmFlorence Peretola
$829

British Airways flights from Florence to Philadelphia

Our best British Airways deals on Florence to Philadelphia flight tickets
British Airways
Dec 4
FLR12:45 pmFlorence Peretola
17h 39m
2 stops
PHL12:24 amPhiladelphia
Dec 11
PHL6:35 pmPhiladelphia
11h 00m
1 stop
FLR11:35 amFlorence Peretola
$836
British Airways
Jan 28
FLR12:35 pmFlorence Peretola
33h 40m
1 stop
PHL4:15 pmPhiladelphia
Feb 1
PHL6:35 pmPhiladelphia
10h 55m
1 stop
FLR11:30 amFlorence Peretola
$856
British Airways
Jan 28
FLR12:35 pmFlorence Peretola
33h 40m
1 stop
PHL4:15 pmPhiladelphia
Feb 1
PHL6:35 pmPhiladelphia
10h 55m
1 stop
FLR11:30 amFlorence Peretola
$857

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Florence to Philadelphia that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

FlorencePhiladelphia

FLR Florence Peretola - PHL Philadelphia

FLRPHL

Florence Peretola

Thu 11/5

8:30 pm-3:35 pm

1 stop25h 05m

Philadelphia

Mon 11/9

7:45 pm-7:45 pm

1 stop18h 00m

$685

FlorencePhiladelphia

FLR Florence Peretola - PHL Philadelphia

FLRPHL

Florence Peretola

Thu 11/5

6:40 am-6:18 pm

2 stops17h 38m

Philadelphia

Mon 11/9

6:00 am-9:00 am

2 stops21h 00m

$772

FlorencePhiladelphia

FLR Florence Peretola - PHL Philadelphia

FLRPHL

Florence Peretola

Thu 11/5

8:30 pm-3:35 pm

1 stop25h 05m

Philadelphia

Mon 11/9

7:45 pm-7:45 pm

1 stop18h 00m

$793

FlorencePhiladelphia

FLR Florence Peretola - PHL Philadelphia

FLRPHL

Florence Peretola

Thu 11/5

8:30 pm-3:00 pm

2 stops24h 30m

Philadelphia

Mon 11/9

7:45 pm-7:45 pm

1 stop18h 00m

$800

FlorencePhiladelphia

FLR Florence Peretola - PHL Philadelphia

FLRPHL

Florence Peretola

Thu 11/5

6:50 am-3:35 pm

1 stop14h 45m

Philadelphia

Mon 11/9

7:45 pm-4:50 pm

1 stop15h 05m

$809
Quickest round-trip

FlorencePhiladelphia

FLR Florence Peretola - PHL Philadelphia

FLRPHL

Florence Peretola

Thu 4/1

10:20 am-4:00 pm

1 stop11h 40m

Philadelphia

Fri 4/9

5:35 pm-12:30 pm

1 stop12h 55m

$812

FlorencePhiladelphia

FLR Florence Peretola - PHL Philadelphia

FLRPHL

Florence Peretola

Thu 4/1

6:40 am-2:41 pm

2 stops14h 01m

Philadelphia

Fri 4/9

5:35 pm-12:30 pm

1 stop12h 55m

$815

FlorencePhiladelphia

FLR Florence Peretola - PHL Philadelphia

FLRPHL

Florence Peretola

Thu 1/28

6:30 am-9:40 pm

2 stops21h 10m

Philadelphia

Mon 2/1

1:19 pm-1:50 pm

2 stops18h 31m

$817

FlorencePhiladelphia

FLR Florence Peretola - PHL Philadelphia

FLRPHL

Florence Peretola

Thu 1/28

6:30 am-9:40 pm

2 stops21h 10m

Philadelphia

Mon 2/1

1:19 pm-1:50 pm

2 stops18h 31m

$818

FlorencePhiladelphia

FLR Florence Peretola - PHL Philadelphia

FLRPHL

Florence Peretola

Thu 1/28

6:30 am-12:04 pm

2 stops35h 34m

Philadelphia

Mon 2/1

9:55 am-1:50 pm

2 stops21h 55m

$819

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Philadelphia from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Florence to Philadelphia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Florence to Philadelphia flights?

You could potentially save up to 6% on your flight if you consider stops on a Florence to Philadelphia flight.

When to book flights from Florence to Philadelphia

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Florence to Philadelphia according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Florence to Philadelphia (FLR to PHL) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Florence to Philadelphia

Best Price Found

$472

Fastest flight time

11h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Philadelphia from Florence in the past 72 hours is $472. The best round-trip flight deal from Florence to Philadelphia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $685.
The fastest flight from Florence to Philadelphia takes 11h 40m
There are no direct flights from Florence to Philadelphia. There are no popular flight routes from Florence to Philadelphia.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Florence to Philadelphia

  • How far is Florence Peretola to Philadelphia by plane?

    Philadelphia is 4238.3 mi away from Florence Peretola. By plane, this route typically takes 11h 40m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Florence Peretola Airport to Philadelphia Airport?

    Prices for flights from Florence Peretola Airport to Philadelphia Airport are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Florence Peretola Airport to Philadelphia Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Florence Peretola Airport to Philadelphia Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Philadelphia Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Philadelphia Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Traveling to a place near Philadelphia?

Book flights to Philadelphia if you plan to visit one of these locations
Wildwood
Cape May
Rehoboth Beach
Wildwood Crest
Ocean City
Cherry Hill
King of Prussia
Newark
Reading
Essington
Dover
Dewey Beach
New Castle
North Wildwood
Vineland
Chester
Lewes
Pottstown
Avalon
Elkton

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Florence to Philadelphia?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Philadelphia from Florence.

Can I find flights from Florence to Philadelphia with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Philadelphia from Florence which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Florence to Philadelphia?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Philadelphia from Florence. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Florence to Philadelphia right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Philadelphia, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Philadelphia from Florence and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Philadelphia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/22
Sun 11/29

Find better results for your trip to the United States