Cheap flights from Cúcuta to the United States from $291

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Cúcuta to the United States

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Avianca Logo
3:50 pm - 12:05 amCUC  Cúcuta Camilo Dazo-MIA Miami
8h 15m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
Avianca Logo
1:20 pm - 10:10 pmMIA  Miami-CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo
8h 50m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$419Avianca
Tue, Nov 10 - Sat, Nov 14
Avianca Logo
7:45 pm - 2:50 amCUC  Cúcuta Camilo Dazo-MIA Miami
7h 05m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
Avianca Logo
6:30 pm - 6:00 amMIA  Miami-CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo
11h 30m1 stop Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
$419Avianca
Thu, Nov 5 - Sun, Nov 15
Delta Logo
10:30 pm - 1:30 pmCUC  Cúcuta Camilo Dazo-MIA Miami
14h 00m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
Delta Logo
4:25 pm - 5:50 amMIA  Miami-CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo
13h 25m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$453Delta
Sat, Oct 24 - Fri, Nov 6
Delta Logo
6:30 am - 3:45 pmCUC  Cúcuta Camilo Dazo-MIA Miami
8h 15m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
Delta Logo
4:25 pm - 5:50 amMIA  Miami-CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo
13h 25m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$453Delta
Mon, Oct 26 - Fri, Nov 6
Copa Airlines Logo
2:40 pm - 10:10 pmCUC  Cúcuta Camilo Dazo-MIA Miami
7h 30m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
Copa Airlines Logo
4:42 am - 1:16 pmMIA  Miami-CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo
8h 34m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
$515Copa Airlines
Sat, Nov 21 - Thu, Dec 3
Copa Airlines Logo
2:40 pm - 9:36 pmCUC  Cúcuta Camilo Dazo-MIA Miami
6h 56m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
Copa Airlines Logo
5:37 am - 1:16 pmMIA  Miami-CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo
7h 39m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
$521Copa Airlines
Tue, Nov 24 - Tue, Jan 26
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:55 pm - 9:39 pmCUC  Cúcuta Camilo Dazo-TPA Tampa
24h 44m2 stops Bogotá El Dorado Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:17 am - 6:20 amTPA  Tampa-CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo
21h 03m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Bogotá El Dorado
$594Multiple Airlines
Mon, Oct 26 - Sat, Nov 7
United Airlines Logo
3:50 pm - 5:44 pmCUC  Cúcuta Camilo Dazo-MCO Orlando
25h 54m2 stops Bogotá El Dorado Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
8:50 pm - 12:00 pmMCO  Orlando-CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo
16h 10m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Bogotá El Dorado
$620United Airlines
Tue, Mar 2 - Thu, Apr 1
LATAM Airlines Logo
10:25 pm - 1:15 pmCUC  Cúcuta Camilo Dazo-MCO Orlando
14h 50m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
LATAM Airlines Logo
2:35 pm - 5:40 amMCO  Orlando-CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo
15h 05m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$685LATAM Airlines
Tue, Nov 17 - Tue, Dec 1
LATAM Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 2:50 pmCUC  Cúcuta Camilo Dazo-MCO Orlando
8h 20m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
LATAM Airlines Logo
2:35 pm - 9:50 pmMCO  Orlando-CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo
7h 15m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$752LATAM Airlines
Mon, Jan 18 - Mon, Jan 25

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Copa Airlines flights from Cúcuta to United States

Our best Copa Airlines deals on Cúcuta to United States flight tickets
Copa Airlines
Nov 23
CUC2:40 pmCúcuta Camilo Dazo
7h 21m
1 stop
MCO10:01 pmOrlando
Feb 5
MCO12:45 pmOrlando
24h 28m
1 stop
CUC1:13 pmCúcuta Camilo Dazo
$617
Copa Airlines
Oct 20
CUC2:41 pmCúcuta Camilo Dazo
20h 17m
1 stop
MCO11:58 amOrlando
Oct 22
MCO4:56 pmOrlando
21h 20m
1 stop
CUC1:16 pmCúcuta Camilo Dazo
$633
Copa Airlines
Oct 19
CUC2:41 pmCúcuta Camilo Dazo
24h 57m
1 stop
MCO4:38 pmOrlando
Oct 22
MCO4:56 pmOrlando
21h 20m
1 stop
CUC1:16 pmCúcuta Camilo Dazo
$634

Avianca flights from Cúcuta to United States

Our best Avianca deals on Cúcuta to United States flight tickets
Avianca
Nov 2
CUC3:50 pmCúcuta Camilo Dazo
8h 15m
1 stop
MIA12:05 amMiami
Nov 10
MIA6:55 amMiami
8h 15m
1 stop
CUC3:10 pmCúcuta Camilo Dazo
$419
Avianca
Nov 5
CUC9:35 pmCúcuta Camilo Dazo
13h 40m
2 stops
MIA11:15 amMiami
Nov 15
MIA6:30 pmMiami
11h 30m
1 stop
CUC6:00 amCúcuta Camilo Dazo
$420
Avianca
Oct 29
CUC6:40 pmCúcuta Camilo Dazo
8h 10m
1 stop
MIA3:50 amMiami
Nov 13
MIA6:55 amMiami
8h 15m
1 stop
CUC3:10 pmCúcuta Camilo Dazo
$421

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Cúcuta to the United States that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

CúcutaMiami

CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo - MIA Miami

CUCMIA

Cúcuta Camilo Dazo

Tue 11/10

3:50 pm-12:05 am

1 stop8h 15m

Miami

Sat 11/14

1:20 pm-10:10 pm

1 stop8h 50m

$419

CúcutaMiami

CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo - MIA Miami

CUCMIA

Cúcuta Camilo Dazo

Thu 11/5

7:45 pm-2:50 am

1 stop7h 05m

Miami

Sun 11/15

6:30 pm-6:00 am

1 stop11h 30m

$419

CúcutaMiami

CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo - MIA Miami

CUCMIA

Cúcuta Camilo Dazo

Sat 10/24

10:30 pm-1:30 pm

1 stop14h 00m

Miami

Fri 11/6

4:25 pm-5:50 am

1 stop13h 25m

$453

CúcutaMiami

CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo - MIA Miami

CUCMIA

Cúcuta Camilo Dazo

Mon 10/26

6:30 am-3:45 pm

1 stop8h 15m

Miami

Fri 11/6

4:25 pm-5:50 am

1 stop13h 25m

$453

CúcutaMiami

CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo - MIA Miami

CUCMIA

Cúcuta Camilo Dazo

Sat 11/21

2:40 pm-10:10 pm

1 stop7h 30m

Miami

Thu 12/3

4:42 am-1:16 pm

1 stop8h 34m

$515
Quickest round-trip

CúcutaMiami

CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo - MIA Miami

CUCMIA

Cúcuta Camilo Dazo

Tue 11/24

2:40 pm-9:36 pm

1 stop6h 56m

Miami

Tue 1/26

5:37 am-1:16 pm

1 stop7h 39m

$521

CúcutaTampa

CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo - TPA Tampa

CUCTPA

Cúcuta Camilo Dazo

Mon 10/26

7:55 pm-9:39 pm

2 stops24h 44m

Tampa

Sat 11/7

9:17 am-6:20 am

2 stops21h 03m

$594

CúcutaOrlando

CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo - MCO Orlando

CUCMCO

Cúcuta Camilo Dazo

Tue 3/2

3:50 pm-5:44 pm

2 stops25h 54m

Orlando

Thu 4/1

8:50 pm-12:00 pm

2 stops16h 10m

$620

CúcutaOrlando

CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo - MCO Orlando

CUCMCO

Cúcuta Camilo Dazo

Tue 11/17

10:25 pm-1:15 pm

1 stop14h 50m

Orlando

Tue 12/1

2:35 pm-5:40 am

1 stop15h 05m

$685

CúcutaOrlando

CUC Cúcuta Camilo Dazo - MCO Orlando

CUCMCO

Cúcuta Camilo Dazo

Mon 1/18

6:30 am-2:50 pm

1 stop8h 20m

Orlando

Mon 1/25

2:35 pm-9:50 pm

1 stop7h 15m

$752

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to the United States from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cúcuta to United States

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to United States?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Cúcuta to United States. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $393. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of February, then book flights to United States from Cúcuta during March instead. Flights to United States in March, while not as cheap as those in February, still average around $410.

Can stopping save me money on Cúcuta to United States flights?

You could potentially save up to 25% on your flight if you consider stops on a Cúcuta to United States flight.

Cheap Cúcuta to United States flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cúcuta to United States

Best Price Found

$291

Fastest flight time

7h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to United States from Cúcuta in the past 72 hours is $291. The best round-trip flight deal from Cúcuta to United States found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $419.
The fastest flight from Cúcuta to United States takes 7h 40m
There are no direct flights from Cúcuta to United States. There are no popular flight routes from Cúcuta to United States.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Cúcuta to the United States

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Cúcuta Camilo Dazo Airport to United States?

    Prices for flights from Cúcuta Camilo Dazo Airport to United States refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Cúcuta Camilo Dazo Airport to United States?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Cúcuta Camilo Dazo Airport to United States?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Cúcuta Camilo Dazo Airport to United States.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to United States?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your United States trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Cúcuta to United States

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cúcuta to United States with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $219Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,649 reviews
Search Delta flights
Copa AirlinesPriceFrom $269Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,549 reviews
Search Copa Airlines flights
AviancaPriceFrom $369Free CancellationRating
6.5
2,553 reviews
Search Avianca flights
LATAM AirlinesPriceFrom $415Free CancellationRating
7.4
1,972 reviews
Search LATAM Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Cúcuta to United States?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Cúcuta to United States. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Cúcuta to United States with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to United States from Cúcuta on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Cúcuta to United States?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to United States from Cúcuta. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Cúcuta to United States right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Cúcuta to United States flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your United States trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/12
Thu 11/19

Find better results for your trip to the United States

Popular cities in the United States