Cheap flights from Columbus to Myrtle Beach

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Columbus to Myrtle Beach

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus to Myrtle Beach by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
06 May
3:00 am
CMH
Columbus airport
1h 28m
MYR
4:28 am
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
Spirit Airlines
13 May
5:20 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 30m
CMH
6:50 am
Columbus airport
113 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
02 May
3:00 am
CMH
Columbus airport
1h 28m
MYR
4:28 am
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
Spirit Airlines
09 May
5:20 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 30m
CMH
6:50 am
Columbus airport
157 USD
Delta
Delta
17 Feb
9:41 am
CMH
Columbus airport
4h 37m
1 Stop
MYR
2:18 pm
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
Delta
29 Feb
1:00 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
5h 23m
1 Stop
CMH
6:23 am
Columbus airport
187 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
06 May
3:00 am
CMH
Columbus airport
1h 28m
MYR
4:28 am
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
Spirit Airlines
13 May
5:20 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 30m
CMH
6:50 am
Columbus airport
113 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
02 May
3:00 am
CMH
Columbus airport
1h 28m
MYR
4:28 am
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
Spirit Airlines
09 May
5:20 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
1h 30m
CMH
6:50 am
Columbus airport
157 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
03 Apr
1:47 pm
CMH
Columbus airport
3h 24m
1 Stop
MYR
5:11 pm
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
American Airlines
05 Apr
2:00 am
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area airport
3h 46m
1 Stop
CMH
5:46 am
Columbus airport
332 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus to Myrtle Beach

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Myrtle Beach?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Myrtle Beach from Columbus is September. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Myrtle Beach?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Myrtle Beach?
at noon
Columbus to Myrtle Beach flights are approximately 58% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Myrtle Beach?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, United Airlines, and Allegiant Air are the most popular carriers operating from Columbus to Myrtle Beach
What is the cheapest route?
Columbus - Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Fly from Columbus to Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area for the best Columbus - Myrtle Beach flight prices
CMH
Columbus
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Myrtle Beach?
20 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Columbus to Myrtle Beach is approximately 20 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Columbus to Myrtle Beach (MYR - CMH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time 1h 28m The fastest flight from Columbus to Myrtle Beach takes 1h 28m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Columbus to Myrtle Beach. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Columbus - Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area.
Airports in Myrtle Beach 1 airport There is 1 airport near Myrtle Beach: Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area (MYR)

Alternative routes for Columbus to Myrtle Beach

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fort Wayne to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
4h 19m
Cheapest price
196 USD
Dayton to Myrtle Beach
Fastest flight time
3h 23m
Cheapest price
196 USD
*Flight prices to Myrtle Beach are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.