Cheap flights from Chicago to Bismarck from $191

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 12/5
Mon 12/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Chicago to Bismarck
(CHI to BIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Bismarck

Best Price Found

$191

Fastest flight time

4h 46m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bismarck

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bismarck from Chicago in the past 72 hours is $191. The best round-trip flight deal from Chicago to Bismarck found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $458.
The fastest flight from Chicago to Bismarck takes 4h 46m
There are no direct flights from Chicago to Bismarck. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Bismarck Airport and Chicago Midway Airport - Bismarck Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bismarck: Bismarck (BIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Bismarck

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Bismarck?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Bismarck from Chicago is February. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest day to depart Chicago for Bismarck?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago to Bismarck?

in the afternoon. Chicago to Bismarck flights are approximately 31% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bismarck from Chicago?

Delta. Delta is the most popular carrier operating from Chicago to Bismarck

What is the cheapest Chicago to Bismarck flight route?

Chicago O'Hare Intl - Bismarck. Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Bismarck for the best Chicago - Bismarck flight prices

How far in advance should you book Chicago to Bismarck flights?

55 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Bismarck is approximately 55 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Chicago to Bismarck, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Bismarck Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to depart from when traveling to Bismarck and Chicago Midway Airport, located in Chicago is a great option. The cheapest route from Chicago to Bismarck is ORD — BIS with an average price of $458 RT during the month of November.

Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Bismarck Airport (BIS)$458
Search Flight Deals
Chicago Midway Airport (MDW) to Bismarck Airport (BIS)$578
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Chicago to Bismarck

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Bismarck by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Dec 18
ORD12:25 amChicago O'Hare Intl
9h 46m
1 stop
BIS10:11 amBismarck
Dec 19
BIS6:26 amBismarck
18h 07m
1 stop
ORD12:33 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Dec 23
ORD2:43 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
20h 29m
2 stops
BIS11:12 amBismarck
Dec 28
BIS12:05 pmBismarck
7h 10m
1 stop
ORD7:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
May 5
ORD1:45 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 28m
1 stop
BIS8:13 pmBismarck
May 7
BIS1:00 amBismarck
3h 30m
1 stop
ORD4:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Dec 16
ORD12:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
16h 46m
1 stop
BIS4:46 pmBismarck
Dec 19
BIS9:47 amBismarck
16h 37m
1 stop
ORD2:24 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 18
ORD12:25 amChicago O'Hare Intl
9h 46m
1 stop
BIS10:11 amBismarck
Dec 20
BIS7:21 amBismarck
11h 57m
1 stop
ORD7:18 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 15
ORD11:25 amChicago O'Hare Intl
18h 46m
1 stop
BIS6:11 amBismarck
Dec 18
BIS2:49 pmBismarck
19h 36m
1 stop
ORD10:25 amChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chicago to Bismarck

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chicago to Bismarck, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Dec 24
ORD4:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
22h 33m
2 stops
BIS2:48 pmBismarck
Delta
Feb 13
MDW3:20 pmChicago Midway
4h 00m
1 stop
BIS7:20 pmBismarck
United Airlines
Dec 23
ORD2:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 43m
1 stop
BIS7:53 amBismarck

Best airlines flying from Chicago to Bismarck

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chicago to Bismarck with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
DeltaPriceFrom $301Free CancellationRating
7.8
7.9

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.7

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

Delayed multiple times and then canceled.

1 / 10
Search Delta flights

United Airlines flights from Chicago to Bismarck

Our best United Airlines deals on Chicago to Bismarck flight tickets
United Airlines
Dec 23
ORD2:43 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
20h 29m
2 stops
BIS11:12 amBismarck
Dec 28
BIS12:05 pmBismarck
7h 10m
1 stop
ORD7:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Dec 13
ORD4:07 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
23h 37m
1 stop
BIS3:44 pmBismarck
Dec 16
BIS12:05 pmBismarck
18h 20m
1 stop
ORD6:25 amChicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Dec 23
ORD2:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl
5h 43m
1 stop
BIS7:53 amBismarck
Dec 28
BIS12:05 pmBismarck
7h 10m
1 stop
ORD7:15 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Delta flights from Chicago to Bismarck

Our best Delta deals on Chicago to Bismarck flight tickets
Delta
May 5
ORD1:45 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 28m
1 stop
BIS8:13 pmBismarck
May 7
BIS1:00 amBismarck
3h 30m
1 stop
ORD4:30 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
May 5
ORD1:25 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
6h 48m
2 stops
BIS8:13 pmBismarck
May 7
BIS1:00 amBismarck
6h 29m
1 stop
ORD7:29 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Jan 4
MDW5:00 amChicago Midway
6h 46m
1 stop
BIS11:46 amBismarck
Jan 5
BIS7:30 amBismarck
4h 39m
1 stop
MDW12:09 pmChicago Midway

  • Are airlines flying from Chicago to Bismarck offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Chicago to Bismarck are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Delta and United Airlines.

  • How far is Chicago to Bismarck by plane?

    Chicago and Bismarck are 732.2 mi apart from one another. 4h 11m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Chicago to Bismarck flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago to Bismarck route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Chicago to Bismarck. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Chicago to Bismarck on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Chicago to Bismarck.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Chicago to Bismarck flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.